Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2018 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (412) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 11.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team 04:52:3883100
02 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 286640
03 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 595020
04 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:244212
05 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 01:45374
06 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 01:4633
07 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:4630
08 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 01:4827
09 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 01:5024
10 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 01:5022
11 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 01:5220
12 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 02:0218
13 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:0217
14 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 02:0215
15 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 02:0213
16 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:0212
17 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 02:0212
18 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:0211
19 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 02:0210
20 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:029
21 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:028
22 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 02:027
23 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:027
24 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 02:026
25 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 02:025
26 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 02:024
27 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 02:093
28 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:102
29 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 02:142
30 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:231
31 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 02:40
32 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 02:40
33 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 02:43
34 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:43
35 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 02:43
36 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 02:43
37 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 02:43
38 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 02:43
39 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis + 02:43
40 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 03:00
41 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:00
42 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 03:16
43 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 03:16
44 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:19
45 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:21
46 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 03:21
47 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:21
48 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 03:21
49 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis + 03:21
50 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 03:21
51 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 03:21
52 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:52
53 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:52
54 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:52
55 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 03:52
56 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 04:02
57 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 04:05
58 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 04:23
59 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 04:24
60 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis + 04:26
61 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 04:26
62 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 04:51
63 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 05:04
64 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 05:04
65 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:04
66 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:50
67 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:50
68 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:50
69 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 05:50
70 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 05:50
71 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 05:50
72 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 05:50
73 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 05:50
74 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 06:22
75 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 06:22
76 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 06:22
77 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 06:22
78 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 06:22
79 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 06:22
80 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 06:22
81 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:22
82 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 06:22
83 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:22
84 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:28
85 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 06:52
86 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 06:52
87 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 08:16
88 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 08:16
89 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 08:39
90 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:39
91 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 08:39
92 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:43
93 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 09:23
94 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 09:50
95 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 09:50
96 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:50
97 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 10:56
98 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:20
99 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:20
100 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 13:25
101 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 14:44
102 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 14:44
103 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 14:51
104 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 14:51
105 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 16:57
106 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 17:12
107 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 17:12
108 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 17:29
109 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 18:06
110 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 18:06
111 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 18:06
112 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis + 18:06
113 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 18:06
114 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 21:03
115 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 21:03
116 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 21:03
117 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 21:03
118 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 21:03
119 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 21:03
120 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 21:03
121 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 21:03
122 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:03
123 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 21:03
124 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 21:03
125 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 21:03
126 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 22:03
127 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 25:40
128 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 31:40
129 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 31:40
130 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 31:40
131 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 31:40
132 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 31:40
133 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 31:40
134 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 31:40
135 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 31:40
136 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 31:40
137 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 31:40
138 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 31:40
139 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 31:40
140 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 31:40
141 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 31:40
142 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 31:40
143 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 31:40
144 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 31:40
145 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 31:40
146 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 31:40
147 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 31:40
148 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 31:40
149 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis + 31:40
150 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 31:40
151 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 31:40
152 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 31:40
153 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 31:40
154 Pablo Torres Muiño 1987 Burgos - BH + 31:40
155 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 31:40
156 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 31:40
157 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis + 31:40
158 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 31:40
159 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 31:40
160 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 31:40
161 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 31:40
162 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 31:40
163 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 31:40
164 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 31:40
165 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 31:40
166 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 31:40
167 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 31:40
168 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 31:40
169 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 31:40
170 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 31:54
DNF Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ
DNF Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 45:57:40
02 - Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 01
03 - Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 14
04 1 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 17
