Vuelta a España - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida 05:29:04
02 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 55
03 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 55
04 Michael Gogl Tinkoff + 55
05 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling + 55
06 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 55
07 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 01:02
08 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 01:04
09 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 01:04
10 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:08
11 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:27
12 Romain Cardis Direct Energie + 03:04
13 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 33:54
14 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 33:54
15 Christian Knees Team Sky + 33:54
16 David López Team Sky + 33:54
17 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 33:54
18 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 33:54
19 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 33:54
20 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 33:54
21 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 33:54
22 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 33:54
23 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 33:54
24 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 33:54
25 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 33:54
26 Michal Golas Team Sky + 33:54
27 Leopold König Team Sky + 33:54
28 Chris Froome Team Sky + 33:54
29 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 33:54
30 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 33:54
31 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 33:54
32 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 33:54
33 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff + 33:54
34 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 33:54
35 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 33:54
36 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 33:54
37 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 33:54
38 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 33:54
39 Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 33:54
40 Simon Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 33:54
41 Benjamin King Cannondale - Drapac + 33:54
42 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff + 33:54
43 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff + 33:54
44 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 33:54
45 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 33:54
46 Esteban Chaves Orica - BikeExchange + 33:54
47 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 33:54
48 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 33:54
49 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 33:54
50 Jens Keukeleire Orica - BikeExchange + 33:54
51 Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin + 33:54
52 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff + 33:54
53 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 33:54
54 Damien Howson Orica - BikeExchange + 33:54
55 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 33:54
56 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 33:54
57 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solution Credits + 33:54
58 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 33:54
59 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 33:54
60 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 33:54
61 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 33:54
62 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 33:54
63 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 33:54
64 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac + 33:54
65 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 33:54
66 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 33:54
67 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 33:54
68 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 33:54
69 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 33:54
70 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 33:54
71 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 33:54
72 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 33:54
73 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 33:54
74 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 33:54
75 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 33:54
76 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 33:54
77 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 33:54
78 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 33:54
79 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 33:54
80 Svein Tuft Orica - BikeExchange + 33:54
81 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 33:54
82 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 33:54
83 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 33:54
84 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 33:54
85 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 33:54
86 Julien Morice Direct Energie + 33:54
87 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 33:54
88 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 33:54
89 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 33:54
90 Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 33:54
91 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 33:54
92 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 33:54
93 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 33:54
94 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 33:54
95 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 33:54
96 Ryan Anderson Direct Energie + 33:54
97 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros + 33:54
98 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 33:54
99 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 33:54
100 Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange + 33:54
101 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 33:54
102 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 33:54
103 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 33:54
104 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 33:54
105 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 33:54
106 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 33:54
107 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 33:54
108 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 33:54
109 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 33:54
110 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 33:54
111 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 33:54
112 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 33:54
113 Jack Haig Orica - BikeExchange + 33:54
114 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 33:54
115 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 33:54
116 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 33:54
117 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 33:54
118 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 33:54
119 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 33:54
120 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 33:54
121 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 33:54
122 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 33:54
123 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 33:54
124 Bryan Nauleau Direct Energie + 33:54
125 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 33:54
126 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 33:54
127 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 33:54
128 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 33:54
129 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 33:54
130 Jaime Roson Caja Rural - Seguros + 33:54
131 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 33:54
132 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 33:54
133 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 33:54
134 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 33:54
135 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 33:54
136 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 33:54
137 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 33:54
138 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 33:54
139 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 33:54
140 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 33:54
141 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 33:54
142 Ilia Koshevoy Lampre-Merida + 33:54
143 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros + 33:54
144 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 33:54
145 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 33:54
146 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 33:54
147 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 33:54
148 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros + 33:54
149 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 33:54
150 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 33:54
151 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 33:54
152 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 33:54
153 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 33:54
154 Moreno Moser Cannondale - Drapac + 33:54
155 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 33:54
156 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 33:54
157 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 33:54
158 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 33:54
159 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 33:54
160 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 33:54
161 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 33:54
162 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 33:54
163 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 33:54
164 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 33:54
165 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 34:18
166 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solution Credits + 34:18
167 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 34:18
168 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 34:18
169 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 34:18
170 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 34:18
DNF Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Nairo Quintana Movistar Team 52:56:29
02 - Chris Froome Team Sky + 54
03 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01:05
04 - Esteban Chaves Orica - BikeExchange + 02:34
05 - Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 03:08
06 - Leopold König Team Sky + 03:09
