Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2018 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (412) Fantasy

General Points Mountain Combination

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Simon Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 82:05:58500850
02 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 01:46400680
03 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 02:04300575
04 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:54250460
05 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 04:28225380
06 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 05:57200320
07 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First + 06:07180260
08 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 06:51160220
09 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 11:09145180
10 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 11:11130140
11 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:10120120
12 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:06110100
13 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:5710084
14 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 25:409068
15 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 28:028060
16 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 30:007556
17 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 35:467052
18 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 39:536548
19 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 45:326044
20 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 51:365540
21 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis + 57:155032
22 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 57:294532
23 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 01:03:074032
24 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 01:03:403532
25 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:06:263032
26 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:11:042524
27 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:12:492024
28 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 01:13:071524
29 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 01:14:481024
30 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 01:17:39524
31 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 01:19:5420
32 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 01:21:3820
33 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 01:22:4620
34 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First + 01:23:1320
35 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:24:1720
36 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:28:5220
37 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 01:30:4320
38 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First + 01:32:5920
39 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 01:34:5720
40 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 01:36:4020
41 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:42:5816
42 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 01:43:2316
43 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 01:43:4916
44 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 01:52:5316
45 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:54:3310
46 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First + 01:55:0110
47 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:56:0616
48 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:57:2616
49 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:57:4116
50 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 01:58:1816
51 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 01:58:5312
52 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 02:01:1312
53 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:01:3612
54 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis + 02:01:4312
55 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:04:0312
56 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First + 02:04:348
57 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis + 02:05:418
58 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 02:06:008
59 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 02:08:548
60 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 02:09:598
61 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 02:11:02
62 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 02:13:56
63 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:14:33
64 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 02:18:54
65 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:20:11
66 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 02:21:43
67 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 02:22:10
68 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 02:24:10
69 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 02:25:25
70 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:29:16
71 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 02:30:07
72 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:30:11
73 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 02:30:18
74 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 02:35:49
75 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:39:38
76 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 02:40:14
77 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 02:43:29
78 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 02:45:48
79 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:48:38
80 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 02:49:31
81 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 02:51:48
82 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Dimension Data + 02:55:03
83 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 02:57:10
84 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 02:57:17
85 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 02:57:30
86 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 02:58:27
87 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First + 02:59:30
88 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 03:00:05
89 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 03:03:35
90 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:04:42
91 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:05:02
92 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 03:10:45
93 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 03:10:46
94 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 03:14:01
95 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 03:14:12
96 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 03:15:09
97 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:21:54
98 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 03:27:49
99 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 03:28:51
100 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 03:30:00
101 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 03:35:55
102 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 03:43:36
103 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 03:45:05
104 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:46:29
105 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:47:21
106 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 03:55:56
107 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 03:56:34
108 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:57:33
109 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 03:58:38
110 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis + 04:00:26
111 Francisco Ventoso 1982 BMC Racing Team + 04:02:14
112 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 04:02:45
113 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 04:06:25
114 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 04:08:34
115 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 04:11:01
116 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 04:12:25
117 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 04:12:32
118 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:15:40
119 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:16:05
120 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:18:48
121 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 04:22:41
122 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 04:22:54
123 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:26:51
124 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 04:27:54
125 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:28:10
126 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 04:28:13
127 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 04:29:30
128 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First + 04:31:50
129 Pablo Torres Muiño 1987 Burgos - BH + 04:34:43
130 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 04:37:11
131 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 04:38:36
132 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:38:47
133 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 04:45:32
134 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 04:48:07
135 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 04:49:50
136 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:52:40
137 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis + 04:53:07
138 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 04:53:48
139 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:53:56
140 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 04:54:29
141 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:55:25
142 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 04:56:19
143 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 04:56:42
144 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis + 05:00:35
145 Elia Viviani 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 05:01:37
146 Jon Aberasturi 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 05:01:45
147 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 05:02:02
148 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 05:07:42
149 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:09:59
150 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:10:42
151 Mitchell Docker 1986 Team EF Education First + 05:13:26
152 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 05:13:46
153 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:19:07
154 Nelson Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:20:28
155 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:24:24
156 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 05:25:57
157 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:42:01
158 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 05:53:31
DNF Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida
DNF Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida
DNF Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team
DNF Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH
DNF Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis
DNF Georg Preidler [*] 1990 Groupama - FDJ
DNF Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors
DNF Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky
DNF Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky
DNF Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb
DNF Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates
DNF Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta a España
Spain - August 25th-16th
Classification GT2