2016 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (176) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results after stage 21 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01- Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Movistar Team 83:31:28
02- Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Team Sky + 01:23
03- Esteban Chaves 1990 Colombia Orica - BikeExchange + 04:08
04- Alberto Contador 1982 Spain Tinkoff + 04:21
05- Andrew Talansky 1988 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 07:43
06- Simon Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - BikeExchange + 08:33
07- David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Etixx - Quick Step + 11:18
08- Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Movistar Team + 13:04
09- Davide Formolo 1992 Italy Cannondale - Drapac + 13:17
10- George Bennett 1990 New Zealand Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 14:07
11- Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Astana Pro Team + 15:33
12- Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team + 15:57
13- Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 France AG2R La Mondiale + 18:22
14- Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 19:10
15- Egor Silin 1988 Russia Team Katusha + 22:05
16- Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 29:37
17- Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale + 36:30
18- Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros + 38:38
19- Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Trek - Segafredo + 40:29
20- Kenny Elissonde 1991 France FDJ + 42:26
21- Marcel Wyss 1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 44:27
22 1 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis, Solution Credits + 57:11
23 1 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Etixx - Quick Step + 58:02
24- Matvei Mamykin 1994 Russia Team Katusha + 01:00:10
25- Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo + 01:02:14
26- Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Astana Pro Team + 01:03:25
27- Romain Hardy 1988 France Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:03:36
28 1 Pierre Latour 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:06:12
29 1 Leopold König 1987 Czech Republic Team Sky + 01:06:37
30- Rudy Molard 1989 France Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:10:56
31- Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 01:17:52
32- Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia BMC Racing Team + 01:21:53
33- Ruben Fernandez 1991 Spain Movistar Team + 01:23:10
34 1 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:32:23
35 1 Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia Tinkoff + 01:32:26
36 2 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Movistar Team + 01:33:19
37- Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 01:34:11
38 1 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Eritrea Dimension Data + 01:36:38
39 1 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia Team Katusha + 01:38:27
40 2 Louis Meintjes 1992 South Africa Lampre - Merida + 01:39:52
41 1 Clement Chevrier 1992 France IAM Cycling + 01:42:12
42 1 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Great Britain Team Sky + 01:42:48
43- Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Tinkoff + 01:46:35
44- Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 01:47:15
45- Damien Howson 1992 Australia Orica - BikeExchange + 01:50:00
46 1 Benjamin King 1989 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 01:50:34
47 1 Maxime Bouet 1986 France Etixx - Quick Step + 01:51:05
48- Axel Domont 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:51:11
49- Lawrence Warbasse 1990 USA IAM Cycling + 01:55:15
50- Pierre Rolland 1986 France Cannondale - Drapac + 02:00:07
51- Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team + 02:00:20
52 1 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:04:20
53 1 Bart De Clercq 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 02:04:34
54- Jose Mendes 1985 Portugal Bora - Argon 18 + 02:05:38
55- Romain Sicard 1988 France Direct Energie + 02:07:24
56- Davide Villella 1991 Italy Cannondale - Drapac + 02:15:41
57- Julien Bernard 1992 France Trek - Segafredo + 02:20:54
58- Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Austria Trek - Segafredo + 02:27:28
59 1 Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Team Katusha + 02:27:31
60 1 David López 1981 Spain Team Sky + 02:28:08
61- Stéphane Rossetto 1987 France Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:30:21
62- Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Ethiopia Lampre - Merida + 02:32:40
63- Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Etixx - Quick Step + 02:34:57
64 1 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - BikeExchange + 02:36:31
65 1 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 02:36:55
66- Valerio Conti 1993 Italy Lampre - Merida + 02:38:36
67- Kristijan Durasek 1987 Croatia Lampre - Merida + 02:42:12
68- Michael Gogl 1993 Austria Tinkoff + 02:46:17
69- Omar Fraile 1990 Spain Dimension Data + 02:50:33
70- Lilian Calmejane 1992 France Direct Energie + 02:51:44
71 1 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Team Katusha + 03:04:49
72 1 Moreno Moser 1990 Italy Cannondale - Drapac + 03:05:17
73- Jaime Roson 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros + 03:06:10
74- Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Direct Energie + 03:06:15
75- Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany Bora - Argon 18 + 03:08:22
76- Chad Haga 1988 USA Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:11:35
77- Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Norway FDJ + 03:11:38
78- Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros + 03:11:51
79- Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 03:12:18
80- Ian Boswell 1991 USA Team Sky + 03:13:19
81- Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 Norway IAM Cycling + 03:14:24
82- Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Italy Dimension Data + 03:14:26
83- Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Astana Pro Team + 03:16:13
84- Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team + 03:16:25
85 1 Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal Team Katusha + 03:17:48
86 5 Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia Orica - BikeExchange + 03:18:18
87- Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:18:44
88 2 Joe Dombrowski 1991 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 03:18:58
89 4 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 03:19:17
90 1 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 03:19:18
91 3 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 03:19:21
92 1 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 03:20:26
93 1 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Bora - Argon 18 + 03:20:55
94 1 François Bidard 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:21:32
95 3 Quentin Jauregui 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:23:23
96 1 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:23:49
97 1 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Italy Astana Pro Team + 03:23:51
98- Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France FDJ + 03:24:31
99- Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Tinkoff + 03:27:22
100- Dylan Teuns 1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 03:27:45
101- Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium IAM Cycling + 03:31:12
102- Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Italy Lampre - Merida + 03:31:18
103- Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:32:41
104- Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo + 03:33:39
105- Simon Pellaud 1992 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 03:34:16
106- Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan Lampre - Merida + 03:34:56
107- Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Tinkoff + 03:35:23
108- Alexandre Geniez 1988 France FDJ + 03:37:19
109- Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 03:38:33
110- Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Lotto - Soudal + 03:38:58
111- Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 03:43:34
112- Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 03:45:38
113 1 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 03:47:12
114 2 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Austria Bora - Argon 18 + 03:48:20
115- Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal Tinkoff + 03:48:36
116 1 Scott Thwaites 1990 Great Britain Bora - Argon 18 + 03:51:21
117 4 Jack Haig 1993 Australia Orica - BikeExchange + 03:52:03
118- Michal Golas 1984 Poland Team Sky + 03:52:50
119- Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 03:53:38
120- Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Trek - Segafredo + 03:56:12
121 1 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Team Sky + 04:00:23
122 1 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros + 04:01:27
123 2 Koen Bouwman 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:01:40
124 1 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Sky + 04:05:41
125 1 Hugh Carthy 1994 Great Britain Caja Rural - Seguros + 04:05:45
126- Gert Dockx 1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 04:10:08
127- Eduard Prades 1987 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros + 04:10:50
128- Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Colombia Team Katusha + 04:12:28
129- Jerome Cousin 1989 France Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04:15:35
130- Rory Sutherland 1982 Australia Movistar Team + 04:16:30
131- Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:17:10
132- Kiel Reijnen 1986 USA Trek - Segafredo + 04:18:09
133 1 Magnus Cort 1993 Denmark Orica - BikeExchange + 04:18:37
134 1 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale + 04:19:24
135 2 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Norway Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:20:30
136- Ryan Anderson 1987 Canada Direct Energie + 04:22:58
137- Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:26:20
138 1 Loic Chetout 1992 France Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04:30:55
139 1 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Etixx - Quick Step + 04:31:57
140- Sam Bewley 1987 New Zealand Orica - BikeExchange + 04:34:16
141- Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Norway Team Katusha + 04:35:05
142- Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg BMC Racing Team + 04:36:07
143- Victor Campenaerts 1991 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:37:31
144- Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium IAM Cycling + 04:40:27
145- Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa Dimension Data + 04:40:57
146- Bryan Nauleau 1988 France Direct Energie + 04:43:11
147- Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Tinkoff + 04:47:36
148- Romain Cardis 1992 France Direct Energie + 04:48:51
149 1 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 France FDJ + 04:52:05
150 1 Julien Morice 1991 France Direct Energie + 04:53:21
151- Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Belarus Lampre - Merida + 04:53:46
152- Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Etixx - Quick Step + 04:53:56
153- Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale + 04:57:13
154- Nicholas Dougall 1992 South Africa Dimension Data + 04:57:18
155- Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Dimension Data + 04:57:20
156- Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Bora - Argon 18 + 04:59:15
157- Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Bora - Argon 18 + 05:02:29
158- Svein Tuft 1977 Canada Orica - BikeExchange + 05:03:49
159- Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:07:40

Info

Race Vuelta a España
Nation Spain
DateAugust 20th-11th
Edition 2016
Classification GT2
Leader N.Quintana
Points F.Felline
Mountain O.Fraile

Nairo Quintana

Manager results

1 Parijs is nog ver
2 FruitnOats
3 Movistars
4 Team CyclingHubTV
5 Second Coming