2018 Vuelta a Espa˝a

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (412) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 13.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias 04:17:0563 17 + 53:15
02 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1918 6 + 04:45
03 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 3035 5 + 16:34
04 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 3860 16 + 51:24
05 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 4322 6 + 07:54
06 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 01:0033 4 + 15:24
07 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:1234 5 + 16:29
08 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 01:21103 18 + 01:42:59
09 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 01:2545 11 + 36:14
10 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 01:2715 5 + 04:10
11 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 01:3248 9 + 37:34
12 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 01:3228 3 + 12:27
13 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 01:3976 13 + 01:04:39
14 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 01:4375 12 + 01:03:10
15 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 01:4644 8 + 34:05
16 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 01:5559 13 + 50:11
17 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:09110 13 + 01:45:27
18 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:1330 3 + 13:52
19 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:1640 5 + 26:00
20 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 02:3229 - + 13:04
21 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 02:3203 1 + 01:50
22 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:3802 - + 01:42
23 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 02:4111 1 + 03:00
24 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 02:4904 1 + 01:54
25 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 02:4916 2 + 04:13
26 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 02:5205 3 + 02:23
27 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 02:5713 3 + 03:51
28 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 02:5712 1 + 03:34
29 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:5709 1 + 02:44
30 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:5706 3 + 02:33
31 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:1208 2 + 02:40
32 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 03:1432 - + 14:20
33 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 03:1407 2 + 02:35
34 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:1910 3 + 02:47
35 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 03:2293 10 + 01:27:59
36 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 03:2631 1 + 14:05
37 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 03:2617 2 + 04:19
38 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 03:3824 1 + 08:09
39 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:3821 - + 07:11
40 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 03:4819 2 + 05:02
41 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 03:5226 - + 09:35
42 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 03:5225 - + 09:30
43 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:0214 3 + 03:53
44 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis + 04:1801 - 54:50:19
45 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:3553 9 + 43:12
46 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 04:4120 6 + 05:26
47 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 05:02108 12 + 01:45:19
48 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:0851 7 + 42:23
49 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 05:08112 12 + 01:49:36
50 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:1586 6 + 01:16:16
51 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:3637 2 + 18:36
52 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 05:3623 4 + 08:04
53 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 05:5365 8 + 54:52
54 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 06:0538 4 + 18:52
55 Oscar Cabedo Cardß 1994 Burgos - BH + 06:1592 7 + 01:27:18
56 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 06:4190 6 + 01:23:03
57 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:52161 7 + 02:43:13
58 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:5439 3 + 20:06
59 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 08:0481 4 + 01:08:56
60 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:1443 1 + 31:55
61 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:2073 4 + 59:19
62 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:2027 5 + 11:59
63 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 08:4949 1 + 39:57
64 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 08:4969 1 + 56:52
65 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 08:5156 5 + 47:06
66 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 08:5766 3 + 56:13
67 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 09:0050 3 + 41:33
68 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 09:0047 2 + 37:12
69 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:0083 3 + 01:10:18
70 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 09:0661 4 + 51:57
71 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 09:1697 9 + 01:35:06
72 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 09:1652 3 + 42:54
73 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis + 09:2146 2 + 36:38
74 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 10:1142 - + 27:59
75 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 10:1154 - + 43:14
76 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:2570 2 + 57:00
77 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis + 10:34125 7 + 01:59:57
78 StÚphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis + 10:3471 - + 58:37
79 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 10:5995 5 + 01:32:17
80 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 10:5996 6 + 01:34:35
81 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 10:59100 8 + 01:38:25
82 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 10:5982 2 + 01:09:20
83 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 11:1767 1 + 56:20
84 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 11:17102 9 + 01:40:13
85 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:1736 9 + 17:20
86 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 11:1778 5 + 01:06:51
87 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 11:3441 3 + 26:31
88 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 11:37119 6 + 01:56:10
89 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 11:57105 12 + 01:44:17
