Vuelta a España - 2016

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling 04:34:38
02 Leopold König Team Sky + 06
03 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 11
04 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros + 14
05 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 16
06 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 29
07 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 48
08 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 57
09 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 01:02
10 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 01:04
11 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 01:10
12 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 01:21
13 Michael Gogl Tinkoff + 01:24
14 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 01:31
15 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 01:34
16 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:37
17 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 01:39
18 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 01:49
19 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 02:17
20 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:28
21 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 02:33
22 Jaime Roson Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:41
23 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 03:09
24 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 03:27
25 Chris Froome Team Sky + 03:27
26 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 03:27
27 Esteban Chaves Orica - BikeExchange + 03:27
28 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 04:05
29 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 04:15
30 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 04:16
31 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 04:18
32 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 04:20
33 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac + 04:23
34 Simon Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 04:23
35 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 04:25
36 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 04:27
37 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 04:31
38 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:44
39 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 04:56
40 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04:59
41 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 05:00
42 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 05:10
43 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 05:27
44 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 05:27
45 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 05:29
46 Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange + 05:57
47 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 05:57
48 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 06:19
49 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff + 06:23
50 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 07:02
51 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 07:05
52 Michal Golas Team Sky + 07:05
53 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 07:39
54 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 07:39
55 Moreno Moser Cannondale - Drapac + 07:59
56 Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 07:59
57 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 08:15
58 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 08:46
59 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:54
60 David López Team Sky + 08:57
61 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 08:57
62 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 08:57
63 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 09:02
64 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 09:32
65 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 09:53
66 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 09:55
67 Damien Howson Orica - BikeExchange + 09:57
68 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 10:07
69 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 10:11
70 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 10:11
71 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10:22
72 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 10:29
73 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 10:37
74 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 10:37
75 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 11:11
76 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 11:14
77 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 11:19
78 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 11:33
79 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 11:48
80 Benjamin King Cannondale - Drapac + 11:48
81 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 11:48
82 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 11:48
83 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 11:48
84 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 11:57
85 Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin + 12:13
86 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 12:13
87 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 12:15
88 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 12:15
89 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 12:15
90 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 12:23
91 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 12:31
92 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff + 13:14
93 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff + 13:14
94 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 13:14
95 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 13:14
96 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 13:14
97 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 13:29
98 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 13:37
99 Christian Knees Team Sky + 13:37
100 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 13:40
101 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 13:40
102 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solution Credits + 13:52
103 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 13:52
104 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 13:52
105 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 14:17
106 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 14:22
107 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 14:22
108 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 14:25
109 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 14:27
110 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 14:27
111 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 14:27
112 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 14:33
113 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 14:40
114 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 14:44
115 Bryan Nauleau Direct Energie + 14:54
116 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 14:54
117 Jens Keukeleire Orica - BikeExchange + 14:59
118 Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 14:59
119 Jack Haig Orica - BikeExchange + 14:59
120 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 15:15
121 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 15:18
122 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 15:18
123 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 15:26
124 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 15:28
125 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 15:32
126 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 15:35
127 Ryan Anderson Direct Energie + 15:35
128 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 15:35
129 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 15:41
130 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros + 15:44
131 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 15:44
132 Romain Cardis Direct Energie + 15:55
133 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 16:29
134 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 16:32
135 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 16:47
136 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 17:03
137 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 17:18
138 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 17:18
139 Julien Morice Direct Energie + 17:28
140 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 17:28
141 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 17:28
142 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff + 17:33
143 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 17:33
144 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 17:33
145 Ilia Koshevoy Lampre-Merida + 17:33
146 Svein Tuft Orica - BikeExchange + 17:33
147 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 17:42
148 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 17:42
149 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 17:42
150 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 18:09
151 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 18:15
152 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 18:15
153 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 18:15
154 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling + 18:15
155 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 18:15
156 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 18:56
157 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 19:32
158 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 19:40
159 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 19:53
160 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 20:24
161 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 24:29
DNS Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team
DNF Mario Costa Lampre-Merida
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Nairo Quintana Movistar Team 69:35:32
02 - Chris Froome Team Sky + 03:37
03 - Esteban Chaves Orica - BikeExchange + 03:57
04 - Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 04:02
05 - Simon Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 06:03
06 1 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 07:34
