Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2018 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (412) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 12.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale 04:22:5983100
02 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 006640
03 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 005020
04 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 004212
05 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 02374
06 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0533
07 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 2430
08 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 4827
09 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 02:2724
10 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 02:2922
11 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:3120
12 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:3118
13 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:3217
14 Pablo Torres Muiño 1987 Burgos - BH + 02:3215
15 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 02:3213
16 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis + 02:3212
17 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 02:5412
18 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 05:1711
19 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 11:3910
20 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 11:399
21 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 11:398
22 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 11:397
23 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 11:397
24 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:396
25 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 11:395
26 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 11:394
27 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 11:393
28 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:392
29 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 11:392
30 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 11:391
31 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 11:39
32 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 11:39
33 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 11:39
34 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 11:39
35 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 11:39
36 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 11:39
37 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 11:39
38 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 11:39
39 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 11:39
40 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 11:39
41 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 11:39
42 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 11:39
43 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:39
44 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:39
45 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 11:39
46 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 11:39
47 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 11:39
48 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 11:39
49 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 11:39
50 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 11:39
51 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 11:39
52 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 11:39
53 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 11:39
54 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:39
55 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 11:39
56 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 11:39
57 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 11:39
58 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 11:39
59 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 11:39
60 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 11:39
61 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:39
62 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 11:39
63 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 11:39
64 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 11:39
65 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:39
66 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 11:39
67 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 11:39
68 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 11:39
69 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:39
70 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 11:39
71 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 11:39
72 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:39
73 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:39
74 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 11:39
75 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 11:39
76 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 11:39
77 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 11:39
78 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 11:39
79 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:39
80 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 11:39
81 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 11:39
82 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 11:39
83 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 11:39
84 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 11:39
85 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis + 11:39
86 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 11:39
87 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:39
88 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:39
89 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 11:39
90 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 12:12
91 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis + 12:16
92 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 12:16
93 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 12:16
94 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:16
95 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:16
96 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 12:16
97 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 12:16
98 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 12:20
99 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 12:20
100 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 12:20
101 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 12:23
102 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 12:23
103 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 12:23
104 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 12:23
105 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 14:16
106 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 14:16
107 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis + 15:57
108 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 16:03
109 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 16:03
110 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 16:03
111 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 16:03
112 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 16:09
113 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 18:00
114 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 23:30
115 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 24:20
116 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:20
117 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 24:24
118 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 24:24
119 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 24:24
120 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 24:24
121 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 24:24
122 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 24:24
123 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 24:24
124 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 24:24
125 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 24:24
126 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 24:24
127 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 24:24
128 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 24:24
129 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis + 24:24
130 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 24:24
131 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 24:24
132 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 24:24
133 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 27:17
134 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 27:17
135 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 27:17
136 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 27:17
137 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 27:17
138 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 27:17
139 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 27:17
140 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 27:17
141 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 27:17
142 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 27:17
143 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 27:17
144 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 27:17
145 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 27:17
146 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 27:17
147 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 27:17
148 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 27:17
149 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 27:24
150 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 27:25
151 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 27:25
152 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 27:25
153 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 27:25
154 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 27:25
155 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 27:25
156 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 27:25
157 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 27:25
158 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 27:25
159 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis + 27:25
160 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 27:25
161 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 27:25
162 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 27:25
163 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 27:25
164 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 27:25
165 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 27:25
166 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 27:25
167 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 27:25
168 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 27:25
169 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 27:25
170 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 27:25
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 21 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 50:28:56
02 1 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:22
03 1 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 03:23
04 1 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 03:36