05 1 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 24
06 2 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 24
07 - Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 27
08 - Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 32
09 - Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 43
10 - George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 47
11 1 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 01:15
12 1 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 01:33
13 2 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 01:49
14 - Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 01:50
15 - Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 02:10
16 - Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 02:20
17 - Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 03:24
18 - Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 03:42
19 1 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:29
20 2 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 05:27
21 2 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:28
22 1 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:45
23 1 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 06:39
24 5 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 08:07
25 2 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 11:28
26 3 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 11:35
27 4 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 11:51
28 2 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 12:02
29 1 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:35
30 5 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 12:56
31 4 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 13:43
32 - Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 13:56
33 - Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:08
34 2 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Team Dimension Data + 15:20
35 1 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 15:29
36 3 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 15:41
37 1 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 15:53
38 12 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:09
39 2 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:09
40 1 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 18:43
41 1 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 18:44
42 2 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 23:47
43 2 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:55
44 2 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 24:37
45 3 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 24:40
46 3 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 26:34
47 - Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 26:42
48 - Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 27:56
49 2 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 28:43
50 1 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 29:08
51 3 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 29:35
52 2 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 32:04
53 4 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 33:15
54 5 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 33:29
55 2 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 34:06
56 - Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 34:34
57 4 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 35:45
58 2 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 36:58
59 7 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 37:34
60 5 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 38:57
61 1 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 39:11
62 4 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 41:00
63 7 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 41:36
64 1 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 42:30
65 3 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 43:47
66 1 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 45:22
67 13 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 46:02
68 19 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 46:05
69 5 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 46:50
70 15 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 47:26
71 6 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 47:27
72 8 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 47:35
73 8 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 48:05
74 8 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 48:18
75 2 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 48:26
76 3 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 48:35
77 7 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 48:59
78 3 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 49:24
79 6 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 50:18
80 2 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 50:58
81 9 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 51:55
82 4 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 52:18
83 9 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 54:28
84 13 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 56:30
85 2 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 59:12
86 4 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 59:17
87 7 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:02:14
88 30 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 01:02:23
89 15 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 01:06:13
90 7 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:06:26
91 11 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 01:07:30
92 8 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:07:32
93 24 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 01:09:29
94 14 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 01:09:55
95 23 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 01:10:38
96 26 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:11:00
97 12 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:11:57
98 22 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:13:10
99 4 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 01:14:42
100 21 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 01:16:34
101 3 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 01:17:47
102 1 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 01:18:08
103 14 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 01:19:58
104 8 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 01:21:24
105 34 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 01:23:51
106 15 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:23:52
107 40 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:24:12
108 24 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 01:25:36
109 18 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:26:24
110 17 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 01:26:25
111 30 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:26:37
112 13 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 01:27:41
113 36 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 01:27:45
114 1 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:27:51
115 1 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:28:28
116 7 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 01:29:26
117 2 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:29:46
118 22 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 01:29:47
119 3 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 01:29:49
120 10 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 01:29:51
121 4 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 01:29:52
122 3 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:31:07
123 24 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 01:32:15
124 - Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 01:32:33
125 22 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 01:33:16
126 21 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 01:34:35
127 21 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 01:34:52
128 - Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 01:35:27
129 22 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 01:35:53
130 3 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:37:09
131 21 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 01:37:35
132 21 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:37:51
133 3 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 01:38:16
134 24 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 01:39:49
135 15 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:41:27
136 8 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:44:42
137 11 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 01:44:48
138 9 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 01:46:32
139 16 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 01:47:00
140 9 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 01:47:04
141 18 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 01:47:07
142 19 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:48:08
143 14 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:48:23
144 9 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:48:28
145 8 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 01:48:54
146 8 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 01:49:09
147 7 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:49:33
148 6 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:49:42
149 6 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 01:50:34
150 4 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:51:48
151 3 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:52:45
152 2 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:53:03
153 2 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:53:13
154 2 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:53:41
155 2 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 01:53:50
156 2 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 01:54:34
157 8 Steve Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data + 01:57:15
158 2 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:57:50
159 8 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 01:57:57
160 - Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:00:46
161 1 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 02:03:17
162 1 Pablo Torres Muiño 1987 Burgos - BH + 02:04:38
163 1 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:07:43
164 2 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:10:04
165 3 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 02:12:30
166 3 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:13:49
167 3 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:15:39
168 3 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 02:26:49
169 3 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:31:36
170 3 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:37:17

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta a España
Spain
11.stage Hills
207.8 km
Mombuey -> Ribeira Sacra. Luintra
September 5th (2018)
Leader S.Yates
Points A.Valverde
Mountain L.Mate
Combative B.Mollema