Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway

2018 Vuelta a Espa˝a

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (412) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data 04:33:1283100
02 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 026640
03 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 135020
04 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 01:084212
05 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:39374
06 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 01:5733
07 Oscar Cabedo Cardß 1994 Burgos - BH + 02:2430
08 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:4827
09 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:5024
10 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 03:0722
11 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 03:0720
12 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 03:1318
13 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 03:1517
14 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 03:1515
15 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 03:1513
16 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 03:1512
17 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:1512
18 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 03:1511
19 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:1510
20 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 03:159
21 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:158
22 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 03:157
23 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:157
24 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 03:156
25 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:155
26 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 03:524
27 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:523
28 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 03:572
29 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis + 04:212
30 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 05:071
31 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 05:09
32 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 05:09
33 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:09
34 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 05:09
35 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:09
36 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 05:09
37 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 05:47
38 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 06:01
39 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:11
40 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 06:13
41 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:13
42 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 06:53
43 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:18
44 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis + 07:20
45 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 07:45
46 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 07:45
47 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 08:11
48 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 08:11
49 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 08:30
50 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 08:30
51 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 09:29
52 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 09:29
53 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 09:29
54 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 09:29
55 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 09:38
56 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 09:49
57 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 09:49
58 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 09:49
59 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 09:49
60 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 09:49
61 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 09:49
62 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 11:04
63 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 11:04
64 StÚphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis + 11:04
65 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:04
66 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 11:04
67 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 11:51
68 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 12:16
69 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 12:16
70 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 12:19
71 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 12:19
72 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 13:12
73 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 13:12
74 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 13:12
75 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 13:12
76 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 13:12
77 MickaŰl Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 13:12
78 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 13:12
79 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 13:12
80 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 13:12
81 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 13:12
82 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 13:12
83 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:12
84 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 13:12
85 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 13:12
86 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 13:12
87 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 14:03
88 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 14:03
89 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 14:03
90 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 14:03
91 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 14:03
92 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 14:03
93 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 14:03
94 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 14:03
95 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:03
96 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 15:08
97 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 15:11
98 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 15:42
99 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:42
100 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 15:42
101 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 15:42
102 Johannes Fr÷hlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 15:49
103 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 15:49
104 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 17:05
105 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 17:05
106 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 17:16
107 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis + 18:08
108 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:35
109 MickaŰl Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:35
110 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:35
111 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:35
112 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 18:35
113 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 18:35
114 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 18:35
115 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 18:35
116 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 18:35
117 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 18:35
118 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 18:35
119 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 18:35
120 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 18:35
121 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:35
122 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 18:35
123 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 18:35
124 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 18:35
125 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 19:33
126 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 20:06
127 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 20:12
128 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 20:17
129 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 20:17
130 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 20:27
131 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 20:27
132 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 20:27
133 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis + 20:29
134 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis + 20:31
135 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 20:31
136 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 20:31
137 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 20:31
138 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 20:31
139 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 20:31
140 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 20:31
141 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 20:31
142 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 20:31
143 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 20:31
144 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:31
145 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 20:31
146 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 20:31
147 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 20:31
148 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 20:31
149 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 20:31
150 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:31
151 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 20:31
152 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 20:31
153 Sven Erik Bystr°m 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 20:31
154 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:31
155 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:31
156 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 20:31
157 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 20:31
158 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 20:31
159 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 20:31
160 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 20:31
161 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 20:31
162 Lukas P÷stlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:31
163 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 20:31
164 Matthias Brńndle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 20:31
165 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 20:31
166 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis + 20:31
167 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 20:31
168 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 20:31
169 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:31
170 Michael M°rk°v 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 20:31
171 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 20:31
172 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 20:31
173 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 20:31
174 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:31
175 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:29
176 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 22:29
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky 13:47:19
02 5 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07
03 9 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
04 2 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 12