05 1 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 03:39
06 1 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:46
07 1 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:46
08 1 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 03:49
09 1 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:54
10 1 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:05
11 1 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:09
12 1 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 04:37
13 1 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 04:55
14 16 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 05:03
15 2 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 05:11
16 2 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 05:12
17 2 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 05:32
18 2 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 05:42
19 2 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 06:46
20 2 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 07:04
21 2 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:51
22 16 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:57
23 3 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 08:49
24 3 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:50
25 11 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 09:56
26 3 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 10:01
27 12 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:21
28 4 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 11:29
29 4 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 14:50
30 4 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 14:57
31 4 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 15:13
32 4 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 15:24
33 4 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:57
34 3 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 17:05
35 3 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 17:18
36 3 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 17:30
37 3 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Team Dimension Data + 18:42
38 1 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 19:15
39 4 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 19:35
40 9 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 20:26
41 1 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 22:05
42 1 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 22:06
43 3 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 23:34
44 - Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 27:59
45 - Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 28:02
46 1 Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 30:04
47 1 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 31:18
48 5 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 31:35
49 1 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 32:30
50 2 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 35:26
51 11 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 35:37
52 1 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 36:37
53 1 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 36:51
54 3 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 37:21
55 1 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 37:56
56 1 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 39:07
57 1 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 40:20
58 1 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 41:33
59 11 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 41:38
60 5 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 41:52
61 - Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 42:33
62 20 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 42:55
63 16 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 44:33
64 - Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 45:52
65 - Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 47:09
66 - Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 49:21
67 4 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 50:49
68 1 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 50:53
69 3 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 51:34
70 5 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 52:21
71 6 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 52:21
72 4 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 52:34
73 12 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 53:19
74 6 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 53:51
75 5 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 54:20
76 16 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 55:04
77 4 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 55:17
78 4 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 55:40
79 1 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 57:10
80 17 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 57:43
81 2 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 57:50
82 8 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 57:59
83 1 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 59:52
84 2 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:02:39
85 18 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:05:10
86 1 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:05:36
87 1 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 01:05:45
88 15 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 01:07:05
89 15 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 01:07:18
90 1 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 01:13:29
91 4 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 01:14:00
92 5 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:15:19
93 1 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:15:24
94 16 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 01:18:56
95 17 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 01:19:25
96 4 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 01:20:40
97 19 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 01:21:05
98 3 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 01:21:09
99 10 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 01:25:21
100 7 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 01:25:36
101 6 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:27:34
102 3 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 01:27:54
103 9 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 01:28:55
104 5 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:29:46
105 6 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:29:59
106 10 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:30:08
107 27 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 01:31:26
108 5 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 01:31:44
109 5 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:31:50
110 12 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:32:18
111 10 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 01:33:14
112 13 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 01:33:42
113 11 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 01:34:15
114 21 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:35:41
115 3 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 01:35:46
116 13 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 01:36:05
117 8 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 01:36:38
118 12 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:39:59
119 15 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 01:40:32
120 12 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 01:44:36
121 2 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 01:45:56
122 - Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:46:20
123 8 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:47:36
124 7 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:48:46
125 5 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 01:48:51
126 - Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 01:50:42
127 4 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 01:51:15
128 4 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 01:51:41
129 14 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:51:45
130 1 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 01:51:56
131 16 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:52:55
132 16 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:53:41
133 2 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 01:53:42
134 7 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 01:53:52
135 7 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 01:54:35
136 14 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:55:54
137 14 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:56:07
138 8 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:56:16
139 - Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 01:56:43
140 8 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:56:59
141 8 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 01:57:16
142 20 Pablo Torres Muiño 1987 Burgos - BH + 01:58:53
143 7 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:00:49
144 13 Steve Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data + 02:01:21
145 14 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 02:02:00
146 5 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 02:03:14
147 10 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 02:03:56
148 4 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:04:35
149 3 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 02:05:16
150 12 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 02:05:40
151 11 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 02:06:12
152 10 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:07:16
153 8 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 02:07:54
154 2 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:09:10
155 2 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:09:20
156 7 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 02:09:34
157 3 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:12:49
158 3 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 02:12:50
159 3 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 02:13:34
160 2 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:16:58
161 1 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:19:54
162 1 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 02:22:17
163 - Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:23:46
164 - Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:29:12
165 - Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 02:31:30
166 1 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:31:46
167 1 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:32:57
168 2 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:40:39
169 1 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 02:45:57
170 1 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:50:44

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta a España
Spain
12.stage Flat
180.1 km
Mondoñedo -> Faro de Estaca de Bares. Mañ&
September 6th (2018)
Leader J.Herrada Lopez
Points A.Valverde
Mountain L.Mate
Combative T.De Gendt