Vuelta a España - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Chris Froome Team Sky 46:33
02 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 44
03 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:24
04 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 01:26
05 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:47
06 Leopold König Team Sky + 01:51
07 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 01:54
08 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 01:57
09 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 01:58
10 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 02:10
11 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 02:16
12 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 02:30
13 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 02:33
14 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 02:38
15 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 02:40
16 Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 02:47
17 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 02:50
18 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:51
19 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 02:56
20 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 03:02
21 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 03:02
22 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 03:04
23 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling + 03:07
24 Esteban Chaves Orica - BikeExchange + 03:13
25 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:18
26 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 03:19
27 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 03:20
28 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 03:30
29 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 03:35
30 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 03:36
31 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 03:44
32 Simon Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 03:45
33 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 03:49
34 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 03:49
35 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 03:54
36 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 03:57
37 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:59
38 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 04:01
39 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 04:06
40 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 04:14
41 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 04:19
42 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04:20
43 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 04:20
44 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 04:20
45 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:25
46 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 04:34
47 Michal Golas Team Sky + 04:34
48 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 04:45
49 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 04:50
50 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 04:56
51 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 05:03
52 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:04
53 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 05:08
54 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 05:12
55 Julien Morice Direct Energie + 05:14
56 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac + 05:17
57 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff + 05:19
58 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 05:20
59 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 05:24
60 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 05:26
61 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 05:28
62 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 05:30
63 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff + 05:32
64 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 05:32
65 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 05:33
66 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 05:40
67 Moreno Moser Cannondale - Drapac + 05:44
68 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 05:48
69 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 05:49
70 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 05:54
71 Svein Tuft Orica - BikeExchange + 05:54
72 Benjamin King Cannondale - Drapac + 05:54
73 Jens Keukeleire Orica - BikeExchange + 06:01
74 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 06:02
75 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 06:03
76 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 06:06
77 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 06:06
78 Ryan Anderson Direct Energie + 06:08
79 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 06:10
80 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:11
81 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 06:11
82 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 06:12
83 Bryan Nauleau Direct Energie + 06:13
84 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 06:15
85 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 06:16
86 Christian Knees Team Sky + 06:16
87 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 06:21
88 David López Team Sky + 06:21
89 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 06:23
90 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 06:24
91 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 06:24
92 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 06:28
93 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 06:29
94 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solution Credits + 06:34
95 Damien Howson Orica - BikeExchange + 06:34
96 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 06:35
97 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 06:37
98 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 06:38
99 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 06:45
100 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:46
101 Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange + 06:46
102 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 06:47
103 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 06:47
104 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 06:48
105 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 06:48
106 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 06:48
107 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 06:51
108 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 06:51
109 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 06:57
110 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 06:57
111 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 06:58
112 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 07:05
113 Romain Cardis Direct Energie + 07:06
114 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 07:13
115 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 07:14
116 Michael Gogl Tinkoff + 07:14
117 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 07:15
118 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 07:18
119 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 07:18
120 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 07:23
121 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 07:25
122 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 07:29
123 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 07:30
124 Jack Haig Orica - BikeExchange + 07:34
125 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 07:36
126 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 07:44
127 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff + 07:54
128 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 07:58
129 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 07:58
130 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 08:02
131 Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:06
132 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 08:06
133 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 08:09
134 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 08:12
135 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 08:12
136 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 08:14
137 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros + 08:14
138 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 08:17
139 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 08:19
140 Jaime Roson Caja Rural - Seguros + 08:21
141 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff + 08:21
142 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 08:23
143 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 08:24
144 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 08:27
145 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:31
146 Ilia Koshevoy Lampre-Merida + 08:34
147 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 08:34
148 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 08:35
149 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 08:35
150 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 08:38
151 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 08:44
152 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros + 08:58
153 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 09:02
154 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 09:04
155 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 09:18
156 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 09:18
157 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 09:32
158 Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 09:37
159 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 09:41
160 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 09:50
161 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 11:05
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Nairo Quintana Movistar Team 75:18:52
02 - Chris Froome Team Sky + 01:21
03 1 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 03:43
04 1 Esteban Chaves Orica - BikeExchange + 04:54
05 1 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 07:12
06 1 Simon Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 07:32
