Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2018 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (412) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 09.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data 05:30:3883100
02 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 486640
03 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 02:385020
04 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 02:404212
05 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 02:40374
06 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 02:4033
07 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:4330
08 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 02:4627
09 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:4924
10 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:0222
11 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 03:0420
12 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 03:0518
13 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:0517
14 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:0515
15 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:0813
16 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 03:2012
17 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 03:2912
18 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 03:3211
19 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 03:3210
20 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:329
21 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 03:328
22 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:327
23 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:507
24 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis + 03:546
25 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 04:445
26 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 04:444
27 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:443
28 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 04:542
29 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 04:542
30 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 04:561
31 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 04:56
32 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:56
33 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:00
34 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 05:11
35 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 05:11
36 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 05:40
37 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:46
38 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 05:46
39 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:46
40 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:23
41 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:23
42 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 06:23
43 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 06:23
44 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 06:55
45 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 06:55
46 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 06:55
47 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 06:59
48 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 07:36
49 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 08:27
50 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 08:27
51 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 08:27
52 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:12
53 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 09:12
54 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis + 09:14
55 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 09:42
56 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 09:42
57 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 09:42
58 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 10:21
59 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:49
60 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 11:08
61 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 11:28
62 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 11:47
63 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 12:30
64 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis + 12:30
65 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 12:30
66 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 12:30
67 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 12:30
68 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 12:30
69 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 12:56
70 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 12:58
71 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 14:09
72 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 14:09
73 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 14:29
74 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 14:29
75 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 14:41
76 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 14:41
77 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 14:41
78 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 15:04
79 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:29
80 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 15:40
81 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 16:09
82 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 17:43
83 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 17:43
84 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 17:43
85 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 17:48
86 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 17:48
87 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 17:48
88 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 17:48
89 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 18:13
90 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 18:13
91 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 18:56
92 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 20:20
93 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 20:20
94 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 20:20
95 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 20:20
96 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis + 20:20
97 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 21:56
98 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 21:56
99 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 21:56
100 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 21:56
101 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 21:56
102 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 21:56
103 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:56
104 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:56
105 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 21:56
106 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 21:56
107 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 21:56
108 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 21:56
109 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 21:56
110 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 21:56
111 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 21:56
112 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 21:56
113 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:56
114 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 21:56
115 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 21:56
116 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 21:56
117 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 21:56
118 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 21:56
119 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 21:56
120 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 21:56
121 Pablo Torres Muiño 1987 Burgos - BH + 21:56
122 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 21:56
123 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 21:56
124 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 21:56
125 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 21:56
126 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 21:56
127 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 21:56
128 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 21:56
129 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 21:56
130 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 21:56
131 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 22:24
132 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 22:52
133 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:01
134 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 23:08
135 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 23:11
136 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 23:48
137 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 23:48
138 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 24:41
139 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 24:41
140 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 24:41
141 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 24:41
142 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 24:41
143 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 24:41
144 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:41
145 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 24:41
146 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 25:01
147 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 25:23
148 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 25:34
149 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 25:34
150 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 25:46
151 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 26:00
152 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 26:19
153 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 26:19
154 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 26:19
155 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis + 28:05
156 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 28:05
157 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 28:06
158 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 28:17
159 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 29:02
160 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 29:53
161 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 29:53
162 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 29:53
163 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 29:53
164 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:53
165 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 29:53
166 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 29:53
167 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 29:53
168 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 29:53
169 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 29:53
170 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 29:53
171 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:53
172 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 31:33
173 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 31:33
174 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis + 32:18
175 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis + 32:18
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 3 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 36:54:52
02 - Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 01
03 5 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 14
04 1 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 16
