2018 Vuelta a Espa˝a

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (412) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data 04:33:1218 53 + 01:05
02 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0238 65 + 07:28
03 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 1347 62 + 08:27
04 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 01:0884 74 + 18:20
05 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:3926 56 + 03:30
06 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 01:57101 71 + 22:35
07 Oscar Cabedo Cardß 1994 Burgos - BH + 02:2489 71 + 19:57
08 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:4803 9 + 10
09 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:5002 5 + 07
10 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 03:0714 11 + 46
11 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 03:0765 51 + 12:34
12 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 03:1304 2 + 12
13 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 03:1501 - 13:47:19
14 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 03:1508 1 + 33
15 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 03:1510 3 + 42
16 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 03:1512 4 + 43
17 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:1509 2 + 37
18 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 03:1506 1 + 30
19 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:1507 1 + 33
20 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 03:1505 2 + 25
21 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:1516 3 + 48
22 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 03:1517 7 + 53
23 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:1513 4 + 45
24 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 03:1515 3 + 47
25 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:1511 3 + 42
26 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 03:5219 15 + 01:05
27 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:5261 47 + 12:05
28 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 03:5725 27 + 03:18
29 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis + 04:2120 6 + 02:00
30 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 05:0721 1 + 02:42
31 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 05:0924 10 + 03:10
32 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 05:0929 16 + 03:54
33 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:0923 5 + 02:50
34 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 05:0935 46 + 07:00
35 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:0922 1 + 02:44
36 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 05:0927 11 + 03:31
37 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 05:4731 22 + 05:23
38 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 06:0157 38 + 10:53
39 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:1130 19 + 05:12
40 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 06:1328 8 + 03:46
41 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:1332 25 + 05:58
42 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 06:5348 35 + 08:58
43 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:18175 - + 52:38
44 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis + 07:2045 24 + 08:18
45 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 07:4595 49 + 20:58
46 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 07:4585 47 + 19:05
47 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 08:1150 23 + 09:33
48 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 08:1134 2 + 06:27
49 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 08:3033 6 + 06:09
50 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 08:3044 12 + 08:12
51 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 09:2941 2 + 07:54
52 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 09:2937 4 + 07:21
53 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 09:2972 21 + 13:55
54 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 09:2936 4 + 07:15
55 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 09:3854 11 + 10:10
56 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 09:4943 6 + 08:10
57 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 09:4940 9 + 07:35
58 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 09:4939 9 + 07:33
59 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 09:4946 4 + 08:26
60 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 09:4942 7 + 08:04
61 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 09:4956 14 + 10:48
62 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 11:0464 13 + 12:33
63 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 11:0463 13 + 12:33
64 StÚphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis + 11:0451 11 + 09:33
65 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:0455 1 + 10:43
66 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 11:0452 6 + 09:50
67 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 11:5149 39 + 09:11
68 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 12:1660 5 + 11:56
69 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 12:16102 18 + 22:51
70 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 12:1953 32 + 09:53
71 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 12:19111 35 + 25:41
72 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 13:1258 17 + 11:47
73 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 13:1282 9 + 17:34
74 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 13:12114 34 + 26:41
75 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 13:12153 16 + 33:30
76 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 13:1299 13 + 21:45
77 MickaŰl Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 13:1278 8 + 16:09
78 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 13:1283 9 + 17:37
79 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 13:1273 6 + 13:57
80 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 13:1275 3 + 14:31
81 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 13:1259 15 + 11:56
82 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 13:12105 17 + 23:56
83 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:1262 12 + 12:18
84 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 13:1268 9 + 13:05
85 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 13:12107 28 + 24:39
86 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 13:1270 7 + 13:28
87 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 14:03120 25 + 27:20
88 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 14:03112 28 + 26:04
89 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 14:03116 27 + 27:05
90 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 14:03163 10 + 36:06
91 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 14:0374 13 + 14:09
92 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 14:0377 3 + 15:44
