Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2018 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (412) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 13.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias 04:17:0583100
02 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 196640
03 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 305020
04 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 384212
05 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 43374
06 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 01:0033
07 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:1230
08 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 01:2127
09 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 01:2524
10 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 01:2722
11 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 01:3220
12 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 01:3218
13 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 01:3917
14 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 01:4315
15 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 01:4613
16 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 01:5512
17 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:0912
18 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:1311
19 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:1610
20 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 02:329
21 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 02:328
22 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:387
23 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 02:417
24 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 02:496
25 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 02:495
26 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 02:524
27 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 02:573
28 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 02:572
29 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:572
30 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:571
31 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:12
32 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 03:14
33 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 03:14
34 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:19
35 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 03:22
36 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 03:26
37 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 03:26
38 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 03:38
39 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:38
40 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 03:48
41 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 03:52
42 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 03:52
43 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:02
44 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis + 04:18
45 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:35
46 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 04:41
47 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 05:02
48 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:08
49 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 05:08
50 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:15
51 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:36
52 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 05:36
53 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 05:53
54 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 06:05
55 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 06:15
56 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 06:41
57 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:52
58 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:54
59 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 08:04
60 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:14
61 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:20
62 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:20
63 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 08:49
64 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 08:49
65 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 08:51
66 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 08:57
67 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 09:00
68 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 09:00
69 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:00
70 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 09:06
71 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 09:16
72 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 09:16
73 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis + 09:21
74 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 10:11
75 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 10:11
76 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:25
77 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis + 10:34
78 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis + 10:34
79 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 10:59
80 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 10:59
81 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 10:59
82 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 10:59
83 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 11:17
84 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 11:17
85 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:17
86 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 11:17
87 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 11:34
88 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 11:37
89 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 11:57
90 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 12:05
91 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 12:07
92 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 12:07
93 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 12:27
94 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 12:32
95 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 13:40
96 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 14:04
97 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 14:04
98 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 14:47
99 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 16:08
100 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 16:13
101 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 16:13
102 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 16:28
103 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 16:28
104 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 18:48
105 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 18:48
106 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 19:15
107 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 26:37
108 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 26:40
109 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 26:40
110 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 26:40
111 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 26:48
112 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 26:48
113 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 26:50
114 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis + 26:50
115 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 26:59
116 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 27:12
117 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 27:21
118 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 27:21
119 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 27:21
120 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 27:21
121 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 27:21
122 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 27:21
123 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 27:21
124 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 27:21
125 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 27:21
126 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 27:21
127 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 27:21
128 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 27:21
129 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 27:21
130 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 27:21
131 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 27:21
132 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 27:21
133 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 27:21
134 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 27:21
135 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 27:21
136 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 27:21
137 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 27:21
138 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 27:58
139 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 28:00
140 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 28:00
141 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 28:00
142 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 28:00
143 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 28:00
144 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 28:05
145 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 28:05
146 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 28:05
147 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 28:05
148 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 28:24
149 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28:37
150 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28:37
151 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:37
152 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 28:37
153 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 28:37
154 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28:47
155 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 28:50
156 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 28:56
157 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 28:56
158 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 28:56
159 Pablo Torres Muiño 1987 Burgos - BH + 28:56
160 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 28:56
161 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 28:56
162 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 29:46
163 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 29:46
164 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 29:58
165 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 29:58
166 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis + 30:12
167 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 30:12
168 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 30:14
169 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 36:07
DNF Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 54:50:19
02 - Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:42
03 1 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 01:50
04 1 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 01:54
05 3 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 02:23
