Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2018 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (412) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 15.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ 05:01:4983100
02 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 286640
03 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 305020
04 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 324212
05 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 32374
06 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 3433
07 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 3430
08 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:2527
09 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:3324
10 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 01:4922
11 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 02:3820
12 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:5018
13 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:0517
14 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 04:0115
15 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:0113
16 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:0112
17 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 04:3512
18 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 04:4311
19 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 04:4310
20 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 04:489
21 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 05:108
22 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 05:107
23 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 05:197
24 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 05:196
25 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:195
26 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 05:194
27 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 05:193
28 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 05:302
29 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 06:402
30 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 06:431
31 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 06:45
32 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 08:18
33 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 08:22
34 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:31
35 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:55
36 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 09:18
37 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 10:01
38 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 10:17
39 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis + 10:39
40 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 11:19
41 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 12:21
42 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:21
43 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 12:27
44 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 12:27
45 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 12:40
46 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 12:40
47 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 12:42
48 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 13:27
49 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:27
50 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 13:27
51 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 13:27
52 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:13
53 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 14:35
54 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 14:38
55 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 15:41
56 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:39
57 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 16:39
58 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 16:39
59 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 16:53
60 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 16:53
61 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 16:53
62 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 16:53
63 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 16:53
64 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 17:10
65 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 19:11
66 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 19:11
67 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 21:09
68 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 21:09
69 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:22
70 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 21:54
71 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 22:37
72 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 23:03
73 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 23:11
74 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis + 23:11
75 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 23:11
76 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 25:13
77 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis + 25:48
78 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 28:07
79 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 28:07
80 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 28:09
81 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 28:59
82 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 28:59
83 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 28:59
84 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 28:59
85 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 28:59
86 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 28:59
87 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 28:59
88 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 28:59
89 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 28:59
90 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 28:59
91 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 28:59
92 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 28:59
93 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 29:06
94 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 29:06
95 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 29:06
96 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 29:06
97 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 29:06
98 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 29:06
99 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 29:10
100 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 29:50
101 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 29:53
102 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 29:58
103 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 31:24
104 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 31:24
105 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 31:24
106 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 31:24
107 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 31:24
108 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 32:00
109 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 32:05
110 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 32:08
111 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 32:15
112 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 33:16
113 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 33:30
114 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 33:34
115 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 33:50
116 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 34:16
117 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 35:33
118 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 37:31
119 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 37:31
120 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 37:31
121 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 37:31
122 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 37:31
123 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 37:31
124 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 37:31
125 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 37:31
126 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 37:31
127 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 37:31
128 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 37:31
129 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 37:31
130 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 37:31
131 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 37:31
132 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 37:31
133 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 37:31
134 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 37:31
135 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 37:31
136 Pablo Torres Muiño 1987 Burgos - BH + 37:31
137 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 37:31
138 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 37:31
139 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 37:31
140 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 37:31
141 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 37:31
142 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 37:31
143 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 37:31
144 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 37:31
145 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 37:31
146 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis + 37:31
147 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 37:31
148 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 37:31
149 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 37:31
150 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 37:31
151 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 37:31
152 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 37:31
153 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 37:31
154 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 37:31
155 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis + 37:31
156 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 37:31
157 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 37:31
158 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 37:31
159 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 37:31
160 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 37:46
161 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 37:46
162 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 37:46
163 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis + 38:13
164 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 38:16
165 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 38:21
166 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 38:32
DNS Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 64:13:33
02 - Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 26
03 - Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 33
04 - Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 43
05 - Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:29
