Vuelta a España - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie 04:05:19
02 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 15
03 Benjamin King Cannondale - Drapac + 15
04 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 18
05 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 23
06 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 24
07 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 32
08 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 36
09 Jaime Roson Caja Rural - Seguros + 39
10 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 41
11 Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 41
12 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros + 45
13 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 48
14 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 54
15 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:03
16 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 01:34
17 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 01:37
18 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 01:37
19 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 01:41
20 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 02:05
21 Esteban Chaves Orica - BikeExchange + 02:05
22 Chris Froome Team Sky + 02:05
23 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 02:05
24 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 02:05
25 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 02:05
26 Leopold König Team Sky + 02:05
27 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 02:05
28 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 02:05
29 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 02:05
30 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 02:05
31 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 02:05
32 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 02:05
33 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 02:09
34 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 02:11
35 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 02:21
36 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 02:21
37 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 02:21
38 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:21
39 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 02:28
40 Simon Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 02:28
41 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 02:28
42 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac + 02:28
43 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 02:28
44 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:28
45 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 02:28
46 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 02:28
47 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 02:28
48 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 02:38
49 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:39
50 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:39
51 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 02:39
52 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 02:49
53 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:49
54 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 02:49
55 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 02:49
56 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 02:54
57 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 02:54
58 Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie + 03:15
59 Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18 + 03:18
60 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 03:21
61 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 03:21
62 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 03:44
63 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 04:17
64 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff + 05:07
65 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 05:07
66 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 05:24
67 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 06:05
68 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 06:55
69 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 06:55
70 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 07:30
71 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 07:30
72 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 08:00
73 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 08:00
74 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 08:00
75 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 10:37
76 Damien Howson Orica - BikeExchange + 11:29
77 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 12:01
78 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 12:01
79 David López Team Sky + 12:01
80 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 12:01
81 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 12:01
82 Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange + 12:01
83 Silvio Herklotz Bora - Argon 18 + 12:01
84 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 12:01
85 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 14:53
86 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 14:53
87 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 14:53
88 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 14:53
89 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 14:53
90 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 14:53
91 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros + 14:53
92 Yoann Bagot Cofidis, Solution Credits + 14:53
93 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 14:53
94 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 14:53
95 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 14:53
96 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros + 14:53
97 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 14:53
98 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 14:53
99 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 14:53
100 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 14:53
101 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 14:53
102 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 14:53
103 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 14:53
104 Simon Clarke Cannondale - Drapac + 14:53
105 Patrick Bevin Cannondale - Drapac + 14:53
106 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 14:53
107 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 14:53
108 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 14:53
109 Moreno Moser Cannondale - Drapac + 14:53
110 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solution Credits + 14:53
111 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 14:53
112 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 14:53
113 Murilo Fischer FDJ + 14:53
114 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 14:53
115 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 14:53
116 Bryan Nauleau Direct Energie + 14:53
117 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 14:53
118 Tony Hurel Direct Energie + 14:53
119 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 14:53
120 Laurent Pichon FDJ + 14:53
121 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 14:53
122 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 14:53
123 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 14:53
124 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 14:53
125 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 14:53
126 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 14:53
127 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff + 14:53
128 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solution Credits + 14:53
129 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 14:53
130 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 14:53
131 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 14:53
132 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 14:53
133 Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin + 14:53
134 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling + 14:53
135 Michal Golas Team Sky + 14:53
136 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 14:53
137 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 14:53
138 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 14:53
139 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 14:53
140 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 14:53
141 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 14:53
142 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 14:53
143 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 14:53
144 Julien Morice Direct Energie + 14:53
145 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 14:53
146 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 14:53
147 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 14:53
148 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 14:53
149 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 14:53
150 Ryan Anderson Direct Energie + 14:53
151 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 14:53
152 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 14:53
153 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 14:53
154 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 14:53
155 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 14:53
156 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 14:53
157 Kevin Reza FDJ + 14:53
158 Christian Knees Team Sky + 14:53
159 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 14:53
160 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 14:53
161 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 14:53
162 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 14:53
163 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 14:53
164 Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 14:53
165 Jens Keukeleire Orica - BikeExchange + 14:53
166 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros + 14:53
167 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 14:53
168 Ilia Koshevoy Lampre-Merida + 14:53
169 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 14:53
170 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 14:53
171 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 14:53
172 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 14:53
173 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 14:53
174 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 14:53
175 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 14:53
176 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 14:53
177 Jack Haig Orica - BikeExchange + 14:53
178 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 14:53
179 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 15:09
180 Svein Tuft Orica - BikeExchange + 15:09
181 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff + 15:09
182 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff + 16:36
183 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis, Solution Credits + 16:57
184 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 19:02
185 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 19:17
186 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 19:17
187 Michael Gogl Tinkoff + 19:48
188 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 19:48
189 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 19:48
190 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 21:39
191 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 21:39
192 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 21:39
193 Niccolo Bonifazio Trek-Segafredo + 21:39
194 Rein Taaramäe Team Katusha + 21:39
195 Romain Cardis Direct Energie + 30:40
DNF Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling
DNF Federico Zurlo Lampre-Merida
Pos Rider Team Time
01 13 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team 13:23:10
02 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 28
03 - Chris Froome Team Sky + 32
04 - Esteban Chaves Orica - BikeExchange + 38
05 - Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 38
