2018 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (412) Fantasy

General Points Mountain Combination

Results after stage 21 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01- Simon Yates 1992 Great Britain Mitchelton - Scott 82:05:58
02- Enric Mas 1995 Spain Quick-Step Floors 01:46
03- Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Colombia Astana Pro Team 02:04
04- Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 02:54
05- Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team 04:28
06- Thibaut Pinot 1990 France Groupama - FDJ 05:57
07- Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Team EF Education First - Drapac 06:07
08- Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Movistar Team 06:51
09- Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Bahrain - Merida 11:09
10- Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands Team Sunweb 11:11
11- Tony Gallopin 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale 12:10
12- Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 14:06
13- Rafal Majka 1989 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe 17:57
14- Rudy Molard 1989 France Groupama - FDJ 25:40
15- David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Team Sky 28:02
16- Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Trek - Segafredo 30:00
17- Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias 35:46
18- Richard Carapaz 1993 Ecuador Movistar Team 39:53
19- Jack Haig 1993 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 45:32
20- Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Russia Katusha - Alpecin 51:36
21 1 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Cofidis 57:15
22 1 Davide Formolo 1992 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe 57:29
23- Fabio Aru 1990 Italy UAE Team Emirates 01:03:07
24- Benjamin King 1989 USA Dimension Data 01:03:40
25- Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01:06:26
26- Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale 01:11:04
27- Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Astana Pro Team 01:12:49
28- Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Colombia Team Sky 01:13:07
29- Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Bahrain - Merida 01:14:48
30- Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo 01:17:39
31- Merhawi Kudus 1994 Eritrea Dimension Data 01:19:54
32- Jai Hindley 1996 Australia Team Sunweb 01:21:38
33- Dylan Teuns 1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team 01:22:46
34- Michael Woods 1986 Canada Team EF Education First - Drapac 01:23:13
35- George Bennett 1990 New Zealand Team LottoNL - Jumbo 01:24:17
36- Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale 01:28:52
37- Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Eritrea Dimension Data 01:30:43
38- Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Team EF Education First - Drapac 01:32:59
39- Edward Ravasi 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates 01:34:57
40- Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland BMC Racing Team 01:36:40
41 1 Floris De Tier 1992 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo 01:42:58
42 1 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 01:43:23
43 2 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Team Sky 01:43:49
44- Igor Anton 1983 Spain Dimension Data 01:52:53
45- Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain Mitchelton - Scott 01:54:33
46- Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac 01:55:01
47- Lluis Mas 1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01:56:06
48- Davide Villella 1991 Italy Astana Pro Team 01:57:26
49- Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01:57:41
50- Franco Pellizotti 1978 Italy Bahrain - Merida 01:58:18
51- Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Spain Euskadi - Murias 01:58:53
52- Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 02:01:13
53- Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia Katusha - Alpecin 02:01:36
54- Stéphane Rossetto 1987 France Cofidis 02:01:43
55 1 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland Katusha - Alpecin 02:04:03
56 1 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Team EF Education First - Drapac 02:04:34
57 1 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Cofidis 02:05:41
58 1 Louis Meintjes 1992 South Africa Dimension Data 02:06:00
59- Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Bahrain - Merida 02:08:54
60- Valerio Conti 1993 Italy UAE Team Emirates 02:09:59
61- Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo 02:11:02
62- Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Great Britain Team Sky 02:13:56
63- Omar Fraile 1990 Spain Astana Pro Team 02:14:33
64- Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team 02:18:54
65- Sepp Kuss 1994 USA Team LottoNL - Jumbo 02:20:11
66- Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team 02:21:43
67- Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 02:22:10
68- Eduard Prades 1987 Spain Euskadi - Murias 02:24:10
69- Winner Anacona 1988 Colombia Movistar Team 02:25:25
70- Damien Howson 1992 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 02:29:16
71- Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal Movistar Team 02:30:07
72- Nans Peters 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale 02:30:11
73- Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 02:30:18
74- Jan Hirt 1991 Czech Republic Astana Pro Team 02:35:49
75 1 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Australia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02:39:38
76 1 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy BMC Racing Team 02:40:14
77- Leo Vincent 1995 France Groupama - FDJ 02:43:29
78- Aritz Bagues 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias 02:45:48
79- Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal Katusha - Alpecin 02:48:38
80- Martijn Tusveld 1993 Netherlands Team Sunweb 02:49:31