07 - Simon Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 03:25
08 - Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 03:34
09 - David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 03:45
10 - Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 03:56
11 - Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 05:03
12 - Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 05:38
13 - Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac + 05:44
14 - Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 05:55
15 - Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 06:30
16 - Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 06:59
17 - Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 07:50
18 - George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 07:53
19 - Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 08:22
20 - Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 09:22
21 - Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 09:29
22 - Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 10:21
23 - Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 10:22
24 - Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 10:25
25 - Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 12:04
26 - Egor Silin Team Katusha + 13:05
27 - Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 16:18
28 - Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 16:21
29 - Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 17:48
30 - Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 20:39
31 - Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 21:12
32 - Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 21:19
33 - Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 22:11
34 - Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 23:35
35 - Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 23:39
36 - Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 24:03
37 - Jesús Hernández Tinkoff + 24:39
38 - Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 25:50
39 - Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 25:59
40 - Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 28:28
41 - Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 31:26
42 - Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 31:30
43 - Damien Howson Orica - BikeExchange + 31:53
44 - Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 35:06
45 21 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 39:40
46 1 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 43:13
47 22 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 43:19
48 2 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 43:45
49 2 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 44:18
50 2 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 45:10
51 2 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 48:03
52 2 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 50:38
53 2 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 51:12
54 2 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 51:19
55 2 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 53:02
56 2 Benjamin King Cannondale - Drapac + 54:45
57 34 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 01:00:51
58 3 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:00:55
59 3 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 01:01:15
60 36 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling + 01:02:36
61 4 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 01:02:45
62 36 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 01:03:06
63 5 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 01:03:39
64 5 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:05:25
65 5 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 01:06:12
66 5 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 01:06:15
67 5 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 01:06:22
68 5 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 01:08:18
69 36 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 01:10:02
70 6 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 01:11:58
71 6 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 01:12:11
72 37 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 01:13:04
73 6 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 01:13:05
74 6 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:16:21
75 5 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 01:16:28
76 5 Jens Keukeleire Orica - BikeExchange + 01:16:30
77 5 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 01:17:22
78 5 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 01:18:08
79 38 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 01:18:14
80 6 David López Team Sky + 01:19:22
81 37 Michael Gogl Tinkoff + 01:19:56
82 6 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:21:04
83 8 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 01:21:18
84 7 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 01:22:03
85 7 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 01:22:52
86 7 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 01:24:04
87 7 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:25:09
88 7 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 01:25:59
89 7 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:26:28
90 7 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 01:27:16
91 7 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:28:55
92 7 Jaime Roson Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:28:56
93 7 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 01:30:09
94 7 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 01:30:16
95 7 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 01:30:21
96 7 Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange + 01:31:35
97 7 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:33:28
98 6 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 01:34:02
99 6 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 01:34:19
100 6 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 01:35:02
101 6 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 01:35:30
102 5 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 01:35:41
103 4 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 01:36:14
104 34 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 01:39:52
105 5 Jack Haig Orica - BikeExchange + 01:40:10
106 5 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 01:40:19
107 5 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 01:40:27
108 5 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 01:41:09
109 5 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 01:42:00
110 4 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 01:44:00
111 4 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:45:27
112 4 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 01:45:30
113 3 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 01:47:47
114 3 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 01:48:55
115 3 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 01:49:13
116 3 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 01:50:19
117 3 Michal Golas Team Sky + 01:50:34
118 3 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 01:50:45
119 3 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 01:51:53
120 1 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 01:54:19
121 35 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:55:14
122 2 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 01:55:35
123 2 Moreno Moser Cannondale - Drapac + 01:55:42
124 2 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:56:01
125 2 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff + 01:56:11
126 2 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 01:56:22
127 2 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 01:57:07
128 2 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 01:58:03
129 2 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:58:42
130 2 Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:59:13
131 2 Christian Knees Team Sky + 02:00:53
132 2 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:01:27
133 2 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 02:02:28
134 2 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 02:04:27
135 2 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff + 02:04:42
136 2 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:06:21
137 2 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:07:58
138 2 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 02:08:26
139 2 Ryan Anderson Direct Energie + 02:12:19
140 1 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff + 02:13:33
141 1 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 02:13:48
142 1 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:14:58
143 1 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:15:27
144 - Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 02:18:03
145 - Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 02:18:27
146 - Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 02:19:57
147 - Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 02:20:41
148 - Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 02:20:57
149 - Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:23:15
150 - Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 02:23:52
151 - Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:25:01
152 - Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 02:26:36
153 - Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 02:26:39
154 - David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:26:50
155 - Ilia Koshevoy Lampre-Merida + 02:27:21
156 1 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 02:27:57
157 1 Bryan Nauleau Direct Energie + 02:28:25
158 13 Romain Cardis Direct Energie + 02:29:53
159 - Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 02:30:03
160 - Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:31:36
161 - Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 02:32:54
162 - Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 02:34:00
163 - Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 02:34:09
164 - Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 02:34:51
165 - Julien Morice Direct Energie + 02:35:38
166 - Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 02:37:34
167 - Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 02:41:34
168 - Svein Tuft Orica - BikeExchange + 02:42:11
169 - Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:44:53
170 - Johan Le Bon FDJ + 02:45:54
Information
Nation Spain
Date 2nd September
Where Bilbao -> Urdax-Dantxarinea
What 13th stage
Distance 213.4 km
Leader N.Quintana
Points A.Valverde
Mountain S.Lagutin
Combative G.Smukulis
Other
Embed Results