Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta a España | 2015 Results

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overall Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team 85:36:13
02 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 57
03 Rafal Majka Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:09
04 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 01:42
05 Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:10
06 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:46
07 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 06:47
08 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 07:06
09 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 07:12
10 Louis Meintjes MTN - Qhubeka + 10:26
11 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 11:10
12 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:29
13 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 15:26
14 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 16:34
15 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 16:46
16 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 17:07
17 Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar + 17:10
18 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Garmin + 23:31
19 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 36:19
20 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 43:27
21 Nelson Oliveira Lampre - Merida + 44:24
22 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 44:30
23 Haimar Zubeldia Trek Factory Racing + 45:19
24 Fränk Schleck Trek Factory Racing + 48:48
25 Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 51:30
26 Nicolas Roche Team Sky + 53:38
27 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 54:37
28 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 01:00:14
29 Carlos Verona Etixx - Quick Step + 01:02:49
30 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 01:06:08
31 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 01:06:47
32 Rodolfo Torres Team Colombia + 01:12:17
33 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 01:15:05
34 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:15:39
35 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:16:20
36 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 01:25:37
37 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:26:33
38 Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 01:31:24
39 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 01:32:57
40 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:37:46
41 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01:47:20
42 Lawson Craddock Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:48:55
43 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:52:12
44 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:52:44
45 Rubén Plaza Lampre - Merida + 01:53:41
46 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Garmin + 01:53:47
47 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 01:55:16
48 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:55:18
49 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 01:57:42
50 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 01:59:10
51 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:59:28
52 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:01:46
53 Alex Cano Ardila Team Colombia + 02:03:58
54 Riccardo Zoidl Trek Factory Racing + 02:09:40
55 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 02:11:06
56 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 02:12:42
57 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 02:18:30
58 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 02:18:40
59 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 02:18:51
60 Leonardo Duque Team Colombia + 02:19:38
61 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 02:21:39
62 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 02:26:30
63 Kristijan Durasek Lampre - Merida + 02:29:10
64 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:29:29
65 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 02:30:07
66 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:31:13
67 Fabio Duarte Team Colombia + 02:31:14
68 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 02:32:07
69 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 02:32:24
70 Miguel Angel Rubiano Team Colombia + 02:36:54
71 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 02:36:59
72 Moreno Moser Cannondale - Garmin + 02:37:11
73 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 02:38:40
74 Julien Simon Cofidis + 02:39:01
75 Benjamin King Cannondale - Garmin + 02:39:09
76 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 02:39:39
77 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 02:41:05
78 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 02:41:16
79 Natnael Berhane MTN - Qhubeka + 02:41:24
80 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 02:43:31
81 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 02:44:45
82 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 02:45:39
83 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 02:49:18
84 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:50:57
85 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 02:51:47
86 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 02:53:34
87 Juan Pablo Valencia Team Colombia + 02:56:07
88 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:57:47
89 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 02:59:18
90 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:59:49
91 Christian Knees Team Sky + 03:00:10
92 Carlos Quintero Team Colombia + 03:02:35
93 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:03:40
94 Davide Villella Cannondale - Garmin + 03:04:39
95 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:08:44
96 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:09:11
97 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:09:51
98 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 03:12:17
99 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:13:18
100 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 03:13:43
101 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:14:23
102 Steve Cummings MTN - Qhubeka + 03:17:32
103 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 03:18:33
104 Mike Teunissen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:19:28
105 Kristian Sbaragli MTN - Qhubeka + 03:19:55
106 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 03:23:32
107 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 03:25:03
108 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:27:22
109 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 03:28:04
110 Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:28:33
111 Laurent Pichon FDJ + 03:30:07
112 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:30:45
113 Kevin Reza FDJ + 03:31:50
114 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:31:54
115 Dennis Van Winden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:33:46
116 Dominique Rollin Cofidis + 03:35:35
117 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 03:37:35
118 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 03:37:37
119 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 03:38:39
120 Olivier Le Gac FDJ + 03:38:53
121 Johan Vansummeren AG2R La Mondiale + 03:39:07
122 Jaco Venter MTN - Qhubeka + 03:41:39
123 Jay Robert Thomson MTN - Qhubeka + 03:43:05
124 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 03:43:08
125 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre - Merida + 03:43:26
126 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 03:44:12
127 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón Team Colombia + 03:44:21
128 Johann Van Zyl MTN - Qhubeka + 03:44:36
129 Alex Howes Cannondale - Garmin + 03:44:42
130 Mathew Hayman Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:45:38
131 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:48:58
132 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 03:49:11
133 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 03:51:04
134 Youcef Reguigui MTN - Qhubeka + 03:51:24
135 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 03:53:40
136 Walter Pedraza Team Colombia + 03:55:04
137 Songezo Jim MTN - Qhubeka + 03:56:25
138 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar + 03:57:37
139 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 03:59:04
140 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:59:47
141 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 03:59:51
142 Thierry Hupond Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:59:53
143 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:00:25
144 Ilia Koshevoy Lampre - Merida + 04:00:30
145 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 04:00:53
146 Gatis Smukulis Team Katusha + 04:01:51
147 Damien Howson Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:05:19
148 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 04:07:06
149 Carlos Barbero Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:07:22
150 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 04:10:04
151 Valerio Conti Lampre - Merida + 04:11:24
152 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre - Merida + 04:13:33
153 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:14:01
154 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 04:16:22
155 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:17:57
156 Murilo Fischer FDJ + 04:21:19
157 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:37:10
158 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 04:57:31
DNF Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team
DNF Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team
DNF Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team
DNF Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team
DNF Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team
DNF Peter Velits BMC Racing Team
DNF Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis
DNF Romain Hardy Cofidis
DNF Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis
DNF Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis
DNF David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Arnaud Courteille FDJ
DNF Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ
DNF Jussi Veikkanen FDJ
DNF Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling
DNF Thomas Degand IAM Cycling
DNF Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling
DNF David Tanner IAM Cycling
DNF Mattia Cattaneo Lampre - Merida
DNF Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre - Merida
DNF Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Soudal
DNF Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Soudal
DNF Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Caleb Ewan Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Daniel Martin Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Matej Mohoric Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha
DNF Maarten Tjallingii Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Chris Froome Team Sky
DNF Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Peter Sagan Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing
DNF Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing
Information
Nations Spain
Date August 22nd-13th
CAT GT2