Vuelta a España - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Simon Yates Orica - BikeExchange 04:05:00
02 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 20
03 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 22
04 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 22
05 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 22
06 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 22
07 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 22
08 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 29
09 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 29
10 Simon Clarke Cannondale - Drapac + 29
11 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 29
12 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 29
13 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 29
14 Esteban Chaves Orica - BikeExchange + 29
15 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 29
16 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 29
17 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 29
18 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 29
19 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 29
20 Chris Froome Team Sky + 29
21 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 29
22 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 29
23 Leopold König Team Sky + 29
24 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 29
25 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 29
26 Damien Howson Orica - BikeExchange + 29
27 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac + 29
28 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 29
29 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 29
30 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 29
31 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 29
32 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 29
33 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 29
34 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 29
35 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 29
36 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 29
37 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 29
38 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 29
39 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 29
40 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 29
41 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff + 41
42 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 58
43 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 01:24
44 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 02:28
45 Benjamin King Cannondale - Drapac + 02:28
46 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 02:42
47 Michael Gogl Tinkoff + 02:42
48 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 02:56
49 Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18 + 03:03
50 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 03:13
51 Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 03:41
52 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 03:41
53 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 03:41
54 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 03:41
55 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 05:24
56 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 05:24
57 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 06:21
58 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 06:21
59 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 06:21
60 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 06:21
61 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 06:21
62 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 07:25
63 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 08:05
64 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros + 11:41
65 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 13:03
66 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros + 13:03
67 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 14:04
68 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 14:04
69 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 14:04
70 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 14:04
71 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff + 14:04
72 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 14:04
73 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 14:04
74 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 14:04
75 Michal Golas Team Sky + 14:04
76 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 14:04
77 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 14:04
78 Silvio Herklotz Bora - Argon 18 + 14:04
79 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 14:04
80 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff + 14:04
81 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 14:04
82 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 14:04
83 David López Team Sky + 14:04
84 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 14:04
85 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 14:04
86 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 14:04
87 Jack Haig Orica - BikeExchange + 14:04
88 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 14:04
89 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 15:54
90 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 15:54
91 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 15:54
92 Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange + 15:54
93 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 15:54
94 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 15:54
95 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 15:54
96 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 15:54
97 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 15:54
98 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 15:54
99 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 15:54
100 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 15:54
101 Patrick Bevin Cannondale - Drapac + 15:54
102 Jens Keukeleire Orica - BikeExchange + 15:54
103 Jaime Roson Caja Rural - Seguros + 15:54
104 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 15:54
105 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff + 15:54
106 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 16:02
107 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 19:51
108 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 19:51
109 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 19:51
110 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 19:51
111 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 19:51
112 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 19:51
113 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 19:51
114 Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 22:32
115 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 23:01
116 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 23:01
117 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 23:01
118 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 23:01
119 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solution Credits + 23:01
120 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 23:01
121 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 23:01
122 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 23:01
123 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 23:01
124 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 23:01
125 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 23:01
126 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 23:01
127 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 23:01
128 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 23:01
129 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 23:01
130 Ryan Anderson Direct Energie + 23:01
131 Christian Knees Team Sky + 23:01
132 Bryan Nauleau Direct Energie + 23:01
133 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 23:01
134 Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin + 23:01
135 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 23:01
136 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 23:01
137 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 23:01
138 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 23:01
139 Kevin Reza FDJ + 23:01
140 Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie + 23:01
141 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 23:01
142 Laurent Pichon FDJ + 23:01
143 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 23:01
144 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 23:01
145 Rein Taaramäe Team Katusha + 23:01
146 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 23:01
147 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 23:01
148 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 23:01
149 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 23:01
150 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 23:01
151 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 23:01
152 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 23:01
153 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 23:01
154 Romain Cardis Direct Energie + 23:01
155 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 23:01
156 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling + 23:01
157 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 23:01
158 Julien Morice Direct Energie + 23:01
159 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis, Solution Credits + 23:01
160 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 23:01
161 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 23:01
162 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 23:01
163 Yoann Bagot Cofidis, Solution Credits + 23:01
164 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 23:01
165 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 23:01
166 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 23:01
167 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 23:01
168 Moreno Moser Cannondale - Drapac + 23:01
169 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 23:01
170 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 23:01
171 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 23:01
172 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 23:01
173 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solution Credits + 23:01
174 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 23:01
175 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 23:01
176 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 23:01
177 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 23:01
178 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 23:01
179 Ilia Koshevoy Lampre-Merida + 23:01
180 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 23:01
181 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros + 23:01
182 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 23:01
183 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 23:01
184 Svein Tuft Orica - BikeExchange + 23:01
185 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 23:01
186 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 23:01
187 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 23:01
188 Tony Hurel Direct Energie + 26:43
189 Niccolo Bonifazio Trek-Segafredo + 27:26
DNS Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNS Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff
DNF Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team 21:45:21
02 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 28
03 - Chris Froome Team Sky + 32
04 - Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 38
05 - Esteban Chaves Orica - BikeExchange + 38
06 - Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 01:07