90 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 12:0574 1 + 01:02:07
91 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 12:07111 8 + 01:48:21
92 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 12:0794 4 + 01:28:58
93 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 12:2758 1 + 49:47
94 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 12:3291 2 + 01:23:38
95 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 13:40126 - + 02:00:04
96 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 14:04117 5 + 01:56:06
97 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 14:04128 1 + 02:01:31
98 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 14:47134 17 + 02:16:41
99 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 16:08114 4 + 01:51:49
100 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 16:1377 3 + 01:05:46
101 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 16:13130 8 + 02:08:11
102 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 16:28106 4 + 01:44:28
103 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 16:28129 2 + 02:05:05
104 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 18:4868 8 + 56:22
105 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 18:4884 5 + 01:11:40
106 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 19:15154 7 + 02:34:51
107 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 26:3779 16 + 01:06:52
108 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 26:4080 16 + 01:08:14
109 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 26:4055 14 + 44:27
110 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 26:4064 17 + 53:40
111 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 26:4862 16 + 52:34
112 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 26:4898 8 + 01:35:59
113 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 26:5099 8 + 01:36:32
114 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis + 26:50150 2 + 02:29:48
115 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 26:59144 1 + 02:24:41
116 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 27:1288 7 + 01:20:44
117 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 27:21132 2 + 02:14:59
118 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 27:21135 2 + 02:16:45
119 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 27:2187 9 + 01:18:43
120 Johannes Fr÷hlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 27:21136 2 + 02:16:55
121 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 27:21139 - + 02:19:46
122 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 27:21163 - + 02:46:49
123 MickaŰl Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 27:21115 11 + 01:52:49
124 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 27:21143 - + 02:23:52
125 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 27:2172 21 + 58:40
126 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 27:21160 - + 02:40:01
127 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 27:2185 18 + 01:13:52
128 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 27:21137 1 + 02:18:57
129 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 27:21162 - + 02:45:20
130 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 27:21131 3 + 02:14:44
131 MickaŰl Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 27:21123 7 + 01:59:08
132 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 27:21157 1 + 02:35:53
133 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 27:21146 - + 02:26:17
134 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 27:21147 2 + 02:28:19
135 Lukas P÷stlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 27:21116 11 + 01:53:02
136 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 27:21164 - + 02:52:15
137 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 27:21113 12 + 01:50:37
138 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 27:58169 1 + 03:14:24
139 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 28:00165 1 + 02:55:28
140 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 28:00107 10 + 01:44:47
141 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 28:00122 9 + 01:57:57
142 Sven Erik Bystr°m 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 28:00121 9 + 01:57:24
143 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 28:00148 2 + 02:29:22
144 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 28:0557 14 + 47:21
145 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 28:05124 9 + 01:59:33
146 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 28:0589 7 + 01:21:46
147 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 28:05159 - + 02:37:21
148 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 28:24158 1 + 02:36:55
149 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28:37140 3 + 02:20:26
150 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28:37167 - + 02:57:16
151 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:37118 9 + 01:56:09
152 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 28:37104 10 + 01:43:15
153 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 28:37145 1 + 02:25:40
154 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28:47127 13 + 02:00:10
155 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 28:50138 3 + 02:19:07
156 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 28:56133 6 + 02:15:53
157 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 28:56166 1 + 02:56:08
158 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 28:56141 - + 02:21:54
159 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 28:56142 - + 02:23:31
160 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 28:56153 1 + 02:33:48
161 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 28:56152 1 + 02:32:32
162 Matthias Brńndle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 29:46168 1 + 03:11:25
163 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 29:46149 2 + 02:29:24
164 Michael M°rk°v 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 29:58156 - + 02:35:14
165 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 29:58155 - + 02:35:00
166 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis + 30:12151 3 + 02:30:29
167 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 30:12109 14 + 01:45:19
168 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 30:14120 13 + 01:57:22
169 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 36:07101 13 + 01:38:54
DNF Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Espa˝a
Nation Spain
Stage 13.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 174.8 km
StartCandás. Carreño
FinishValle de Sabero. La Camperona
DateSeptember 7th (2018)
Leader J.Herrada Lopez
Points A.Valverde
Mountain L.Mate
Combative G.Izagirre

Oscar Rodriguez

Manager results

1 Liepaja
2 Flyinscots72
3 Clapas
4 SFG Werrahessen
5 Dortmund Cycling Team