Vuelta a España - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo 05:11:43
02 Chris Froome Team Sky + 16
03 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 57
04 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 01:18
05 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 01:21
06 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Shimano + 02:51
07 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 02:55
08 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 02:58
09 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 03:15
10 Damiano Caruso Cannondale + 03:20
11 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 03:22
12 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 03:26
13 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:51
14 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 05:21
15 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:21
16 Andre Cardoso Garmin - Sharp + 05:21
17 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 05:34
18 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 05:40
19 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 06:04
20 Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 07:27
21 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 07:43
22 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 08:27
23 Sergio Pardilla MTN-Qhubeka + 08:31
24 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 08:51
25 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 09:24
26 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 10:28
27 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 10:28
28 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 10:28
29 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 10:56
30 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff - Saxo + 11:04
31 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 11:04
32 Maxime Mederel Team Europcar + 11:18
33 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 11:25
34 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 11:25
35 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 11:28
36 Chris Anker Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 11:28
37 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 11:35
38 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka + 11:35
39 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 11:43
40 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:51
41 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 14:36
42 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 14:53
43 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 14:53
44 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:16
45 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 15:16
46 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 15:18
47 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 15:18
48 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 15:18
49 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 15:18
50 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:18
51 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 15:18
52 Wout Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 15:18
53 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 15:18
54 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 16:43
55 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 18:12
56 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 19:02
57 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 19:13
58 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 19:13
59 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 20:24
60 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 20:58
61 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 20:58
62 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:58
63 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 20:58
64 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 20:58
65 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 20:58
66 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 20:58
67 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 21:53
68 George Bennett Cannondale + 25:12
69 Sander Armee Lotto - Belisol + 25:12
70 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 25:46
71 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 25:46
72 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 25:46
73 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 25:53
74 Winner Anacona Lampre-Merida + 26:16
75 Merhawi Kudus MTN-Qhubeka + 26:16
76 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 26:20
77 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 26:20
78 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 26:20
79 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling + 26:20
80 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 26:20
81 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 26:20
82 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 26:20
83 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 26:34
84 Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 26:34
85 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 26:51
86 Mitch Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 26:51
87 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 26:51
88 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 26:51
89 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 26:57
90 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 26:57
91 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 26:57
92 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 26:57
93 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 28:01
94 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 28:17
95 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28:17
96 Dan Craven Team Europcar + 28:17
97 Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 28:17
98 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 28:17
99 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28:17
100 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 28:17
101 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 28:17
102 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 28:17
103 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 28:17
104 Martin Velits Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 28:17
105 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 28:17
106 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 28:17
107 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Shimano + 28:17
108 Martijn Keizer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 28:17
109 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 28:17
110 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 28:17
111 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 28:17
112 Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28:17
113 Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 28:17
114 Matthias Krizek Cannondale + 28:17
115 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 28:17
116 Nathan Brown Garmin - Sharp + 28:33
117 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 28:54
118 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale + 29:35
119 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 29:35
120 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:23
121 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 30:23
122 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 30:23
123 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 30:23
124 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 30:23
125 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 30:23
126 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 30:23
127 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 30:23
128 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 30:23
129 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 30:23
130 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 30:23
131 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale + 30:23
132 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 30:23
133 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 30:23
134 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 30:23
135 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 30:23
136 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 30:23
137 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 30:23
138 Vegard Breen Lotto - Belisol + 30:23
139 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 30:23
140 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 30:23
141 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 30:23
142 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 30:31
143 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 30:41
144 Chad Haga Team Giant - Shimano + 31:04
145 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 31:26
146 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 31:32
147 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Shimano + 31:36
148 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Shimano + 31:36
149 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 31:36
150 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 31:36
151 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 31:36
152 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 31:36
153 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 31:36
154 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 31:39
155 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing + 32:03
156 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 33:14
157 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 33:04
158 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 33:42
159 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 34:59
DNS Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida
DNS Pieter Serry Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNS Dario Cataldo Team Sky
DNF Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo 81:12:13
02 - Chris Froome Team Sky + 01:37
03 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 02:35
04 - Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 03:57
05 - Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 04:46
06 1 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 10:07
