Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (154) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma 83:07:14500850
02 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 02:33400680
03 Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 02:55300575
04 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 03:46250460
05 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 04:48225380
06 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:33200320
07 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 10:04180260
08 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 12:54160220
09 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 22:27145180
10 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 22:34130140
11 James Knox 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 22:55120120
12 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 24:06110100
13 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 26:4910084
14 Sergio Higuita 1997 EF Education First + 32:179068
15 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 33:408060
16 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 42:007556
17 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 42:057052
18 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 46:246548
19 Esteban Chaves 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 53:036044
20 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Ineos + 01:04:215540
21 Killian Frankiny 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 01:11:425032
22 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:13:144532
23 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 01:17:094032
24 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:25:443532
25 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 01:25:533032
26 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 01:27:322524
27 Robert Gesink 1986 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:29:072024
28 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 01:32:251524
29 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:35:331024
30 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 01:44:02524
31 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:48:2120
32 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:50:0220
33 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:55:1920
34 Wout Poels 1987 Team Ineos + 01:58:1020
35 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:59:0420
36 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:03:3320
37 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 02:04:4120
38 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 02:10:0320
39 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Ineos + 02:12:2220
40 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:12:2920
41 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 02:13:2016
42 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 02:16:1716
43 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 02:20:1116
44 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 02:20:2316
45 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 02:20:2910
46 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 02:21:1610
47 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:25:4916
48 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:28:4316
49 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:29:3216
50 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:29:3316
51 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 02:34:5312
52 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:35:0412
53 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 02:37:3012
54 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:37:5812
55 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:39:3112
56 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 02:40:028
57 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:44:068
58 Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:49:028
59 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 02:49:168
60 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 02:51:218
61 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:51:36
62 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:52:26
63 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:52:42
64 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 02:53:02
65 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 02:53:26
66 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Ineos + 02:53:50
67 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 03:02:11
68 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 03:06:30
69 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 03:06:44
70 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 03:08:00
71 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 03:08:12
72 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:09:54
73 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 03:10:27
74 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 03:15:09
75 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:20:26
76 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:21:04
77 Dorian Godon 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:22:00
78 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:27:05
79 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 03:27:25
80 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 03:28:02
81 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:28:13
82 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:28:53
83 Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:29:59
84 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 03:30:25
85 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 03:30:55
86 Cyril Barthe 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:31:36
87 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:31:50
88 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:32:24
89 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Ineos + 03:33:38
90 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:37:27
91 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 03:38:04
92 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 03:38:42
93 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 03:39:12
94 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:39:43
95 Fernando Barceló 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:40:19
96 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 03:40:52
97 Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team + 03:41:38
98 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:42:27
99 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 03:50:04
100 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:51:31
101 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:57:29
102 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:57:38
103 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 04:00:14
104 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 04:04:01
105 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Burgos - BH + 04:04:41
106 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 04:05:25
107 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 04:05:44
108 Damien Touzé 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:08:25
109 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 04:12:17
110 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 04:13:18
111 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:14:38
112 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:16:49
113 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:18:37
114 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 04:20:35
115 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 04:20:46
116 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 04:21:49
117 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:22:14
118 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:23:33
119 Angel Madrazo 1988 Burgos - BH + 04:24:11
120 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 04:26:12
121 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:26:16
122 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 04:26:59
123 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 04:27:28
124 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 04:28:32
125 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 04:29:56
126 Logan Owen 1995 EF Education First + 04:31:27
127 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:31:47
128 Manuele Boaro 1987 Astana Pro Team + 04:32:50
129 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 04:33:59
130 Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 Team Dimension Data + 04:34:22
131 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 04:36:26
132 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 04:37:44
133 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 04:39:26
134 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:41:44
135 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:42:56
136 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 04:45:34
137 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 04:46:52
138 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:50:26
139 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 04:56:21
140 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:59:08
141 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 04:59:41
142 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Team + 05:01:03
143 Sebastian Molano 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 05:01:03
144 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 05:03:52
145 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05:06:45
146 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 05:07:04
147 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 05:11:32
148 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05:20:32
149 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 05:22:19
150 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 05:25:27
151 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:30:01
152 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:40:23
153 Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 05:56:19
DNF Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bahrain - Merida
DNF Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team
DNF Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team
DNF Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First
DNF Rigoberto Uran 1987 EF Education First
DNF Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First
DNF Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ
DNF Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ
DNF Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data
DNF Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Ineos
DNF Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Tony Martin 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sunweb
DNF Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates
DNF Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta a España
Spain - August 24th-15th
Classification GT2