Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2018 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (412) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors 04:48:1283100
02 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 006640
03 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 005020
04 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis + 004212
05 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 00374
06 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0033
07 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 0030
08 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 0027
09 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 0024
10 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0022
11 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0020
12 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 0018
13 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 0017
14 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 0015
15 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 0013
16 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 0012
17 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 0012
18 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0011
19 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0010
20 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 009
21 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 008
22 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 007
23 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 007
24 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 006
25 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 005
26 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 004
27 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 003
28 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 002
29 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 002
30 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 001
31 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 00
32 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
33 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 00
34 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 00
35 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 00
36 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
37 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 00
38 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 00
39 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 00
40 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 00
41 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 00
42 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 00
43 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
44 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 00
45 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 00
46 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
47 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 00
48 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 00
49 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 00
50 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 00
51 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 00
52 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 00
53 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
54 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 00
55 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 00
56 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 00
57 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00
58 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 00
59 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 00
60 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 00
61 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
62 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 00
63 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
64 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 00
65 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 00
66 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
67 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 00
68 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 00
69 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
70 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis + 00
71 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 00
72 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 00
73 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis + 00
74 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis + 00
75 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
76 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 00
77 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 00
78 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
79 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 00
80 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 00
81 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 00
82 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 00
83 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 00
84 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
85 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 00
86 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
87 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 00
88 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 00
89 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 00
90 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 00
91 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis + 00
92 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 00
93 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 00
94 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 00
95 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 00
96 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 00
97 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 00
98 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 00
99 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 00
100 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis + 00
101 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 00
102 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
103 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 00
104 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 00
105 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 00
106 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 00
107 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 00
108 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
109 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 00
110 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 00
111 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 00
112 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 00
113 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 31
114 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 34
115 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 34
116 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 01:04
117 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:04
118 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 01:12
119 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis + 01:20
120 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:20
121 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:21
122 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 02:24
123 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 02:24
124 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 02:24
125 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 02:35
126 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 02:35
127 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 02:35
128 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 02:35
129 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 02:35
130 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 03:33
131 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:33
132 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:48
133 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 04:09
134 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 04:09
135 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 04:09
136 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 04:09
137 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:09
138 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 04:09
139 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 05:01
140 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 05:01
141 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:01
142 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:01
143 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 05:50
144 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 05:50
145 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 05:50
146 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:50
147 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:50
148 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 05:50
149 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:50
150 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 05:50
151 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 05:50
152 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 05:50
153 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 06:30
154 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:55
155 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 08:55
156 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 08:55
157 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 08:55
158 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 08:55
159 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 08:55
160 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:55
161 Pablo Torres Muiño 1987 Burgos - BH + 08:55
162 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:55
163 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 08:55
164 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:55
165 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 08:55
166 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 08:55
167 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 08:55
168 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 08:55
169 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:55
170 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 10:42
171 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:42
172 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 12:41
173 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 12:41
174 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 12:41
175 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 12:41
176 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 24:18
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky 09:10:52
02 - Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 14
03 - Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 25
04 - Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 28
05 - Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 30
06 - Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 30
07 - Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 32
08 - Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 33
09 - Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 33
10 - Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 35
11 - Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 37
12 - Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 37
13 - Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 42
14 - Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 42
15 - Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 43
16 - Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 43
17 1 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 45
18 1 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 47
19 1 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 48
20 1 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 48
21 1 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 49
22 1 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 50
23 1 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 50
24 1 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 53
25 1 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 54
26 1 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 54
27 1 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 54
28 1 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 56
29 1 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 58
30 1 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 59
31 1 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 01:01
32 1 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:01
33 1 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:07
34 2 Louis Meintjes 1992 Team Dimension Data + 01:16
35 2 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Team Dimension Data + 01:30
36 2 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:31
37 2 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 01:36
38 2 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 01:37
39 2 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:40
40 2 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:44
41 2 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 01:50
42 2 Igor Anton 1983 Team Dimension Data + 01:52
43 3 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:54
44 3 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:59
45 3 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 02:00
46 3 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 02:01
47 3 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:07
48 3 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:14
49 3 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:16
50 4 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:21
51 4 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:22
52 4 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 02:36
53 4 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 02:51
54 4 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:54
55 4 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 02:55
56 4 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 02:57
57 4 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:00
58 4 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:05
59 4 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:08
60 6 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 03:19
61 6 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 03:21
62 6 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 03:30
63 6 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 03:31
64 6 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 03:44
65 6 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:47
66 7 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:00
67 7 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:00
68 7 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 04:05
69 7 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:13
70 7 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:14
71 7 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 04:33
72 - Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 04:34
73 6 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:37
74 6 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:40
75 6 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 04:42
76 23 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 04:44
77 5 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 04:44
78 6 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 04:46
79 7 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 04:55
80 7 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 04:56
81 9 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 05:06
82 9 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:06
83 11 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 05:20
84 11 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:38
85 40 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 06:02
86 11 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 06:12
87 70 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 06:34
88 13 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 07:16
89 25 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 07:17
90 5 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 07:26
91 8 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 07:37
92 13 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 07:40
93 4 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 07:41
94 14 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:49
95 15 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 08:07
96 11 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:46
97 32 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:06
98 2 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 09:53
99 4 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 10:00
100 8 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:10
101 18 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:35
102 7 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 10:37
103 15 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 10:47
104 - Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 11:01
105 6 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 11:10
106 12 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 11:25
107 12 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 11:27
108 13 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 11:28
109 13 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 11:34
110 13 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 11:38
111 13 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 11:43
112 13 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 11:48
113 17 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 12:01
114 18 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 12:04
115 13 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 12:30
116 10 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 12:42
117 17 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 12:44
118 20 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 13:08
119 14 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 13:29
120 85 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 13:50
121 19 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 13:56
122 19 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 13:59
123 19 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 13:59
124 20 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 14:01
125 25 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 14:04
126 33 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:05
127 19 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:05
128 23 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 14:17
129 24 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 14:20
130 27 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 14:27
131 27 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 14:30
132 27 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 14:35
133 38 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 14:38
134 - Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 14:41
135 34 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 14:42
136 36 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:45
137 19 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 14:56
138 36 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 15:09
139 41 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:10
140 8 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 15:16
141 19 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 15:55
142 13 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 16:06
143 41 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 16:17
144 24 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 16:28
145 33 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 16:32
146 11 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 16:37
147 10 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 16:42
148 4 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 16:44
149 33 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 17:04
150 14 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 17:13
151 38 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 17:31
152 16 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:15
153 17 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 18:19
154 7 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 18:20
155 11 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:42
156 42 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 20:04
157 42 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 20:08
158 7 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 20:27
159 8 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 20:31
160 34 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 20:48
161 34 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 20:49
162 23 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 22:26
163 32 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:43
164 21 Steve Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data + 22:55
165 16 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 23:08
166 12 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 23:16
167 12 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 23:17
168 6 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:32
169 6 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 23:33
170 - Pablo Torres Muiño 1987 Burgos - BH + 23:38
171 2 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:41
172 55 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 23:55
173 12 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 25:18
174 29 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 26:43
175 - Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 48:35
176 - Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:00:38

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta a España
Spain
03.stage Hills
178.2 km
Mijas -> Alhaurín de la Torre
August 27th (2018)
Leader M.Kwiatkowski
Points M.Kwiatkowski
Mountain L.Mate
Combative J.Simon