Vuelta a España - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 02:58:09100
02 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 2340
03 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 4820
04 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 4812
05 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 574
06 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 59
07 Sergio Higuita EF Education First + 01:01
08 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 01:01
09 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 01:01
10 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos + 01:38
11 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 01:46
12 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 02:02
13 Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:08
14 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 02:08
15 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:08
16 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:48
17 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:02
18 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:23
19 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 03:58
20 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 04:17
21 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:17
22 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 04:17
23 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 04:25
24 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 04:43
25 Ruben Guerreiro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:12
26 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:58
27 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 06:06
28 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:06
29 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 06:10
30 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 07:54
31 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:27
32 Wout Poels Team Ineos + 08:31
33 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:31
34 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:34
35 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 10:04
36 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 11:12
37 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 12:24
38 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 12:55
39 Hector Saez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 13:21
40 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:52
41 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 13:52
42 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:57
43 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 13:57
44 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 13:57
45 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 13:57
46 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 15:22
47 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 16:04
48 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 16:14
49 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 16:19
50 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 17:01
51 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 17:25
52 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:47
53 Angel Madrazo Burgos - BH + 17:49
54 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 18:17
55 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 18:55
56 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 19:28
57 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 20:35
58 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 21:52
59 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 21:52
60 Mikel Iturria Euskadi Basque - Murias + 21:52
61 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 22:10
62 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal + 22:10
63 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 23:07
64 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 25:12
65 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 25:12
66 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 25:12
67 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 25:12
68 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 25:12
69 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 25:12
70 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 25:12
71 Jetse Bol Burgos - BH + 25:12
72 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 25:12
73 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 25:12
74 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 25:12
75 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 25:12
76 Sergio Samitier Euskadi Basque - Murias + 25:12
77 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 25:12
78 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 25:58
79 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 26:20
80 Willie Smit Team Katusha - Alpecin + 27:18
81 David De La Cruz Team Ineos + 28:22
82 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 28:22
83 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 28:22
84 Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 28:22
85 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 28:22
86 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 28:22
87 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 28:22
88 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos - BH + 28:32
89 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:53
90 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 28:59
91 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 28:59
92 Nick Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 28:59
93 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 28:59
94 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 29:23
95 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 29:23
96 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 29:23
97 Jose Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 29:23
98 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 29:23
99 Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:23
100 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 29:23
101 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 29:23
102 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 29:23
103 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 29:23
104 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 29:23
105 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 29:23
106 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 30:41
107 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 30:41
108 Domingos Gonçalves Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 30:41
109 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 31:13
110 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 32:25
111 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 32:25
112 Fernando Barceló Euskadi Basque - Murias + 32:25
113 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step + 32:25
114 Cyril Barthe Euskadi Basque - Murias + 32:25
115 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 32:25
116 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 32:25
117 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 32:25
118 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 32:25
119 Rasmus Tiller Dimension Data + 32:25
120 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 32:25
121 Mark Padun Bahrain - Merida + 32:25
122 Logan Owen EF Education First + 32:25
123 Mitchell Docker EF Education First + 32:25
124 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 32:25
125 William Barta CCC Team + 32:25
126 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 32:25
127 Aritz Bagües Euskadi Basque - Murias + 32:25
128 Dion Smith Mitchelton - Scott + 32:25
129 Brian Van Goethem Lotto - Soudal + 32:25
130 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 32:25
131 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 32:25
132 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 32:25
133 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 32:25
134 Shane Archbold Bora - Hansgrohe + 32:25
135 Ian Stannard Team Ineos + 32:25
136 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 32:25
137 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 32:25
138 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 32:25
139 Sergey Chernetskiy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 32:25
140 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 32:25
141 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 32:25
142 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 32:25
143 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 32:25
144 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain - Merida + 32:25
145 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 32:25
146 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 32:25
147 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 32:25
148 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 32:25
149 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 32:25
150 Damien Touzé Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 32:43
151 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 32:46
152 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 33:09
153 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 33:09
154 Vasil Kiryienka Team Ineos + 33:09
155 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 33:11
156 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 33:21
157 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 33:32
158 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 33:44
159 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 33:44
160 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 33:44
161 Nuno Bico Burgos - BH + 33:44
162 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 33:44
163 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 34:07
164 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 38:12
165 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 38:12
166 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 38:12
DNF Phil Bauhaus Bahrain - Merida
Pos Rider Team Time
01 5 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team 35:18:18
02 2 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 06
03 - Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 17
04 1 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 20
05 4 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 01:42
06 1 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 01:46
07 6 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:21