05 2 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 25
06 1 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 30
07 1 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 33
08 1 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 33
09 2 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 37
10 3 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 42
11 3 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 42
12 4 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 43
13 4 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 45
14 11 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 46
15 3 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 47
16 3 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 48
17 7 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 53
18 53 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 01:05
19 15 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 01:05
20 6 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:00
21 1 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 02:42
22 1 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:44
23 5 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:50
24 10 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 03:10
25 27 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 03:18
26 56 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:30
27 11 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 03:31
28 8 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 03:46
29 16 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 03:54
30 19 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:12
31 22 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 05:23
32 25 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:58
33 6 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 06:09
34 2 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:27
35 46 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 07:00
36 4 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 07:15
37 4 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 07:21
38 65 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 07:28
39 9 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 07:33
40 9 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 07:35
41 2 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 07:54
42 7 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Team Dimension Data + 08:04
43 6 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 08:10
44 12 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 08:12
45 24 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:18
46 4 Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 08:26
47 62 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 08:27
48 35 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 08:58
49 39 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 09:11
50 23 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09:33
51 11 StÚphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:33
52 6 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 09:50
53 32 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 09:53
54 11 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10:10
55 1 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:43
56 14 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 10:48
57 38 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 10:53
58 17 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 11:47
59 15 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 11:56
60 5 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 11:56
61 47 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 12:05
62 12 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:18
63 13 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 12:33
64 13 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 12:33
65 51 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 12:34
66 37 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 12:54
67 61 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 12:57
68 9 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:05
69 18 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 13:10
70 7 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 13:28
71 28 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 13:47
72 21 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 13:55
73 6 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13:57
74 13 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 14:09
75 3 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 14:31
76 61 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 14:44
77 3 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 15:44
78 8 MickaŰl Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 16:09
79 6 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 16:50
80 5 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 17:09
81 19 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 17:20
82 9 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 17:34
83 9 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 17:37
84 74 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:20
85 47 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 19:05
86 20 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:20
87 40 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 19:23
88 40 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:30
89 71 Oscar Cabedo Cardß 1994 Burgos - BH + 19:57
90 16 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 20:00
91 13 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 20:06
92 34 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 20:21
93 9 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 20:31
94 34 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 20:35
95 49 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 20:58
96 32 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 21:00
97 9 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 21:06
98 30 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 21:21
99 13 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 21:45
100 21 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 22:11
101 71 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 22:35
102 18 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 22:51
103 9 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 23:09
104 17 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 23:50
105 17 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 23:56
106 17 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 24:33
107 28 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 24:39
108 18 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 24:42
109 9 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 25:30
110 14 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 25:37
111 35 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 25:41
112 28 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 26:04
113 16 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 26:22
114 34 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 26:41
115 14 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 26:54
116 27 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 27:05
117 19 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 27:09
118 19 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 27:12
119 15 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 27:19
120 25 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 27:20
121 19 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 27:34
122 21 Lukas P÷stlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 27:51
123 18 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 28:26
124 18 Johannes Fr÷hlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 28:40
125 18 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 28:41
126 20 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 28:41
127 17 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 28:54
128 17 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 28:55
129 15 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 29:06
130 17 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 29:09
131 18 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 29:17
132 9 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 29:19
133 7 MickaŰl Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 29:25
134 7 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:25
135 20 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 29:46
136 19 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 30:00
137 3 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 30:01
138 1 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 30:16
139 21 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 30:24
140 2 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 30:29
141 22 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 30:45
142 21 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 31:12
143 19 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 31:17
144 19 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 31:20
145 17 Sven Erik Bystr°m 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 31:33
146 16 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 31:43
147 16 Michael M°rk°v 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 31:46
148 15 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 31:54
149 13 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 32:01
150 11 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 32:26
151 1 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 32:33
152 11 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 33:11
153 16 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 33:30
154 9 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 33:31
155 1 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 33:40
156 7 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 34:20
157 6 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 34:47
158 4 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 34:53
159 6 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 35:21
160 4 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 35:24
161 4 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 35:28
162 10 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 35:31
163 10 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 36:06
164 3 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 36:09
165 10 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 36:58
166 7 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 37:43
167 3 Steve Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data + 40:11
168 2 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 40:32
169 2 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 40:33
170 2 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40:48
171 1 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 40:54
172 7 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 42:22
173 2 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 42:55
174 - Matthias Brńndle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 43:59
175 - Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 52:38
176 - Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:15:58
Vuelta a Espa˝a
Spain
04.stage Mountain MF
161.4 km
Vélez-Málaga -> Alfacar. Sierra de la Alfaguara
August 28th (2018)
Leader M.Kwiatkowski
Points M.Kwiatkowski
Mountain L.Mate
Combative L.Mate

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?