07 2 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 10:01
08 3 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 10:07
09 1 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 10:11
10 2 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac + 11:14
11 1 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 12:04
12 5 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 12:25
13 1 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 12:30
14 1 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 13:18
15 1 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 14:22
16 3 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 14:25
17 - Egor Silin Team Katusha + 20:15
18 - Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 21:14
19 - Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 26:48
20 - Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 31:21
21 - Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 32:06
22 1 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 39:48
23 1 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 40:06
24 - Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 53:35
25 2 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 54:04
26 - Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 54:34
27 2 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 54:43
28 - Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 59:36
29 - Leopold König Team Sky + 59:43
30 - Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 01:06:05
31 1 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 01:10:00
32 1 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 01:11:02
33 - Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 01:12:32
34 1 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 01:12:50
35 1 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:12:59
36 2 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 01:19:54
37 1 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 01:20:02
38 2 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 01:26:00
39 2 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 01:26:00
40 1 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:26:13
41 2 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:27:23
42 1 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 01:28:21
43 1 Damien Howson Orica - BikeExchange + 01:28:33
44 4 Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 01:31:27
45 - Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 01:34:13
46 - Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 01:34:31
47 4 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:35:23
48 1 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 01:35:54
49 3 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 01:36:32
50 - Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 01:36:32
51 7 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 01:36:37
52 3 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff + 01:37:47
53 2 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:40:07
54 1 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 01:40:33
55 1 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 01:41:44
56 - Benjamin King Cannondale - Drapac + 01:48:48
57 - Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:56:41
58 2 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 02:02:23
59 1 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 02:03:43
60 3 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:05:50
61 - Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 02:05:52
62 - Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 02:06:54
63 4 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 02:07:35
64 - Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 02:10:44
65 - Jens Keukeleire Orica - BikeExchange + 02:14:48
66 - Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 02:17:59
67 1 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 02:18:12
68 1 Michael Gogl Tinkoff + 02:22:04
69 1 David López Team Sky + 02:24:17
70 1 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 02:25:28
71 - Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 02:35:24
72 1 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 02:40:36
73 1 Jaime Roson Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:41:05
74 2 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:41:29
75 1 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 02:42:02
76 1 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 02:44:34
77 3 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 02:47:50
78 1 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:48:03
79 5 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 02:48:05
80 1 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 02:49:02
81 3 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 02:49:06
82 5 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling + 02:50:11
83 - Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 02:51:14
84 1 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:51:20
85 1 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 02:51:29
86 4 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 02:52:01
87 7 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 02:53:35
88 - Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:53:52
89 - Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 02:54:16
90 9 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 02:54:21
91 1 Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange + 02:54:30
92 4 Moreno Moser Cannondale - Drapac + 02:55:39
93 2 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 02:56:09
94 3 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 02:56:24
95 3 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 02:56:53
96 1 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 02:57:38
97 4 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:57:44
98 1 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:00:01
99 2 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 03:00:18
100 2 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 03:00:35
101 1 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff + 03:02:47
102 2 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 03:03:23
103 1 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 03:03:32
104 1 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 03:06:13
105 1 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:08:53
106 1 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 03:09:02
107 1 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff + 03:10:05
108 2 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 03:10:28
109 - Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 03:11:08
110 3 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 03:11:55
111 1 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 03:14:45
112 1 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 03:15:10
113 1 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 03:19:50
114 1 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 03:20:33
115 4 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 03:23:24
116 1 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff + 03:24:23
117 1 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 03:24:32
118 3 Jack Haig Orica - BikeExchange + 03:24:59
119 1 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 03:26:16
120 1 Michal Golas Team Sky + 03:28:48
121 1 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 03:29:50
122 2 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 03:32:24
123 1 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:34:24
124 1 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros + 03:35:14
125 - Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 03:36:35
126 - Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 03:40:40
127 - Christian Knees Team Sky + 03:41:28
128 - Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 03:46:20
129 2 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:46:26
130 1 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 03:47:02
131 1 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 03:48:40
132 - Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 03:50:45
133 - Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:52:05
134 - Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 03:53:17
135 - Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:54:45
136 - Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 03:54:59
137 - Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 03:55:36
138 1 Ryan Anderson Direct Energie + 03:59:10
139 1 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:01:15
140 1 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 04:06:52
141 1 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04:07:08
142 2 Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 04:07:28
143 2 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 04:11:17
144 - Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 04:12:19
145 2 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:12:26
146 3 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 04:13:04
147 1 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 04:15:28
148 1 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 04:19:10
149 1 Bryan Nauleau Direct Energie + 04:19:23
150 - Romain Cardis Direct Energie + 04:23:46
151 - Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 04:24:13
152 4 Julien Morice Direct Energie + 04:28:16
153 1 Ilia Koshevoy Lampre-Merida + 04:28:41
154 1 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 04:29:11
155 4 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 04:30:09
156 2 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 04:30:31
157 2 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 04:31:52
158 - Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 04:32:13
159 2 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 04:32:32
160 1 Svein Tuft Orica - BikeExchange + 04:37:46
161 1 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:37:52
Information
Nation Spain
Date 9th September
Where Xàbia -> Calp
What 19th stage
Distance 37 km
Leader N.Quintana
Points A.Valverde
Mountain K.Elissonde
Combative C.Froome
Other
Embed Results