05 2 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 17
06 1 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 24
07 5 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 27
08 6 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 32
09 - Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 43
10 1 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 48
11 2 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 01:08
12 2 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 01:15
13 2 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 01:26
14 3 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 01:50
15 9 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 02:10
16 2 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 02:33
17 16 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 02:43
18 8 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 03:01
19 3 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 03:17
20 1 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:29
21 2 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:04
22 3 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 05:27
23 2 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:44
24 2 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 06:01
25 3 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 09:08
26 6 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:28
27 12 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 09:50
28 2 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:45
29 6 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 11:35
30 4 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 11:50
31 1 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 12:03
32 1 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 12:15
33 - Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:49
34 3 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:26
35 11 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 13:57
36 7 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Team Dimension Data + 14:01
37 3 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:11
38 8 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 15:12
39 2 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 15:51
40 13 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 15:55
41 5 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 16:53
42 3 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 21:38
43 8 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 22:08
44 2 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 22:14
45 10 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 22:25
46 3 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 22:36
47 7 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 24:53
48 13 Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 26:01
49 - Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 26:42
50 3 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 28:16
51 25 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 28:38
52 14 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 28:57
53 15 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29:24
54 4 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 29:24
55 7 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 30:17
56 18 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 31:00
57 24 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 31:32
58 14 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 32:37
59 1 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 32:45
60 2 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 32:48
61 8 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 33:10
62 5 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 34:29
63 12 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 34:31
64 - Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 35:05
65 17 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 35:09
66 17 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 36:14
67 4 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 36:57
68 3 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 37:12
69 17 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 37:12
70 14 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 39:05
71 17 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 39:54
72 22 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 40:16
73 12 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 41:35
74 18 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 41:37
75 3 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 41:49
76 3 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 42:24
77 8 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 42:50
78 19 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 43:19
79 7 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 43:32
80 7 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 43:39
81 4 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 44:22
82 17 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 44:47
83 16 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 45:44
84 3 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 46:06
85 12 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 46:13
86 9 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 46:30
87 17 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 46:56
88 10 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 47:55
89 15 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 47:58
90 10 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 48:21
91 9 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 50:20
92 6 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 52:40
93 1 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 54:14
94 6 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 55:06
95 5 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 56:15
96 7 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 57:52
97 1 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 58:26
98 7 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 59:55
99 6 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 01:00:01
100 9 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01:44
101 - Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 01:02:20
102 50 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:02:20
103 1 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 01:02:37
104 1 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 01:03:10
105 1 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 01:03:38
106 40 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 01:04:02
107 1 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 01:04:08
108 5 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 01:04:57
109 3 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 01:05:14
110 1 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 01:06:15
111 20 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:06:36
112 1 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 01:07:33
113 12 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 01:07:35
114 - Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:08:13
115 - Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 01:08:35
116 17 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:08:56
117 1 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:09:05
118 6 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 01:09:53
119 12 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:09:56
120 23 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:10:23
121 - Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 01:10:51
122 11 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 01:10:54
123 4 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:11:27
124 30 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 01:12:04
125 15 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 01:12:31
126 8 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:12:40
127 1 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 01:13:00
128 16 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 01:14:30
129 5 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 01:15:10
130 1 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 01:15:25
131 3 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:15:44
132 5 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 01:16:26
133 3 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 01:16:54
134 5 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 01:17:09
135 10 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 01:17:26
136 6 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:18:04
137 5 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:18:08
138 12 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:18:50
139 8 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 01:19:09
140 18 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 01:19:19
141 18 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 01:19:26
142 6 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 01:19:31
143 26 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:19:42
144 4 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:19:55
145 3 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:20:00
146 8 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:20:42
147 20 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 01:20:56
148 4 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:21:00
149 29 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:21:09
150 1 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:22:53
151 4 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:23:07
152 11 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 01:23:25
153 18 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:23:25
154 11 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:23:35
155 14 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:24:03
156 2 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 01:24:04
157 5 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 01:26:17
158 1 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:28:12
159 8 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:28:30
160 4 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 01:30:33
161 8 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:30:46
162 3 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 01:31:03
163 7 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:31:39
164 3 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:32:04
165 5 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 01:33:39
166 4 Pablo Torres Muiño 1987 Burgos - BH + 01:35:00
167 4 Steve Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data + 01:37:52
168 1 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:38:05
169 3 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 01:41:01
170 1 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 01:42:52
171 3 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:44:11
172 - Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:46:01
173 - Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:54:21
174 - Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 01:57:11
175 - Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:01:58

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta a España
Spain
09.stage Mountain MF
198.2 km
Talavera de la Reina -> La Covatilla
September 2nd (2018)
Leader S.Yates
Points A.Valverde
Mountain L.Mate
Combative L.Mas