06 2 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 01:55
07 4 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 02:10
08 2 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:27
09 2 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 03:03
10 - Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:15
11 2 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:19
12 - Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 06:56
13 1 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 07:44
14 1 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 08:19
15 - Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:10
16 2 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:21
17 1 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 11:50
18 1 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 14:05
19 3 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 14:47
20 3 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 19:15
21 3 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 19:43
22 1 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 22:04
23 2 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 25:37
24 5 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 26:23
25 2 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 31:41
26 6 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 32:12
27 10 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 33:06
28 7 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 35:46
29 3 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 36:24
30 7 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 38:56
31 2 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 40:34
32 4 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 41:47
33 5 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 45:59
34 7 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 46:03
35 5 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 49:16
36 5 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 50:09
37 7 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Team Dimension Data + 50:37
38 8 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 54:20
39 6 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 54:35
40 3 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 56:05
41 5 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 56:18
42 10 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 56:30
43 1 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 56:34
44 6 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 56:53
45 7 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 59:09
46 1 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 01:01:20
47 7 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 01:02:20
48 14 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:02:28
49 - Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:05:40
50 8 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:06:19
51 12 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:11:02
52 13 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 01:14:24
53 2 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 01:14:39
54 4 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 01:14:42
55 7 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 01:16:37
56 8 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:18:07
57 10 Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 01:18:35
58 11 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:20:16
59 3 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:21:43
60 8 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 01:22:50
61 3 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 01:23:03
62 13 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:23:05
63 14 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 01:27:27
64 7 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 01:28:44
65 4 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:29:06
66 15 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:30:46
67 8 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:31:03
68 8 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:31:04
69 3 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:31:25
70 - Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:32:03
71 13 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:32:59
72 1 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 01:33:51
73 10 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 01:37:18
74 14 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 01:38:21
75 3 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 01:41:54
76 7 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:43:58
77 4 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:45:20
78 4 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 01:46:12
79 - Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:46:14
80 8 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:50:29
81 11 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 01:52:19
82 2 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 01:52:53
83 11 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:54:33
84 3 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:55:55
85 3 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 01:56:21
86 10 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 02:01:56
87 - Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:02:06
88 3 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 02:04:28
89 - Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 02:08:02
90 4 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 02:09:47
91 7 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:12:54
92 1 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 02:13:25
93 10 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 02:16:59
94 6 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 02:17:03
95 5 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 02:18:46
96 6 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 02:18:57
97 6 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:20:19
98 8 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 02:21:28
99 2 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 02:22:39
100 6 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 02:23:26
101 4 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 02:25:00
102 7 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 02:25:34
103 2 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 02:26:15
104 - Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:33:59
105 6 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 02:36:09
106 7 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 02:40:08
107 3 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:43:52
108 1 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 02:48:15
109 1 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 02:48:45
110 1 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:48:58
111 - Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:50:59
112 - Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 02:51:23
113 1 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 02:53:22
114 1 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:53:34
115 8 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 02:55:48
116 - Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 02:55:49
117 15 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:56:20
118 1 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:56:33
119 1 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:57:25
120 - Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 02:57:27
121 2 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 02:57:43
122 3 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 02:58:42
123 2 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 02:59:57
124 2 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:01:02
125 1 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:03:32
126 2 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 03:04:22
127 1 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:06:51
128 2 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 03:07:24
129 - Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:08:26
130 1 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 03:08:31
131 4 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:09:00
132 1 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 03:14:16
133 5 Steve Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data + 03:15:25
134 2 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 03:15:30
135 10 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:16:06
136 3 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:16:21
137 3 Pablo Torres Muiño 1987 Burgos - BH + 03:20:17
138 3 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 03:20:23
139 2 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 03:22:24
140 4 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 03:22:37
141 1 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 03:25:03
142 1 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 03:25:30
143 4 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 03:26:09
144 2 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:28:04
145 2 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 03:29:19
146 4 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:29:57
147 1 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 03:31:50
148 4 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:34:02
149 8 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 03:35:27
150 1 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 03:37:02
151 3 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:37:17
152 1 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:38:32
153 - Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 03:39:57
154 - Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 03:42:01
155 - Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 03:43:15
156 - Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 03:43:26
157 1 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:45:25
158 1 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:49:25
159 1 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 03:50:24
160 1 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:52:31
161 1 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:53:20
162 1 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:57:15
163 1 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:57:54
164 1 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 04:02:46
165 1 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:17:38
166 1 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 04:20:06

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta a España
Spain
15.stage Mountain MF
178.2 km
Ribera de Arriba -> Lagos de Covadonga
September 9th (2018)
Leader S.Yates
Points A.Valverde
Mountain L.Mate
Combative B.Mollema