Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2018 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (412) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 21.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors 02:21:2883100
02 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 006640
03 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 005020
04 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 004212
05 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 00374
06 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0033
07 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0030
08 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 0027
09 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0024
10 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 0022
11 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 0020
12 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 0018
13 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0017
14 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0015
15 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0013
16 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0012
17 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 0012
18 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 0011
19 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 0010
20 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 009
21 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 008
22 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 007
23 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 007
24 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 006
25 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 005
26 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 004
27 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 003
28 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 002
29 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 002
30 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 001
31 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 00
32 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
33 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 00
34 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 00
35 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 00
36 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 00
37 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
38 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 00
39 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 00
40 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 00
41 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 00
42 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 00
43 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
44 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 00
45 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
46 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 00
47 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 00
48 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 00
49 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 00
50 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 00
51 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
52 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 00
53 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
54 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 00
55 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 00
56 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 00
57 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 00
58 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 00
59 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
60 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
61 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 00
62 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 00
63 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 00
64 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 00
65 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
66 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
67 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
68 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 00
69 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 00
70 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
71 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00
72 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 00
73 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 00
74 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 00
75 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 00
76 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 00
77 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 00
78 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 00
79 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 00
80 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 00
81 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 00
82 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 00
83 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
84 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 00
85 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis + 00
86 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 00
87 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
88 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
89 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 00
90 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 00
91 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 00
92 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 00
93 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
94 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
95 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis + 00
96 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 19
97 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19
98 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis + 19
99 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 19
100 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 19
101 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 19
102 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 19
103 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 19
104 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 19
105 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 24
106 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 28
107 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 28
108 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 28
109 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 28
110 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 28
111 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 30
112 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 30
113 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 30
114 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 36
115 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 37
116 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 37
117 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 37
118 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 40
119 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40
120 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 40
121 Pablo Torres Muiño 1987 Burgos - BH + 40
122 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 40
123 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 40
124 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 40
125 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 40
126 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 40
127 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 40
128 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 40
129 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 40
130 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 40
131 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 40
132 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 40
133 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 40
134 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis + 40
135 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 40
136 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 40
137 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 49
138 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 54
139 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 54
140 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 54
141 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 58
142 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 58
143 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:04
144 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:04
145 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:04
146 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 01:06
147 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 01:06
148 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:10
149 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:12
150 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:12
151 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 01:12
152 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 01:30
153 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 01:32
154 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 02:06
155 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis + 00
156 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 02:24
157 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis + 04:08
158 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:10
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 82:05:58
02 - Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 01:46
03 - Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 02:04
04 - Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:54
05 - Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 04:28
06 - Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 05:57
07 - Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 06:07
08 - Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 06:51
09 - Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 11:09
10 - Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 11:11
11 - Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:10
12 - Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:06
13 - Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:57
14 - Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 25:40
15 - David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 28:02
16 - Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 30:00
17 - Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 35:46
18 - Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 39:53
19 - Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 45:32
20 - Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 51:36
21 1 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 57:15
22 1 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 57:29
23 - Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 01:03:07
24 - Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 01:03:40
25 - Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:06:26
26 - Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:11:04
27 - Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:12:49
28 - Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 01:13:07
29 - Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 01:14:48
30 - Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 01:17:39
31 - Merhawi Kudus 1994 Team Dimension Data + 01:19:54
32 - Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 01:21:38
33 - Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 01:22:46
34 - Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:23:13
35 - George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:24:17
36 - Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:28:52
37 - Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 01:30:43
38 - Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:32:59
39 - Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 01:34:57
40 - Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 01:36:40
41 1 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:42:58
42 1 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 01:43:23
43 2 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 01:43:49
44 - Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 01:52:53
45 - Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:54:33
46 - Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:55:01
47 - Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:56:06
48 - Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:57:26
49 - Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:57:41
50 - Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 01:58:18
51 - Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:58:53
52 - Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 02:01:13
53 - Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:01:36
54 - Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:01:43
55 1 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:04:03
56 1 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:04:34
57 1 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:05:41
58 1 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 02:06:00
59 - Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 02:08:54
60 - Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 02:09:59
61 - Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 02:11:02
62 - Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 02:13:56
63 - Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:14:33
64 - Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 02:18:54
65 - Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:20:11
66 - Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 02:21:43
67 - Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 02:22:10
68 - Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:24:10
69 - Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 02:25:25
70 - Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:29:16
71 - Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 02:30:07
72 - Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:30:11
73 - Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 02:30:18
74 - Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 02:35:49
75 1 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:39:38
76 1 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 02:40:14
77 - Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 02:43:29
78 - Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:45:48
79 - Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:48:38
80 - Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 02:49:31
81 - Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 02:51:48
82 - Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 02:55:03
83 1 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 02:57:10
84 1 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 02:57:17
85 - Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:57:30
86 - Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 02:58:27
87 1 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:59:30
88 1 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 03:00:05
89 - Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 03:03:35
90 - Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:04:42
91 - Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:05:02
92 - Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 03:10:45
93 - Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 03:10:46
94 - Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 03:14:01
95 - Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 03:14:12
96 - Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 03:15:09
97 - Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:21:54
98 - Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 03:27:49
99 - Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 03:28:51
100 - Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 03:30:00
101 - Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 03:35:55
102 - Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 03:43:36
103 - Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 03:45:05
104 - Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:46:29
105 - Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:47:21
106 - Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:55:56
107 - Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 03:56:34
108 - Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:57:33
109 - Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 03:58:38
110 - Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:00:26
111 - Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 04:02:14
112 - Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 04:02:45
113 - Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 04:06:25
114 - Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 04:08:34
115 - Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 04:11:01
116 - Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 04:12:25
117 - Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 04:12:32
118 - Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:15:40
119 - Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:16:05
120 - Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:18:48
121 - Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 04:22:41
122 - Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 04:22:54
123 - Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:26:51
124 - Steve Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data + 04:27:54
125 2 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:28:10
126 1 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:28:13
127 1 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 04:29:30
128 - Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:31:50
129 - Pablo Torres Muiño 1987 Burgos - BH + 04:34:43
130 - Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 04:37:11
131 - Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 04:38:36
132 - Danny van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:38:47
133 - Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 04:45:32
134 - Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 04:48:07
135 - Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 04:49:50
136 - Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:52:40
137 2 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:53:07
138 - Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 04:53:48
139 2 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:53:56
140 - Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 04:54:29
141 - Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:55:25
142 1 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 04:56:19
143 1 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 04:56:42
144 - Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:00:35
145 1 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 05:01:37
146 1 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 05:01:45
147 - Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 05:02:02
148 - Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 05:07:42
149 - Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:09:59
150 1 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:10:42
151 1 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:13:26
152 - Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 05:13:46
153 - Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:19:07
154 - Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:20:28
155 - Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:24:24
156 - Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 05:25:57
157 - Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:42:01
158 - Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 05:53:31

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta a España
Spain
21.stage Flat
100.9 km
Alcorcón -> Madrid
September 16th (2018)
Leader S.Yates
Points A.Valverde
Mountain T.De Gendt