Vuelta a España - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team 03:47:17
02 Chris Froome Team Sky + 01
03 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 13
04 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 13
05 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 13
06 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 17
07 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 33
08 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 48
09 Damiano Caruso Cannondale + 48
10 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Shimano + 48
11 Sergio Pardilla MTN-Qhubeka + 48
12 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 48
13 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 01:12
14 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 01:12
15 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:12
16 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 01:12
17 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 01:12
18 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 01:12
19 Maxime Mederel Team Europcar + 01:15
20 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 01:35
21 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 01:36
22 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:04
23 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 02:24
24 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:24
25 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:27
26 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 02:45
27 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 02:54
28 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 03:25
29 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:32
30 Chris Anker Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:05
31 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 04:17
32 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 04:17
33 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale + 04:39
34 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 04:53
35 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 04:53
36 Andre Cardoso Garmin - Sharp + 04:53
37 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 05:49
38 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 06:39
39 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:10
40 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 07:10
41 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 07:10
42 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 07:10
43 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 08:11
44 Dario Cataldo Team Sky + 08:11
45 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 08:11
46 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 08:11
47 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 10:46
48 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 10:46
49 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 10:46
50 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 10:46
51 Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:55
52 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 13:57
53 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 13:57
54 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 13:57
55 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 13:57
56 Winner Anacona Lampre-Merida + 13:57
57 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 13:57
58 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 13:57
59 Merhawi Kudus MTN-Qhubeka + 13:57
60 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka + 13:57
61 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 13:57
62 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 13:57
63 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 13:57
64 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 13:57
65 Chad Haga Team Giant - Shimano + 13:57
66 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 13:57
67 George Bennett Cannondale + 13:57
68 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 13:57
69 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 13:57
70 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 13:57
71 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 16:11
72 Dan Craven Team Europcar + 16:11
73 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:11
74 Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 16:11
75 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:11
76 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 16:11
77 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Shimano + 16:11
78 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 16:11
79 Martijn Keizer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 16:11
80 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 16:11
81 Matthias Krizek Cannondale + 16:15
82 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 16:15
83 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 17:34
84 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling + 20:49
85 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 20:49
86 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 20:49
87 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 20:49
88 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 20:49
89 Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 20:49
90 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Shimano + 20:49
91 Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:49
92 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 20:49
93 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 20:49
94 Mitch Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:49
95 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 20:49
96 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 20:49
97 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 20:49
98 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 20:49
99 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 20:49
100 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 20:49
101 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 20:49
102 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 20:49
103 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 20:49
104 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 20:49
105 Martin Velits Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 20:49
106 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 20:49
107 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 20:49
108 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 20:49
109 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 20:49
110 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 20:49
111 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 20:49
112 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 20:49
113 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:49
114 Sander Armee Lotto - Belisol + 20:49
115 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 20:49
116 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 20:49
117 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 20:49
118 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 20:49
119 Wout Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 20:49
120 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 20:49
121 Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:49
122 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 20:49
123 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:49
124 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 20:49
125 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 20:49
126 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 20:49
127 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 20:49
128 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:49
129 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 20:49
130 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 20:49
131 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 20:49
132 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 20:49
133 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 20:49
134 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:49
135 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:49
136 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale + 20:49
137 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 20:49
138 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing + 20:49
139 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 20:49
140 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 20:49
141 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 20:49
142 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 20:49
143 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 20:49
144 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 20:49
