Vuelta a España - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step 04:16:39
02 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 00
03 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 00
04 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 00
05 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 00
06 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 00
07 Niccolo Bonifazio Trek-Segafredo + 00
08 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 00
09 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 00
10 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 00
11 Jens Keukeleire Orica - BikeExchange + 00
12 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
13 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 00
14 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
15 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 00
16 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 00
17 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
18 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
19 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
20 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
21 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 00
22 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
23 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
24 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 00
25 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 00
26 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling + 00
27 Christian Knees Team Sky + 00
28 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
29 Chris Froome Team Sky + 00
30 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 00
31 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 00
32 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 00
33 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 00
34 Esteban Chaves Orica - BikeExchange + 00
35 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 00
36 Simon Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 00
37 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 00
38 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 00
39 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 00
40 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 00
41 Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange + 00
42 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
43 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
44 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 00
45 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 00
46 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 00
47 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 00
48 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 00
49 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 00
50 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 00
51 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 00
52 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 00
53 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 00
54 Leopold König Team Sky + 00
55 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
56 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 00
57 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff + 00
58 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 00
59 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 00
60 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
61 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 00
62 Simon Clarke Cannondale - Drapac + 00
63 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 00
64 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 00
65 Damien Howson Orica - BikeExchange + 00
66 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 00
67 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 00
68 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
69 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 00
70 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
71 Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 00
72 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 00
73 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
74 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 00
75 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 00
76 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 00
77 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 00
78 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 00
79 Rein Taaramäe Team Katusha + 00
80 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 00
81 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 00
82 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
83 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
84 Michael Gogl Tinkoff + 00
85 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 00
86 Michal Golas Team Sky + 00
87 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 00
88 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 00
89 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 00
90 Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie + 00
91 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
92 Benjamin King Cannondale - Drapac + 00
93 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 00
94 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 00
95 Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18 + 00
96 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 00
97 Federico Zurlo Lampre-Merida + 00
98 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac + 00
99 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 00
100 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 00
101 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
102 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 00
103 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 00
104 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
105 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
106 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 00
107 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 00
108 Jack Haig Orica - BikeExchange + 00
109 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
110 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
111 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
112 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 00
113 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 00
114 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 00
115 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 00
116 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 00
117 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
118 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 00
119 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 00
120 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 00
121 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 00
122 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 00
123 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 00
124 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 00
125 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 00
126 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 00
127 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 00
128 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
129 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 00
130 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 00
131 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 00
132 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
133 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 00
134 Jaime Roson Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
135 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 00
136 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 00
137 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 00
138 Julien Morice Direct Energie + 00
139 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 00
140 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
141 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 00
142 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff + 00
143 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 00
144 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 00
145 Ilia Koshevoy Lampre-Merida + 00
146 Patrick Bevin Cannondale - Drapac + 00
147 Yoann Bagot Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
148 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 00
149 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 00
150 Silvio Herklotz Bora - Argon 18 + 00
151 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 00
152 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff + 00
153 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 00
154 Murilo Fischer FDJ + 00
155 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 00
156 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 00
157 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 00
158 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 00
159 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 23
160 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 39
161 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 39
162 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 39
163 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 39
164 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 39
165 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros + 39
166 Moreno Moser Cannondale - Drapac + 39
167 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 39
168 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 39
169 Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin + 59
170 Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 01:07
171 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:07
172 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:26
173 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:26
174 Kevin Reza FDJ + 01:36
175 Romain Cardis Direct Energie + 00
176 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 01:38
177 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 00
178 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:08
179 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:08
180 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 00
181 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 02:22
182 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:22
183 Tony Hurel Direct Energie + 02:38
184 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff + 02:47
185 Ryan Anderson Direct Energie + 00
186 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 00
187 Laurent Pichon FDJ + 03:42
188 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 03:59
189 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:23
190 David López Team Sky + 04:23
191 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 04:23
192 Svein Tuft Orica - BikeExchange + 04:23
193 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 04:23
194 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:36
195 Bryan Nauleau Direct Energie + 05:36
196 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 05:36
197 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 05:36
198 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 07:25
Pos Rider Team Time
01 2 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky 04:47:16
02 7 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
03 3 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
04 1 Chris Froome Team Sky + 00
05 3 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 00
06 5 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 00
07 4 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 00
08 2 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 00
09 5 Leopold König Team Sky + 00