07 1 Leopold König Team Sky + 01:12
08 1 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 01:14
09 1 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 01:22
10 5 Simon Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 01:28
11 1 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 01:28
12 1 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 01:52
13 1 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 01:55
14 2 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 02:07
15 2 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 02:13
16 2 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 02:17
17 2 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 02:20
18 2 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac + 02:34
19 9 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 02:46
20 5 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 02:50
21 5 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 02:51
22 7 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:57
23 8 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:09
24 9 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 03:10
25 9 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 03:11
26 10 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 03:13
27 3 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 03:14
28 7 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 03:22
29 9 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:42
30 9 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 03:44
31 9 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 03:49
32 9 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 03:49
33 26 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 03:54
34 8 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 03:56
35 8 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 03:58
36 9 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 04:27
37 10 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 04:35
38 11 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 05:18
39 2 Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18 + 06:09
40 9 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 07:15
41 3 Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 07:30
42 19 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 08:35
43 9 Benjamin King Cannondale - Drapac + 10:18
44 17 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 12:07
45 10 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 12:19
46 19 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff + 13:40
47 15 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 13:41
48 37 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 14:59
49 10 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 15:31
50 20 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros + 15:42
51 15 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 15:47
52 21 Damien Howson Orica - BikeExchange + 16:08
53 5 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 16:08
54 6 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 16:55
55 34 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 18:00
56 10 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 18:13
57 12 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 21:10
58 26 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 21:25
59 37 Simon Clarke Cannondale - Drapac + 22:15
60 6 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 22:18
61 5 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 23:28
62 9 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 23:47
63 41 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 25:13
64 21 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 25:23
65 8 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 25:29
66 16 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 26:46
67 40 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 27:13
68 20 Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie + 27:21
69 54 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 27:22
70 20 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 27:22
71 30 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 28:36
72 2 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 29:10
73 47 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 29:14
74 38 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 30:32
75 - Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 30:32
76 25 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 30:45
77 2 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 30:54
78 - Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange + 32:33
79 7 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 34:08
80 12 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 34:17
81 24 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros + 34:43
82 6 Jens Keukeleire Orica - BikeExchange + 34:57
83 20 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 35:21
84 20 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 35:22
85 12 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 36:00
86 12 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 36:02
87 4 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 36:14
88 4 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 36:15
89 12 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 36:28
90 4 Jaime Roson Caja Rural - Seguros + 36:29
91 12 Silvio Herklotz Bora - Argon 18 + 36:44
92 12 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 36:49
93 15 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 37:46
94 16 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 37:54
95 24 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 38:08
96 24 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 38:35
97 21 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 39:37
98 20 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 39:58
99 19 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 40:15
100 19 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 40:19
101 19 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 40:36
102 19 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 40:38
103 19 Jack Haig Orica - BikeExchange + 40:45
104 17 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling + 41:56
105 14 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 42:05
106 17 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 42:11
107 26 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 43:08
108 2 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 43:13
109 16 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff + 43:23
110 17 Yoann Bagot Cofidis, Solution Credits + 43:25
111 25 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff + 43:30
112 17 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 44:09
113 19 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 44:29
114 16 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 44:48
115 27 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 44:51
116 17 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 44:55
117 17 Ilia Koshevoy Lampre-Merida + 45:09
118 16 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 45:19
119 2 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 46:25
120 20 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 46:43
121 12 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 46:50
122 11 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 47:08
123 27 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 47:19
124 28 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 47:25
125 28 David López Team Sky + 47:31
126 12 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 47:55
127 12 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 48:15
128 64 Michael Gogl Tinkoff + 48:15
129 13 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 48:43
130 34 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff + 48:51
131 14 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 48:51
132 17 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 48:58
133 23 Patrick Bevin Cannondale - Drapac + 49:49
134 41 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 50:09
135 11 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 50:10
136 24 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 50:22
137 11 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 50:31
138 11 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 50:47
139 29 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 51:12
140 12 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 51:22
141 12 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 51:22
142 12 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 51:26
143 12 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 51:35
144 10 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 52:12
145 10 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 52:21
146 30 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 52:43
147 36 Michal Golas Team Sky + 53:00
148 11 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 53:04
149 11 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 53:17
150 11 Moreno Moser Cannondale - Drapac + 53:26
151 10 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis, Solution Credits + 53:47
152 7 Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 54:15
153 10 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solution Credits + 54:21
154 10 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 54:38
155 8 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 55:53
156 8 Ryan Anderson Direct Energie + 55:58
157 6 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 56:17
158 4 Christian Knees Team Sky + 56:35
159 4 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 56:49
160 3 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 57:06
161 3 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 57:15
162 3 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 57:17
163 16 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 57:29
164 2 Bryan Nauleau Direct Energie + 57:31
165 2 Kevin Reza FDJ + 57:40
166 1 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solution Credits + 57:51
167 1 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 57:59
168 1 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 58:08
169 - Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 58:25
170 - Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin + 58:44
171 25 Tony Hurel Direct Energie + 58:44
172 1 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 58:49
173 1 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 58:51
174 1 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 59:04
175 1 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 59:16
176 1 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 01:00:12
177 1 Laurent Pichon FDJ + 01:00:30
178 2 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:01:02
179 2 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 01:01:18
180 2 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:01:28
181 3 Julien Morice Direct Energie + 01:02:39
182 3 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 01:03:12
183 3 Svein Tuft Orica - BikeExchange + 01:03:22
184 3 Rein Taaramäe Team Katusha + 01:03:44
185 4 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:05:45
186 4 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:06:50
187 4 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:08:20
188 - Niccolo Bonifazio Trek-Segafredo + 01:08:50
189 4 Romain Cardis Direct Energie + 01:20:12
Information
Nation Spain
Date 25th August
Where Monforte de Lemos -> Luintra. Ribera Sacra
What 6th stage
Distance 163.2 km
Leader D.Atapuma
Points G.Meersman
Mountain A.Geniez
Combative O.Fraile
Other
Embed Results