Vuelta a España - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha 04:09:30
02 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 10
03 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 17
04 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 24
05 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 40
06 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 55
07 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 01:11
08 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 01:30
09 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 01:30
10 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:44
11 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:38
12 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 04:41
13 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 05:06
14 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 05:14
15 Chris Froome Team Sky + 05:14
16 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 05:14
17 Leopold König Team Sky + 05:23
18 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 05:30
19 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 05:35
20 Esteban Chaves Orica - BikeExchange + 05:38
21 Simon Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 05:38
22 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 05:38
23 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 05:43
24 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac + 05:43
25 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 05:47
26 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:47
27 Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 05:47
28 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 05:51
29 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 05:58
30 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 06:00
31 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 06:00
32 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 06:10
33 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 06:13
34 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 06:17
35 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 06:22
36 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 06:29
37 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 06:29
38 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 06:29
39 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 06:33
40 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 06:34
41 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 06:34
42 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 06:45
43 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 06:45
44 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 06:50
45 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 06:53
46 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 06:55
47 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 07:01
48 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff + 07:08
49 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 07:16
50 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 07:16
51 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 07:26
52 Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie + 07:35
53 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 07:35
54 Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18 + 07:35
55 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 07:43
56 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 07:49
57 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 07:50
58 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 07:50
59 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 07:53
60 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 08:00
61 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 08:20
62 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 08:24
63 Damien Howson Orica - BikeExchange + 08:31
64 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 08:39
65 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 08:42
66 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 08:44
67 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 08:57
68 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 08:57
69 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 09:02
70 David López Team Sky + 09:13
71 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 09:13
72 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 09:30
73 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 09:37
74 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 09:37
75 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 09:50
76 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 09:50
77 Bryan Nauleau Direct Energie + 09:53
78 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 10:08
79 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10:12
80 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 10:12
81 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 10:21
82 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 10:31
83 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 10:38
84 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 10:49
85 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 10:58
86 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 11:09
87 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 11:17
88 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 11:18
89 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 11:26
90 Patrick Bevin Cannondale - Drapac + 11:26
91 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 11:32
92 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 12:15
93 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 12:15
94 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 12:15
95 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 12:18
96 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 12:44
97 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 13:37
98 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 13:37
99 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 13:37
100 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 13:37
101 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 13:37
102 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 13:37
103 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 13:37
104 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 13:37
105 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 13:37
106 Moreno Moser Cannondale - Drapac + 14:02
107 Benjamin King Cannondale - Drapac + 14:02
108 Jens Keukeleire Orica - BikeExchange + 14:12
109 Jaime Roson Caja Rural - Seguros + 14:16
110 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling + 14:18
111 Michal Golas Team Sky + 14:29
112 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 14:30
113 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 14:30
114 Christian Knees Team Sky + 14:34
115 Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange + 14:34
116 Simon Clarke Cannondale - Drapac + 14:34
117 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 14:34
118 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros + 14:34
119 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 14:34
120 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 14:38
121 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 14:40
122 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros + 14:49
123 Julien Morice Direct Energie + 14:49
124 Ryan Anderson Direct Energie + 14:49
125 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 14:49
126 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 14:49
127 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 14:49
128 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 14:49
129 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 14:49
130 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 14:49
131 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff + 14:49
132 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 14:49
133 Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin + 14:49
134 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 14:58
135 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 14:58
136 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 14:58
137 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 14:58
138 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 14:58
139 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 14:58
140 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 14:58
141 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 15:03
142 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 15:22
143 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 15:22
144 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 15:30
145 Silvio Herklotz Bora - Argon 18 + 15:30
146 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 15:30
147 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 15:33
148 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 15:33
149 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff + 15:35
150 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 15:35
151 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 15:41
152 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros + 15:41
153 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 15:41
154 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 15:41
155 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 15:41
156 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 15:41
157 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 15:47
158 Kevin Reza FDJ + 15:50
159 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 15:50
160 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 15:52
161 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 15:53
162 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 15:59
163 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 15:59
164 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 15:59
165 Romain Cardis Direct Energie + 15:59
166 Jack Haig Orica - BikeExchange + 16:09
167 Laurent Pichon FDJ + 16:17
168 Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 16:23
169 Svein Tuft Orica - BikeExchange + 16:23
170 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 16:24
171 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 16:24
172 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solution Credits + 16:30
173 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff + 16:34
174 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 16:36
175 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 16:47
176 Ilia Koshevoy Lampre-Merida + 17:02
177 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 17:02
178 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 17:02
179 Michael Gogl Tinkoff + 17:29
180 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 17:46
181 Tony Hurel Direct Energie + 18:05
182 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 18:09
183 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 18:16
184 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 18:51
185 Yoann Bagot Cofidis, Solution Credits + 18:51
186 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis, Solution Credits + 21:40
Pos Rider Team Time
01 3 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team 29:55:54
02 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 19
03 - Chris Froome Team Sky + 27
04 1 Esteban Chaves Orica - BikeExchange + 57
05 2 Leopold König Team Sky + 01:16
06 5 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 01:36
07 5 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 01:39