10 2 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 00
11 4 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 00
12 1 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 02
13 6 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 04
14 3 Jens Keukeleire Orica - BikeExchange + 06
15 - Esteban Chaves Orica - BikeExchange + 06
16 2 Simon Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 06
17 1 Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange + 06
18 6 Damien Howson Orica - BikeExchange + 06
19 1 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 07
20 1 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 07
21 1 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 07
22 - Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 07
23 6 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 12
24 1 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 22
25 3 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 22
26 - Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 22
27 - Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 22
28 5 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 27
29 1 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 27
30 4 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 27
31 1 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 27
32 3 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 43
33 3 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 47
34 6 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 50
35 3 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 50
36 1 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 50
37 4 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 50
38 4 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 50
39 - Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 50
40 10 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 52
41 3 Simon Clarke Cannondale - Drapac + 52
42 1 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 52
43 2 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac + 52
44 10 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 52
45 3 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 52
46 3 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 52
47 6 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff + 52
48 2 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 52
49 3 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 52
50 8 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 57
51 6 Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18 + 57
52 4 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 57
53 7 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 58
54 7 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 58
55 7 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 58
56 8 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 58
57 6 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 58
58 7 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 01:05
59 7 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 01:05
60 8 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 01:05
61 10 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 01:12
62 10 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 01:13
63 16 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 01:13
64 9 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling + 01:13
65 13 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 01:13
66 8 Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 01:13
67 10 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 01:13
68 7 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 01:13
69 7 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 01:13
70 14 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 01:17
71 15 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 01:17
72 11 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 01:17
73 17 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 01:17
74 8 Rein Taaramäe Team Katusha + 01:17
75 14 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 01:17
76 12 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 01:17
77 10 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 01:17
78 7 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 01:17
79 2 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 01:17
80 12 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 01:19
81 12 Michael Gogl Tinkoff + 01:20
82 14 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 01:27
83 15 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 01:27
84 13 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 01:27
85 9 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 01:27
86 39 Moreno Moser Cannondale - Drapac + 01:31
87 13 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 01:32
88 14 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:34
89 12 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:34
90 16 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:34
91 12 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:34
92 12 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:34
93 12 Yoann Bagot Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:34
94 14 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:36
95 12 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:36
96 13 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:36
97 14 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:36
98 12 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:36
99 13 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:36
100 45 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 01:36
101 31 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 01:44
102 14 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 01:48
103 10 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 01:48
104 11 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:48
105 9 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 01:48
106 14 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:50
107 15 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:50
108 11 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:50
109 29 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 01:52
110 14 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 01:55
111 14 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 01:55
112 16 Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie + 01:55
113 13 Ryan Anderson Direct Energie + 01:55
114 16 Christian Knees Team Sky + 02:03
115 17 Silvio Herklotz Bora - Argon 18 + 02:03
116 19 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 02:05
117 17 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:05
118 15 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:05
119 24 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 02:06
120 19 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 02:08
121 15 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 02:08
122 18 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 02:08
123 14 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 02:08
124 14 Ilia Koshevoy Lampre-Merida + 02:08
125 26 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 02:11
126 15 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:13
127 15 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 02:13
128 15 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 02:18
129 15 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 02:19
130 15 Murilo Fischer FDJ + 02:23
131 2 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 02:24
132 9 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:29
133 13 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 02:34
134 15 Benjamin King Cannondale - Drapac + 02:34
135 13 Patrick Bevin Cannondale - Drapac + 02:34
136 11 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 02:34
137 13 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 02:34
138 13 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 02:46
139 14 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 02:49
140 109 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:49
141 13 Julien Morice Direct Energie + 02:51
142 13 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 03:00
143 15 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 03:04
144 13 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 03:04
145 15 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 03:06
146 18 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:14
147 18 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 03:15
148 18 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff + 03:16
149 18 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff + 03:16
150 20 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 03:18
151 17 Jaime Roson Caja Rural - Seguros + 03:18
152 93 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 03:19
153 16 Niccolo Bonifazio Trek-Segafredo + 03:22
154 18 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:39
155 104 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff + 03:39
156 25 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 03:41
157 17 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre-Merida + 03:47
158 18 Federico Zurlo Lampre-Merida + 03:47
159 16 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 03:47
160 17 Jack Haig Orica - BikeExchange + 03:50
161 43 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:58
162 16 Michal Golas Team Sky + 04:04
163 - Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:12
164 12 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04:12
165 4 Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 04:16
166 14 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 04:19
167 15 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 04:19
168 13 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 04:19
169 10 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 04:19
170 13 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 04:32
171 148 David López Team Sky + 04:32
172 148 Svein Tuft Orica - BikeExchange + 04:33
173 14 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:39
174 14 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 04:39
175 15 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 04:45
176 109 Laurent Pichon FDJ + 04:45
177 14 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04:51
178 14 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 04:53
179 110 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 05:04
180 4 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros + 05:13
181 8 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solution Credits + 05:13
182 11 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 05:14
183 3 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 05:18
184 22 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:21
185 10 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:25
186 1 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 05:41
187 11 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 06:02
188 9 Romain Cardis Direct Energie + 06:02
189 72 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 06:11
190 69 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:13
191 3 Kevin Reza FDJ + 06:50
192 3 Tony Hurel Direct Energie + 07:22
193 66 Bryan Nauleau Direct Energie + 07:30
194 23 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 07:50
195 36 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 08:40
196 40 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 08:40
197 106 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 08:42
198 2 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 11:16
Information
Nation Spain
Date 21st August
Where Ourense -> Baiona
What 2nd stage
Distance 160.8 km
Leader M.Kwiatkowski
Points G.Meersman
Mountain L.Pichon
Other
Embed Results