07 1 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 10:24
08 - Warren Barguil Team Giant - Shimano + 12:13
09 - Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 13:09
10 - Damiano Caruso Cannondale + 13:15
11 - Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 16:25
12 - Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 19:59
13 - Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 24:29
14 1 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 25:00
15 1 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 25:36
16 - Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 30:03
17 - Sergio Pardilla MTN-Qhubeka + 31:14
18 1 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 37:22
19 1 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 41:51
20 - David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 52:04
21 3 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff - Saxo + 54:24
22 1 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 55:04
23 - Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff - Saxo + 57:23
24 1 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 01:04:53
25 1 Andre Cardoso Garmin - Sharp + 01:06:56
26 4 Winner Anacona Lampre-Merida + 01:10:59
27 1 Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 01:11:08
28 1 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 01:11:31
29 - Chris Anker Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:22:45
30 1 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:30:36
31 1 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 01:33:44
32 4 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 01:36:40
33 1 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 01:37:15
34 7 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 01:41:05
35 3 Maxime Mederel Team Europcar + 01:41:15
36 1 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 01:43:06
37 3 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 01:43:45
38 1 Wout Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:47:00
39 3 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 01:48:42
40 3 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 01:50:20
41 8 Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:51:22
42 3 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 01:54:03
43 3 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 01:57:14
44 - Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:58:00
45 5 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 01:58:55
46 2 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 01:59:06
47 4 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka + 02:01:26
48 1 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:04:23
49 5 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 02:05:57
50 2 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 02:06:24
51 5 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 02:13:28
52 3 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 02:15:09
53 3 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 02:15:13
54 4 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 02:18:19
55 7 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 02:19:07
56 3 Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:20:53
57 - Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:21:47
58 1 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:24:10
59 1 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 02:28:35
60 5 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:30:42
61 4 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 02:38:01
62 1 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 02:39:55
63 5 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:40:14
64 3 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 02:41:08
65 2 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 02:43:31
66 2 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale + 02:45:54
67 6 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:45:58
68 2 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 02:47:38
69 6 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:50:14
70 - Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:50:46
71 1 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 02:52:55
72 8 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 02:55:58
73 3 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 03:00:52
74 5 Chad Haga Team Giant - Shimano + 03:01:00
75 1 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:03:00
76 11 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 03:04:14
77 2 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 03:07:00
78 10 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 03:08:28
79 2 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 03:09:02
80 2 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 03:09:23
81 - Martijn Keizer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:09:43
82 1 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 03:11:32
83 1 Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:12:27
84 - Nathan Brown Garmin - Sharp + 03:14:11
85 - Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 03:14:15
86 3 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 03:16:22
87 5 George Bennett Cannondale + 03:18:32
88 3 Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 03:18:36
89 3 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing + 03:18:37
90 3 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 03:23:16
91 3 Merhawi Kudus MTN-Qhubeka + 03:23:19
92 3 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 03:23:30
93 3 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 03:27:41
94 5 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 03:29:33
95 3 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 03:29:43
96 5 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:32:39
97 - Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Shimano + 03:32:46
98 2 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 03:32:49
99 14 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:34:38
100 5 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 03:37:04
101 10 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 03:38:44
102 6 Sander Armee Lotto - Belisol + 03:39:17
103 1 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 03:39:28
104 1 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 03:39:29
105 2 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling + 03:40:12
106 2 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 03:40:35
107 1 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 03:41:15
108 1 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 03:47:09
109 1 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:47:34
110 4 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 03:48:42
111 1 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 03:48:49
112 4 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 03:49:11
113 11 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 03:52:00
114 6 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 03:52:04
115 6 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 03:52:27
116 1 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 03:52:32
117 2 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Shimano + 03:52:38
118 7 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 03:53:05
119 1 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 03:54:45
120 1 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:55:29
121 1 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:57:50
122 1 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 04:01:45
123 3 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 04:01:59
124 4 Matthias Krizek Cannondale + 04:03:46
125 2 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:03:48
126 3 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 04:05:44
127 4 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 04:09:10
128 2 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:10:14
129 3 Vegard Breen Lotto - Belisol + 04:12:56
130 5 Martin Velits Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 04:15:48
131 2 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 04:16:42
132 2 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 04:18:20
133 5 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 04:19:28
134 2 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 04:19:45
135 4 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Shimano + 04:20:19
136 1 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:21:16
137 5 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:24:44
138 2 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 04:25:08
139 2 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 04:26:34
140 3 Dan Craven Team Europcar + 04:27:04
141 5 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 04:28:50
142 6 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 04:28:53
143 1 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 04:29:40
144 1 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 04:33:28
145 2 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 04:35:21
146 3 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 04:36:46
147 4 Mitch Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:36:59
148 2 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 04:39:15
149 3 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale + 04:41:21
150 4 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 04:45:05
151 5 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:47:52
152 3 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 04:48:30
153 7 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 04:49:44
154 4 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 04:52:26
155 4 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 04:52:31
156 1 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:53:30
157 4 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 05:02:37
158 4 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 05:14:11
159 4 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 05:22:34
Information
Nation Spain
Date 13th September
Where Santa Estebo de Ribas do Sil (Ourense) -> Ancares (Lugo)
What 20th stage
Distance 185.7 km
Leader A.Contador
Points J.Degenkolb
Mountain L.Sánchez
Combative J.Coppel
Other
Embed Results