06 3 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:33
07 2 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 02:35
08 2 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:40
09 1 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:44
10 3 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:47
11 1 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 03:00
12 1 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 03:34
13 3 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 03:51
14 3 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:53
15 5 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 04:10
16 2 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 04:13
17 2 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 04:19
18 6 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:45
19 2 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 05:02
20 6 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 05:26
21 - Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:11
22 6 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 07:54
23 4 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 08:04
24 1 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 08:09
25 - Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 09:30
26 - Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 09:35
27 5 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:59
28 3 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 12:27
29 - Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 13:04
30 3 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:52
31 1 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 14:05
32 - Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 14:20
33 4 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Team Dimension Data + 15:24
34 5 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 16:29
35 5 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 16:34
36 9 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17:20
37 2 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 18:36
38 4 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 18:52
39 3 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 20:06
40 5 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 26:00
41 3 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 26:31
42 - Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 27:59
43 1 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 31:55
44 8 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 34:05
45 11 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 36:14
46 2 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 36:38
47 2 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 37:12
48 9 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 37:34
49 1 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 39:57
50 3 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 41:33
51 7 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 42:23
52 3 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 42:54
53 9 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 43:12
54 - Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 43:14
55 14 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 44:27
56 5 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 47:06
57 14 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 47:21
58 1 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 49:47
59 13 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 50:11
60 16 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 51:24
61 4 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 51:57
62 16 Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 52:34
63 17 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 53:15
64 17 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 53:40
65 8 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 54:52
66 3 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 56:13
67 1 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 56:20
68 8 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 56:22
69 1 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 56:52
70 2 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 57:00
71 - Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 58:37
72 21 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 58:40
73 4 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 59:19
74 1 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 01:02:07
75 12 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 01:03:10
76 13 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 01:04:39
77 3 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 01:05:46
78 5 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:06:51
79 16 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:06:52
80 16 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 01:08:14
81 4 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:08:56
82 2 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:09:20
83 3 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:10:18
84 5 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 01:11:40
85 18 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:13:52
86 6 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:16:16
87 9 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 01:18:43
88 7 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:20:44
89 7 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:21:46
90 6 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 01:23:03
91 2 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:23:38
92 7 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 01:27:18
93 10 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 01:27:59
94 4 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 01:28:58
95 5 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 01:32:17
96 6 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 01:34:35
97 9 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:35:06
98 8 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 01:35:59
99 8 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 01:36:32
100 8 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 01:38:25
101 13 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 01:38:54
102 9 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 01:40:13
103 18 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 01:42:59
104 10 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 01:43:15
105 12 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 01:44:17
106 4 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:44:28
107 10 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 01:44:47
108 12 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 01:45:19
109 14 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 01:45:19
110 13 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:45:27
111 8 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 01:48:21
112 12 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:49:36
113 12 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:50:37
114 4 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:51:49
115 11 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:52:49
116 11 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:53:02
117 5 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:56:06
118 9 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:56:09
119 6 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 01:56:10
120 13 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 01:57:22
121 9 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 01:57:24
122 9 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 01:57:57
123 7 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 01:59:08
124 9 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 01:59:33
125 7 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:59:57
126 - Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 02:00:04
127 13 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:00:10
128 1 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:01:31
129 2 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:05:05
130 8 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:08:11
131 3 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 02:14:44
132 2 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 02:14:59
133 6 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 02:15:53
134 17 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 02:16:41
135 2 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 02:16:45
136 2 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 02:16:55
137 1 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:18:57
138 3 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 02:19:07
139 - Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 02:19:46
140 3 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:20:26
141 - Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 02:21:54
142 - Pablo Torres Muiño 1987 Burgos - BH + 02:23:31
143 - Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:23:52
144 1 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 02:24:41
145 1 Steve Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data + 02:25:40
146 - Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 02:26:17
147 2 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 02:28:19
148 2 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 02:29:22
149 2 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 02:29:24
150 2 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:29:48
151 3 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:30:29
152 1 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 02:32:32
153 1 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:33:48
154 7 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:34:51
155 - Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:35:00
156 - Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 02:35:14
157 1 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 02:35:53
158 1 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:36:55
159 - Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 02:37:21
160 - Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:40:01
161 7 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:43:13
162 - Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 02:45:20
163 - Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:46:49
164 - Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:52:15
165 1 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:55:28
166 1 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 02:56:08
167 - Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:57:16
168 1 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 03:11:25
169 1 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:14:24

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta a España
Spain
13.stage Mountain MF
174.8 km
Candás. Carreño -> Valle de Sabero. La Camperona
September 7th (2018)
Leader J.Herrada Lopez
Points A.Valverde
Mountain L.Mate
Combative G.Izagirre