08 3 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 01:44
09 - Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 01:46
10 4 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 01:46
11 1 Simon Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 01:47
12 3 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 02:24
13 5 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 02:29
14 2 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 02:36
15 2 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 02:46
16 2 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac + 02:58
17 10 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 03:17
18 1 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 03:27
19 2 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 03:30
20 3 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:37
21 1 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 03:48
22 2 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 04:04
23 9 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 04:04
24 4 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04:14
25 6 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 04:17
26 - Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 04:23
27 5 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04:23
28 7 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 04:25
29 4 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 04:37
30 - Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 05:15
31 4 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 05:37
32 7 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 05:52
33 4 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 06:00
34 2 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 06:01
35 1 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 06:32
36 3 Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 07:58
37 1 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 08:18
38 1 Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18 + 08:25
39 5 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 10:54
40 - Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 11:06
41 2 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff + 15:29
42 - Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 15:44
43 3 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 17:01
44 - Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 17:35
45 12 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 18:13
46 2 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 18:39
47 6 Benjamin King Cannondale - Drapac + 19:01
48 1 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 19:01
49 2 Damien Howson Orica - BikeExchange + 19:20
50 2 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 20:24
51 1 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 21:26
52 7 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 23:53
53 15 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 24:58
54 1 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 25:03
55 - Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 25:18
56 5 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 25:59
57 5 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 29:16
58 - Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 29:26
59 2 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 29:28
60 4 Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie + 29:37
61 7 Simon Clarke Cannondale - Drapac + 31:30
62 4 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 32:14
63 7 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 32:55
64 7 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 34:23
65 6 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 34:34
66 6 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 35:13
67 4 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros + 36:06
68 3 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 37:01
69 7 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 37:45
70 17 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 38:40
71 4 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 38:44
72 2 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 38:50
73 4 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 39:54
74 17 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 40:03
75 - Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 41:34
76 4 Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange + 41:48
77 2 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 42:04
78 4 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 42:05
79 5 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 43:24
80 6 Jens Keukeleire Orica - BikeExchange + 43:50
81 2 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 44:37
82 9 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 44:48
83 5 Jaime Roson Caja Rural - Seguros + 45:26
84 4 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 46:12
85 35 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 46:43
86 - Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 46:52
87 10 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 46:55
88 7 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 47:38
89 14 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 49:07
90 1 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 49:07
91 2 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 50:07
92 32 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 50:20
93 1 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 50:55
94 9 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 51:11
95 2 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 51:18
96 3 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 51:21
97 7 David López Team Sky + 51:25
98 4 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 52:28
99 2 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 52:38
100 35 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 52:43
101 6 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 52:46
102 12 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff + 52:54
103 9 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 54:56
104 4 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 55:11
105 17 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 55:51
106 10 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros + 56:14
107 9 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 56:34
108 3 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 56:48
109 38 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 57:26
110 4 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 57:30
111 1 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 57:34
112 - Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 58:23
113 35 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 58:44
114 5 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 58:54
115 4 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 59:14
116 35 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 59:20
117 - Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 59:25
118 5 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 59:49
119 11 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 01:00:10
120 4 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:00:25
121 14 Michael Gogl Tinkoff + 01:00:25
122 8 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 01:00:33
123 8 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 01:00:45
124 16 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:01:00
125 6 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:01:07
126 3 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling + 01:02:01
127 5 Michal Golas Team Sky + 01:02:10
128 10 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 01:02:31
129 11 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 01:02:40
130 9 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02:43
131 12 Jack Haig Orica - BikeExchange + 01:02:44
132 6 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 01:02:53
133 - Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 01:02:56
134 6 Silvio Herklotz Bora - Argon 18 + 01:03:29
135 3 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 01:03:36
136 4 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:03:41
137 12 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff + 01:04:28
138 26 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:05:25
139 3 Christian Knees Team Sky + 01:05:50
140 13 Yoann Bagot Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:06:47
141 7 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 01:06:50
142 3 Patrick Bevin Cannondale - Drapac + 01:07:05
143 6 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 01:07:13
144 5 Kevin Reza FDJ + 01:08:11
145 4 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:09:43
146 17 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:10:08
147 6 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff + 01:10:16
148 4 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 01:10:51
149 7 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 01:10:52
150 7 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 01:11:05
151 2 Moreno Moser Cannondale - Drapac + 01:13:18
152 6 Ilia Koshevoy Lampre-Merida + 01:13:26
153 19 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:13:52
154 4 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 01:14:14
155 13 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:14:36
156 4 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 01:14:51
157 3 Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 01:16:28
158 3 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 01:16:31
159 6 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 01:16:33
160 2 Ryan Anderson Direct Energie + 01:16:37
161 5 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:16:41
162 7 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 01:16:42
163 3 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 01:17:19
164 5 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 01:17:27
165 10 Bryan Nauleau Direct Energie + 01:18:39
166 3 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 01:19:19
167 - Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:19:23
168 11 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:19:47
169 3 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 01:20:22
170 1 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:21:41
171 1 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:21:45
172 10 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 01:21:58
173 - Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 01:23:10
174 3 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 01:24:10
175 1 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 01:24:43
176 2 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:24:54
177 - Svein Tuft Orica - BikeExchange + 01:25:35
178 1 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 01:25:54
179 1 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 01:25:59
180 1 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:26:33
181 1 Laurent Pichon FDJ + 01:28:02
182 2 Julien Morice Direct Energie + 01:28:43
183 3 Tony Hurel Direct Energie + 01:29:18
184 1 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 01:29:35
185 - Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:34:09
186 - Romain Cardis Direct Energie + 01:47:26
Information
Nation Spain
Date 27th August
Where Villalpando -> La Camperona. Valle de Sabero
What 8th stage
Distance 181.5 km
Leader N.Quintana
Points G.Meersman
Mountain S.Lagutin
Combative J.Restrepo
Other
Embed Results