93 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 14:0369 18 + 13:10
94 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 14:0379 6 + 16:50
95 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:03154 9 + 33:31
96 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 15:0871 28 + 13:47
97 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 15:1166 37 + 12:54
98 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 15:42158 4 + 34:53
99 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:42130 17 + 29:09
100 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 15:4267 61 + 12:57
101 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 15:4280 5 + 17:09
102 Johannes Fr÷hlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 15:49124 18 + 28:40
103 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 15:49115 14 + 26:54
104 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 17:0581 19 + 17:20
105 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 17:0597 9 + 21:06
106 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 17:1676 61 + 14:44
107 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis + 18:0893 9 + 20:31
108 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:3586 20 + 19:20
109 MickaŰl Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:35133 7 + 29:25
110 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:35176 - + 01:15:58
111 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:35109 9 + 25:30
112 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 18:35132 9 + 29:19
113 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 18:35137 3 + 30:01
114 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 18:3590 16 + 20:00
115 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 18:35160 4 + 35:24
116 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 18:35164 3 + 36:09
117 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 18:35140 2 + 30:29
118 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 18:3591 13 + 20:06
119 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 18:35138 1 + 30:16
120 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 18:35155 1 + 33:40
121 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:35134 7 + 29:25
122 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 18:35161 4 + 35:28
123 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 18:35151 1 + 32:33
124 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 18:35103 9 + 23:09
125 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 19:33119 15 + 27:19
126 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 20:06110 14 + 25:37
127 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 20:12121 19 + 27:34
128 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 20:17159 6 + 35:21
129 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 20:17129 15 + 29:06
130 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 20:27166 7 + 37:43
131 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 20:27128 17 + 28:55
132 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 20:27118 19 + 27:12
133 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis + 20:29125 18 + 28:41
134 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis + 20:31141 22 + 30:45
135 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 20:31131 18 + 29:17
136 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 20:31127 17 + 28:54
137 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 20:31152 11 + 33:11
138 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 20:31126 20 + 28:41
139 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 20:31169 2 + 40:33
140 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 20:31108 18 + 24:42
141 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 20:3194 34 + 20:35
142 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 20:31139 21 + 30:24
143 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 20:31168 2 + 40:32
144 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:31170 2 + 40:48
145 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 20:31106 17 + 24:33
146 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 20:31143 19 + 31:17
147 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 20:31117 19 + 27:09
148 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 20:3198 30 + 21:21
149 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 20:31100 21 + 22:11
150 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:31162 10 + 35:31
151 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 20:31156 7 + 34:20
152 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 20:31136 19 + 30:00
153 Sven Erik Bystr°m 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 20:31145 17 + 31:33
154 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:31150 11 + 32:26
155 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:31113 16 + 26:22
156 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 20:31135 20 + 29:46
157 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 20:31123 18 + 28:26
158 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 20:3192 34 + 20:21
159 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 20:31171 1 + 40:54
160 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 20:31144 19 + 31:20
161 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 20:31148 15 + 31:54
162 Lukas P÷stlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:31122 21 + 27:51
163 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 20:31142 21 + 31:12
164 Matthias Brńndle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 20:31174 - + 43:59
165 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 20:31104 17 + 23:50
166 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis + 20:31149 13 + 32:01
167 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 20:31157 6 + 34:47
168 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 20:3187 40 + 19:23
169 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:3188 40 + 19:30
170 Michael M°rk°v 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 20:31147 16 + 31:46
171 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 20:31167 3 + 40:11
172 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 20:31146 16 + 31:43
173 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 20:3196 32 + 21:00
174 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:31165 10 + 36:58
175 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:29173 2 + 42:55
176 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 22:29172 7 + 42:22

Info

Race Vuelta a Espa˝a
Nation Spain
Stage 04.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 161.4 km
StartVélez-Málaga
FinishAlfacar. Sierra de la Alfaguara
DateAugust 28th (2018)
Leader M.Kwiatkowski
Points M.Kwiatkowski
Mountain L.Mate
Combative L.Mate

Benjamin King

Manager results

1 Il Scudetto
2 Linkeballers
2 sylvainm
4 The Strong Men
5 LSK Cycling