81- Joey Rosskopf 1989 USA BMC Racing Team 02:51:48
82- Ryan Gibbons 1994 South Africa Dimension Data 02:55:03
83 1 Jose Mendes 1985 Portugal Burgos - BH 02:57:10
84 1 Richie Porte 1985 Australia BMC Racing Team 02:57:17
85- Hector Saez Benito 1993 Spain Euskadi - Murias 02:57:30
86- Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Spain Burgos - BH 02:58:27
87 1 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Team EF Education First - Drapac 02:59:30
88 1 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 03:05
89- Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Spain Burgos - BH 03:03:35
90- Alexandre Geniez 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale 03:04:42
91- Jay McCarthy 1992 Australia Bora - Hansgrohe 03:05:02
92- Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team 03:10:45
93- Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team 03:10:46
94- Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 03:14:01
95- Tiesj Benoot 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 03:14:12
96- Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Team Sky 03:15:09
97- Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 03:21:54
98- Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Spain Burgos - BH 03:27:49
99- Ivan Garcia 1995 Spain Bahrain - Merida 03:28:51
100- Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Team Sky 03:30:00
101- Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Burgos - BH 03:35:55
102- Victor Campenaerts 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 03:43:36
103- Mikel Iturria 1992 Spain Euskadi - Murias 03:45:05
104- Nikita Stalnov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 03:46:29
105- Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Colombia Katusha - Alpecin 03:47:21
106- Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis 03:55:56
107- Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 Norway UAE Team Emirates 03:56:34
108- Alex Aranburu 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03:57:33
109- Mike Teunissen 1992 Netherlands Team Sunweb 03:58:38
110- Mathias Le Turnier 1995 France Cofidis 04:26
111- Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain BMC Racing Team 04:02:14
112- Mickaël Delage 1985 France Groupama - FDJ 04:02:45
113- Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Norway UAE Team Emirates 04:06:25
114- Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 04:08:34
115- Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Sunweb 04:11:01
116- Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias 04:12:25
117- Michael Storer 1997 Australia Team Sunweb 04:12:32
118- Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Mitchelton - Scott 04:15:40
119- Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe 04:16:05
120- Antonio Molina 1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04:18:48
121- Benjamin Thomas 1995 France Groupama - FDJ 04:22:41
122- Johann Van Zyl 1991 South Africa Dimension Data 04:22:54
123- Jonathan Lastra 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04:26:51
124- Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain Dimension Data 04:27:54
125 2 Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Mitchelton - Scott 04:28:10
126 1 Ian Boswell 1991 USA Katusha - Alpecin 04:28:13
127 1 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada Groupama - FDJ 04:29:30
128- Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Team EF Education First - Drapac 04:31:50
129- Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Spain Burgos - BH 04:34:43
130- Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Trek - Segafredo 04:37:11
131- Marc Sarreau 1993 France Groupama - FDJ 04:38:36
132- Danny van Poppel 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 04:38:47
133- Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Movistar Team 04:45:32
134- Kasper Asgreen 1995 Denmark Quick-Step Floors 04:48:07
135- Kiel Reijnen 1986 USA Trek - Segafredo 04:49:50
136- Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 04:52:40
137 2 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Cofidis 04:53:07
138- Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Spain Burgos - BH 04:53:48
139 2 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 04:53:56
140- Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Italy Trek - Segafredo 04:54:29
141- Luka Mezgec 1988 Slovenia Mitchelton - Scott 04:55:25
142 1 Luka Pibernik 1993 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 04:56:19
143 1 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 04:56:42
144- Loic Chetout 1992 France Cofidis 05:35
145 1 Elia Viviani 1989 Italy Quick-Step Floors 05:01:37
146 1 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias 05:01:45
147- Simone Consonni 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates 05:02:02
148- Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Quick-Step Floors 05:07:42
149- Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 05:09:59
150 1 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 05:10:42
151 1 Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac 05:13:26
152- Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Quick-Step Floors 05:13:46
153- Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 05:19:07
154- Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Colombia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05:20:28
155- Alex Edmondson 1993 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 05:24:24
156- Max Walscheid 1993 Germany Team Sunweb 05:25:57
157- Julien Duval 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 05:42:01
158- Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria Trek - Segafredo 05:53:31

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Vuelta a España
Nation Spain
DateAugust 25th-16th
Edition 2018
Classification GT2
Leader S.Yates
Points A.Valverde
Mountain T.De Gendt

Simon Yates

Manager results

1 BartVelo
2 Il Bisonte
3 Bjorn
4 sinal cycling team
5 Erythropoietin