Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta a España | 2016 Results

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overall Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team 83:31:28
02 Chris Froome Team Sky + 01:23
03 Esteban Chaves Orica - BikeExchange + 04:08
04 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 04:21
05 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac + 07:43
06 Simon Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 08:33
07 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 11:18
08 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 13:04
09 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac + 13:17
10 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 14:07
11 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 15:33
12 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 15:57
13 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 18:22
14 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 19:10
15 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 22:05
16 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 29:37
17 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 36:30
18 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros + 38:38
19 Haimar Zubeldia Trek - Segafredo + 40:29
20 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 42:26
21 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 44:27
22 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 57:11
23 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 58:02
24 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 01:00:10
25 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo + 01:02:14
26 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 01:03:25
27 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:03:36
28 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 01:06:12
29 Leopold König Team Sky + 01:06:37
30 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:10:56
31 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 01:17:52
32 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 01:21:53
33 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 01:23:10
34 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:32:23
35 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 01:32:26
36 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 01:33:19
37 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 01:34:11
38 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 01:36:38
39 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 01:38:27
40 Louis Meintjes Lampre - Merida + 01:39:52
41 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 01:42:12
42 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 01:42:48
43 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff + 01:46:35
44 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 01:47:15
45 Damien Howson Orica - BikeExchange + 01:50:00
46 Benjamin King Cannondale - Drapac + 01:50:34
47 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 01:51:05
48 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:51:11
49 Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 01:55:15
50 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 02:00:07
51 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 02:00:20
52 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:04:20
53 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 02:04:34
54 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 02:05:38
55 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 02:07:24
56 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 02:15:41
57 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo + 02:20:54
58 Riccardo Zoidl Trek - Segafredo + 02:27:28
59 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 02:27:31
60 David López Team Sky + 02:28:08
61 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:30:21
62 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre - Merida + 02:32:40
63 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 02:34:57
64 Jens Keukeleire Orica - BikeExchange + 02:36:31
65 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 02:36:55
66 Valerio Conti Lampre - Merida + 02:38:36
67 Kristijan Durasek Lampre - Merida + 02:42:12
68 Michael Gogl Tinkoff + 02:46:17
69 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 02:50:33
70 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 02:51:44
71 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 03:04:49
72 Moreno Moser Cannondale - Drapac + 03:05:17
73 Jaime Roson Caja Rural - Seguros + 03:06:10
74 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 03:06:15
75 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 03:08:22
76 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:11:35
77 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 03:11:38
78 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros + 03:11:51
79 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 03:12:18
80 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 03:13:19
81 Vegard Stake Laengen IAM Cycling + 03:14:24
82 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 03:14:26
83 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 03:16:13
84 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 03:16:25
85 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 03:17:48
86 Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange + 03:18:18
87 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:18:44
88 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac + 03:18:58
89 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 03:19:17
90 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 03:19:18
91 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 03:19:21
92 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 03:20:26
93 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 03:20:55
94 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:21:32
95 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 03:23:23
96 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:23:49
97 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 03:23:51
98 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 03:24:31
99 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff + 03:27:22
100 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 03:27:45
101 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 03:31:12
102 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre - Merida + 03:31:18
103 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:32:41
104 Laurent Didier Trek - Segafredo + 03:33:39
105 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 03:34:16
106 Yukiya Arashiro Lampre - Merida + 03:34:56
107 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff + 03:35:23
108 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 03:37:19
109 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 03:38:33
110 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 03:38:58
111 Gianni Meersman Etixx - Quick Step + 03:43:34
112 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 03:45:38
113 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 03:47:12
114 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 03:48:20
115 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff + 03:48:36
116 Scott Thwaites Bora - Argon 18 + 03:51:21
117 Jack Haig Orica - BikeExchange + 03:52:03
118 Michal Golas Team Sky + 03:52:50
119 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 03:53:38
120 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek - Segafredo + 03:56:12
121 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 04:00:23
122 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros + 04:01:27
123 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:01:40
124 Christian Knees Team Sky + 04:05:41
125 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural - Seguros + 04:05:45
126 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 04:10:08
127 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 04:10:50
128 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 04:12:28
129 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04:15:35
130 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 04:16:30
131 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:17:10
132 Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo + 04:18:09
133 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 04:18:37
134 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 04:19:24
135 Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:20:30
136 Ryan Anderson Direct Energie + 04:22:58
137 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:26:20
138 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04:30:55
139 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 04:31:57
140 Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange + 04:34:16
141 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 04:35:05
142 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 04:36:07
143 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:37:31
144 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 04:40:27
145 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 04:40:57
146 Bryan Nauleau Direct Energie + 04:43:11
147 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 04:47:36
148 Romain Cardis Direct Energie + 04:48:51
149 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 04:52:05
150 Julien Morice Direct Energie + 04:53:21
151 Ilia Koshevoy Lampre - Merida + 04:53:46
152 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 04:53:56
153 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 04:57:13
154 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 04:57:18
155 Tyler Farrar Dimension Data + 04:57:20
156 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 04:59:15
157 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 05:02:29
158 Svein Tuft Orica - BikeExchange + 05:03:49
159 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:07:40
DNF Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team
DNF Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team
DNF Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team
DNF Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team
DNF Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team
DNF Silvio Herklotz Bora - Argon 18
DNF Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18
DNF Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros
DNF Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros
DNF Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros
DNF Patrick Bevin Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Simon Clarke Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Yoann Bagot Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Florian Sénéchal Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Igor Anton Dimension Data
DNF Nathan Haas Dimension Data
DNF Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data
DNF Tony Hurel Direct Energie
DNF Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie
DNF Murilo Fischer FDJ
DNF Johan Le Bon FDJ
DNF Laurent Pichon FDJ
DNF Kevin Reza FDJ
DNF Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling
DNF Mario Costa Lampre - Merida
DNF Federico Zurlo Lampre - Merida
DNF José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team
DNF Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Rein Taaramäe Team Katusha
DNF Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky
DNF Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio Trek - Segafredo
DNF Markel Irizar Trek - Segafredo
Information
Nations Spain
Date August 20th-11th
CAT GT2