06 - Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 01:07
07 6 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 01:10
08 - Leopold König Team Sky + 01:12
09 2 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 01:14
10 - Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 01:22
11 42 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 01:24
12 3 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 01:35
13 1 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 01:52
14 1 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 01:55
15 4 Simon Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 02:07
16 28 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 02:07
17 1 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 02:13
18 1 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 02:17
19 4 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 02:27
20 3 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac + 02:34
21 30 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:35
22 6 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 02:41
23 34 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 02:43
24 1 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 02:45
25 11 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 02:50
26 2 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 02:51
27 5 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 02:51
28 3 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 02:53
29 3 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:57
30 32 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros + 03:08
31 4 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:09
32 3 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:09
33 9 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 03:10
34 1 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 03:11
35 6 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 03:22
36 6 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 03:30
37 17 Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18 + 03:35
38 1 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:42
39 18 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 03:44
40 - Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 03:49
41 6 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 03:49
42 8 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 03:56
43 29 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 04:00
44 30 Benjamin King Cannondale - Drapac + 04:06
45 1 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 04:13
46 25 Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 04:18
47 13 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 04:27
48 3 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 04:38
49 25 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 04:42
50 4 Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie + 04:49
51 13 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 06:14
52 28 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 07:15
53 35 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 07:24
54 50 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 08:13
55 6 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 08:22
56 11 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 08:23
57 7 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 08:43
58 21 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 08:50
59 46 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:52
60 15 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff + 09:05
61 18 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 09:08
62 41 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 09:53
63 51 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 10:32
64 2 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 10:36
65 17 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 12:00
66 55 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 12:01
67 49 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 12:07
68 18 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 13:03
69 58 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 13:38
70 58 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 13:43
71 66 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 13:50
72 14 Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange + 14:02
73 51 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 14:10
74 24 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 14:10
75 14 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 14:19
76 15 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 14:20
77 9 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 15:18
78 47 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 15:35
79 47 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 15:36
80 45 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 15:37
81 2 Damien Howson Orica - BikeExchange + 16:08
82 30 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 16:26
83 28 Yoann Bagot Cofidis, Solution Credits + 16:30
84 72 Jaime Roson Caja Rural - Seguros + 16:41
85 29 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 16:48
86 27 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 17:05
87 27 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 17:06
88 25 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 17:19
89 2 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 17:43
90 25 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 17:47
91 1 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 18:04
92 23 Ilia Koshevoy Lampre-Merida + 18:24
93 23 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 18:27
94 21 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 18:46
95 19 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros + 18:53
96 18 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros + 19:08
97 18 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 19:10
98 1 Silvio Herklotz Bora - Argon 18 + 19:15
99 18 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling + 19:24
100 18 Jens Keukeleire Orica - BikeExchange + 19:32
101 17 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 19:38
102 17 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 19:56
103 14 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 20:38
104 12 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 21:17
105 12 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 21:37
106 10 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 22:06
107 7 Simon Clarke Cannondale - Drapac + 22:15
108 7 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 22:15
109 7 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 22:23
110 8 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 22:47
111 5 Jack Haig Orica - BikeExchange + 23:12
112 35 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 23:14
113 19 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff + 23:35
114 7 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 23:57
115 7 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 24:01
116 7 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 24:02
117 7 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 24:11
118 7 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 24:18
119 7 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 24:36
120 7 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 24:49
121 6 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 25:23
122 3 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 25:43
123 6 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff + 25:53
124 4 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 26:11
125 3 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 26:22
126 3 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 26:23
127 2 Moreno Moser Cannondale - Drapac + 26:31
128 2 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 26:40
129 - Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 27:01
130 - Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 27:16
131 - Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 27:22
132 - Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 27:45
133 - Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 27:49
134 - Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 27:59
135 1 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 28:04
136 1 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 28:15
137 1 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 28:50
138 1 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 28:50
139 1 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 28:54
140 41 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 28:58
141 - Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 29:04
142 2 Ryan Anderson Direct Energie + 29:32
143 27 David López Team Sky + 29:33
144 1 Christian Knees Team Sky + 29:40
145 1 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 29:40
146 1 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 29:49
147 1 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 29:50
148 3 Patrick Bevin Cannondale - Drapac + 30:11
149 3 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 30:11
150 3 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 30:27
151 3 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 30:32
152 3 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff + 30:53
153 4 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 31:13
154 12 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis, Solution Credits + 31:15
155 3 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 31:16
156 3 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 31:24
157 4 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solution Credits + 31:49
158 2 Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin + 31:49
159 3 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 31:51
160 5 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 32:09
161 5 Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 32:12
162 5 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 32:15
163 5 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 32:21
164 5 Laurent Pichon FDJ + 32:22
165 6 Tony Hurel Direct Energie + 32:30
166 6 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 32:55
167 6 Murilo Fischer FDJ + 33:13
168 6 Julien Morice Direct Energie + 33:18
169 6 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 33:18
170 7 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 33:42
171 7 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 33:45
172 7 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 33:50
173 7 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 34:05
174 7 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros + 34:07
175 32 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 34:17
176 6 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 34:43
177 6 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 34:45
178 29 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 34:57
179 5 Bryan Nauleau Direct Energie + 34:59
180 6 Kevin Reza FDJ + 35:12
181 6 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solution Credits + 35:19
182 6 Michal Golas Team Sky + 35:27
183 6 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 35:27
184 6 Svein Tuft Orica - BikeExchange + 36:15
185 7 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 36:17
186 23 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 36:19
187 37 Rein Taaramäe Team Katusha + 36:49
188 7 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 37:18
189 13 Michael Gogl Tinkoff + 38:26
190 26 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 38:46
191 6 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 38:53
192 2 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 41:25
193 8 Niccolo Bonifazio Trek-Segafredo + 41:53
194 2 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 44:18
195 2 Romain Cardis Direct Energie + 52:39
Information
Nation Spain
Date 23rd August
Where Betanzos -> San Andrés de Teixido
What 4th stage
Distance 163.5 km
Leader D.Atapuma
Points A.Geniez
Mountain A.Geniez
Combative T.De Gendt
Other
Embed Results