08 - Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:22
09 3 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 03:53
10 8 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 04:46
11 4 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 05:19
12 6 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 06:23
13 6 Sergio Higuita EF Education First + 06:41
14 4 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 06:51
15 4 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:07
16 6 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 10:03
17 1 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 10:17
18 6 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 12:21
19 2 Ruben Guerreiro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12:29
20 12 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 12:57
21 7 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick Step + 13:23
22 4 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 13:50
23 - Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 14:19
24 6 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 15:39
25 11 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 17:08
26 9 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 20:38
27 2 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:40
28 1 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 23:56
29 9 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 25:42
30 16 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 27:38
31 5 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 28:50
32 16 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi Basque - Murias + 29:55
33 8 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 30:26
34 1 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 30:53
35 14 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 31:04
36 2 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 31:30
37 5 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 31:38
38 9 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 32:21
39 11 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 32:44
40 20 David De La Cruz Team Ineos + 34:06
41 28 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 35:17
42 9 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 38:01
43 11 Wout Poels Team Ineos + 38:59
44 7 Sebastian Henao Team Ineos + 40:08
45 6 Mikel Iturria Euskadi Basque - Murias + 40:23
46 15 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 40:46
47 10 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 43:44
48 8 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 45:47
49 7 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 45:56
50 9 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 46:03
51 8 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 46:55
52 6 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 48:38
53 43 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos + 49:36
54 25 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 50:04
55 2 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 51:14
56 12 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 51:31
57 13 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 51:51
58 13 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 52:38
59 12 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 52:46
60 14 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 53:23
61 1 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 54:26
62 10 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 54:49
63 1 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 55:53
64 33 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 56:53
65 10 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 57:37
66 11 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 59:02
67 15 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 59:16
68 2 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 01:00:48
69 14 Salvatore Puccio Team Ineos + 01:00:52
70 17 Mark Padun Bahrain - Merida + 01:02:28
71 10 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 01:03:32
72 1 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:04:10
73 3 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:05:26
74 8 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 01:05:53
75 15 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:06:17
76 13 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 01:07:35
77 12 Nicholas Dlamini Dimension Data + 01:07:50
78 5 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 01:07:56
79 1 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 01:07:58
80 1 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:08:34
81 10 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 01:09:03
82 13 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal + 01:09:54
83 16 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:09:57
84 6 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 01:09:59
85 16 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 01:10:55
86 15 Cyril Barthe Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:11:08
87 15 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 01:11:19
88 3 Jose Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:14:45
89 3 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:15:09
90 2 Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 01:15:34
91 3 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 01:15:55
92 7 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:16:16
93 23 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 01:17:44
94 10 Sergey Chernetskiy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:17:47
95 8 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:19:09
96 8 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 01:19:24
97 8 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:19:32
98 8 Fernando Barceló Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:19:36
99 6 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 01:19:52
100 2 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:20:17
101 3 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 01:20:18
102 1 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 01:20:29
103 16 Angel Madrazo Burgos - BH + 01:20:48
104 4 Nick Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 01:20:49
105 2 Willie Smit Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:22:53
106 3 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:24:28
107 27 Hector Saez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:24:36
108 4 Jetse Bol Burgos - BH + 01:25:14
109 1 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 01:27:12
110 1 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 01:27:45
111 7 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:28:26
112 6 Domingos Gonçalves [*] Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:28:41
113 8 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 01:29:52
114 7 Dion Smith Mitchelton - Scott + 01:31:04
115 2 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 01:31:09
116 6 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 01:32:30
117 3 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 01:33:25
118 5 Damien Touzé Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:33:27
119 4 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 01:33:49
120 4 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos - BH + 01:34:59
121 10 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:34:59
122 4 Eros Capecchi Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:35:12
123 3 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 01:35:37
124 3 Mitchell Docker EF Education First + 01:37:48
125 3 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:38:04
126 - Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 01:38:17
127 6 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 01:38:42
128 5 Rasmus Tiller Dimension Data + 01:38:51
129 - Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 01:39:25
130 2 Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:39:27
131 6 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 01:39:29
132 5 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 01:40:02
133 5 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 01:40:24
134 4 Ian Stannard Team Ineos + 01:40:52
135 10 Sergio Samitier Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:42:20
136 1 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 01:43:48
137 4 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:44:26
138 2 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 01:44:34
139 2 Logan Owen EF Education First + 01:44:45
140 2 William Barta CCC Team + 01:45:04
141 5 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 01:46:57
142 2 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 01:47:01
143 1 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain - Merida + 01:47:54
144 5 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:48:30
145 1 Brian Van Goethem Lotto - Soudal + 01:49:28
146 3 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 01:50:12
147 2 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 01:53:08
148 - Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 01:53:33
149 1 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:54:10
150 1 Aritz Bagües Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:54:18
151 1 Vasil Kiryienka Team Ineos + 01:56:02
152 5 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:56:28
153 1 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:57:06
154 1 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 01:57:11
155 2 Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team + 01:57:17
156 1 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 01:58:43
157 2 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 01:59:58
158 - Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 02:00:23
159 3 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:03:39
160 - Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:06:50
161 1 Shane Archbold Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:08:09
162 1 Nuno Bico Burgos - BH + 02:13:48
163 1 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 02:14:37
164 1 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 02:15:16
165 1 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 02:16:04
166 1 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:35:54
Information
Nation Spain
Date 1st September
Where Andorra la Vella -> Cortals d`Encamp
What 9th stage
Distance 94.4 km
Leader N.Quintana
Youth M.López
Points N.Quintana
Mountain A.Madrazo
Combative G.Bouchard
Other
Embed Results