07 1 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 08:12
08 - Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac + 08:13
09 1 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 08:28
10 1 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 08:52
11 - Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 09:03
12 - George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 11:02
13 - Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 11:13
14 - Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 11:44
15 - Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 12:32
16 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 13:48
17 - Egor Silin Team Katusha + 15:56
18 - Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 20:11
19 1 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 24:50
20 1 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 29:36
21 2 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 30:33
22 3 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 32:16
23 1 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 34:46
24 - Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 47:04
25 1 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 47:39
26 1 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 49:28
27 - Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 50:03
28 3 Leopold König Team Sky + 56:44
29 - Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 59:27
30 2 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 01:05:26
31 1 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 01:06:23
32 2 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 01:06:47
33 - Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 01:07:56
34 1 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:08:24
35 3 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 01:08:27
36 2 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 01:16:29
37 1 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 01:18:42
38 1 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 01:19:37
39 4 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 01:19:44
40 1 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 01:19:49
41 - José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:22:27
42 - Damien Howson Orica - BikeExchange + 01:24:00
43 7 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:24:19
44 4 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 01:25:17
45 3 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff + 01:29:02
46 6 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 01:29:20
47 2 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 01:30:08
48 3 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 01:30:32
49 - Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 01:30:41
50 6 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 01:31:23
51 3 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 01:33:24
52 3 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:33:25
53 3 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 01:34:21
54 7 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 01:35:50
55 9 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:39:10
56 3 Benjamin King Cannondale - Drapac + 01:43:21
57 - Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:51:13
58 - Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 01:58:30
59 - Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 01:59:06
60 4 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 01:59:40
61 1 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 02:00:20
62 4 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:01:57
63 1 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 02:03:22
64 3 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 02:09:06
65 2 Jens Keukeleire Orica - BikeExchange + 02:11:03
66 3 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 02:12:24
67 - Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 02:13:51
68 3 Michael Gogl Tinkoff + 02:16:42
69 1 David López Team Sky + 02:16:48
70 5 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 02:16:53
71 1 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 02:28:45
72 2 Jaime Roson Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:29:28
73 1 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 02:36:09
74 2 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 02:36:41
75 9 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 02:37:42
76 3 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:39:05
77 8 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 02:39:47
78 16 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:41:06
79 4 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 02:41:41
80 13 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 02:42:16
81 3 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 02:42:50
82 2 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 02:43:27
83 - Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 02:44:44
84 2 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 02:44:56
85 6 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 02:45:35
86 17 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 02:46:47
87 6 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 02:47:24
88 13 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 02:47:26
89 11 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:47:55
90 1 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:48:39
91 14 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling + 02:49:05
92 6 Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange + 02:49:45
93 1 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 02:51:52
94 5 Moreno Moser Cannondale - Drapac + 02:51:56
95 5 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:52:02
96 10 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 02:52:10
97 10 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 02:52:16
98 10 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 02:53:18
99 5 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:56:06
100 9 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 02:56:06
101 1 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 02:56:32
102 5 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff + 02:56:41
103 8 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 02:58:37
104 2 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 02:59:19
105 9 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 03:01:34
106 1 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 03:05:07
107 3 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:06:29
108 1 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff + 03:07:02
109 - Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 03:07:12
110 2 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 03:07:12
111 2 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 03:10:08
112 4 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 03:10:13
113 2 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 03:12:27
114 - Jack Haig Orica - BikeExchange + 03:14:09
115 1 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 03:17:47
116 2 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff + 03:19:18
117 - Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 03:19:51
118 7 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 03:21:05
119 - Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 03:22:13
120 - Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 03:24:14
121 5 Michal Golas Team Sky + 03:26:15
122 - Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 03:28:19
123 1 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:28:56
124 1 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros + 03:29:01
125 4 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 03:30:11
126 1 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 03:33:56
127 2 Christian Knees Team Sky + 03:37:28
128 - Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 03:39:06
129 1 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 03:39:43
130 2 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:40:51
131 2 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 03:41:53
132 2 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:42:16
133 2 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 03:42:44
134 1 Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:43:23
135 1 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 03:48:36
136 7 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 03:49:56
137 - Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:51:53
138 - Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 03:54:16
139 - Ryan Anderson Direct Energie + 03:55:18
140 1 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:57:18
141 1 Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 03:58:53
142 2 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 04:02:08
143 1 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 04:06:36
144 3 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:07:23
145 - Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 04:08:29
146 - Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 04:08:37
147 1 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 04:10:13
148 6 Bryan Nauleau Direct Energie + 04:15:16
149 4 Romain Cardis Direct Energie + 04:15:32
150 2 Ilia Koshevoy Lampre-Merida + 04:16:51
151 5 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 04:17:41
152 3 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 04:19:28
153 3 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 04:20:59
154 3 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 04:22:29
155 6 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 04:22:29
156 2 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 04:22:33
157 2 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 04:23:52
158 2 Julien Morice Direct Energie + 04:25:03
159 3 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 04:28:01
160 4 Svein Tuft Orica - BikeExchange + 04:30:41
161 2 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:31:43
Information
Nation Spain
Date 7th September
Where Castellón -> Llucena. Camins del Penygolosa
What 17th stage
Distance 177.5 km
Leader N.Quintana
Points A.Valverde
Mountain K.Elissonde
Combative J.Roson