145 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 20:49
146 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 20:49
147 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 20:49
148 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 20:49
149 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 20:49
150 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 20:49
151 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 20:49
152 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 20:49
153 Nathan Brown Garmin - Sharp + 20:49
154 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 20:49
155 Vegard Breen Lotto - Belisol + 20:49
156 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 20:49
157 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 20:49
158 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Shimano + 20:49
159 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 20:49
160 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 20:49
161 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:49
162 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 20:49
163 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:02
164 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 21:02
DNS Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNS Tom Boonen Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNS Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE
DNS Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing
DNF Koen De Kort Team Giant - Shimano
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo 71:38:37
02 1 Chris Froome Team Sky + 01:19
03 1 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01:32
04 - Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 02:29
05 - Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 03:15
06 - Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 06:52
07 1 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 06:59
08 1 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Shimano + 09:12
09 2 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 09:44
10 - Damiano Caruso Cannondale + 09:45
11 1 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 12:49
12 1 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 14:15
13 1 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 18:15
14 1 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 20:05
15 2 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 21:55
16 - Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 22:10
17 1 Sergio Pardilla MTN-Qhubeka + 22:33
18 2 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 30:16
19 2 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 31:51
20 1 Winner Anacona Lampre-Merida + 36:54
21 1 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 39:03
22 1 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 44:26
23 1 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff - Saxo + 46:09
24 3 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff - Saxo + 50:23
25 - Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 53:39
26 2 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 54:22
27 3 Andre Cardoso Garmin - Sharp + 57:32
28 2 Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 01:03:31
29 5 Chris Anker Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:08:54
30 3 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 01:11:53
31 2 Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:13:20
32 1 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 01:16:14
33 4 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 01:16:54
34 1 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:19:58
35 3 Wout Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:20:12
36 4 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 01:21:47
37 4 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:27:17
38 4 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 01:27:38
39 3 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:28:23
40 4 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 01:28:35
41 5 Maxime Mederel Team Europcar + 01:29:47
42 4 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 01:31:24
43 4 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 01:32:25
44 1 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 01:33:16
45 2 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:39:22
46 2 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 01:42:18
47 3 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 01:42:29
48 4 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 01:43:38
49 6 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 01:46:05
50 1 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka + 01:47:28
51 4 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 01:49:32
52 4 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 01:50:11
53 2 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 01:50:56
54 1 Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:52:26
55 3 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:55:12
56 1 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 01:59:47
57 9 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:02:15
58 4 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 02:02:22
59 4 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:02:35
60 4 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale + 02:02:39
61 1 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:03:02
62 5 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 02:03:34
63 1 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 02:07:18
64 3 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 02:08:40
65 6 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 02:09:26
66 3 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 02:13:46
67 1 Chad Haga Team Giant - Shimano + 02:16:16
68 6 Dario Cataldo Team Sky + 02:17:16
69 4 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:20:01
70 2 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:24:48
71 4 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 02:25:12
72 2 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 02:26:10
73 6 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:26:19
74 3 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 02:27:17
75 2 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 02:29:30
76 5 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 02:30:55
77 1 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 02:32:18
78 1 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:32:35
79 1 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 02:32:59
80 - Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:34:33
81 9 Martijn Keizer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:37:23
82 9 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 02:37:40
83 1 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 02:38:29
84 - Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 02:40:27
85 12 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 02:40:55
86 9 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 02:41:07
87 1 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 02:41:09
88 1 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 02:41:19
89 1 Nathan Brown Garmin - Sharp + 02:41:35
90 1 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 02:41:42
91 5 George Bennett Cannondale + 02:41:45
92 - Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:42:54
93 - Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing + 02:46:24
94 - José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 02:47:49
95 4 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Shimano + 02:51:25
96 2 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 02:51:55
97 3 Merhawi Kudus MTN-Qhubeka + 02:53:00
98 7 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 02:53:07
99 10 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 02:57:27
100 3 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:57:59
101 - Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 03:02:23
102 18 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 03:03:03
103 1 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 03:03:06
104 2 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:03:13
105 2 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 03:03:49
106 2 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 03:04:06
107 10 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 03:04:22
108 2 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 03:05:09
109 2 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 03:05:40
110 2 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:05:40
111 2 Sander Armee Lotto - Belisol + 03:06:16
112 6 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 03:06:28
113 1 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 03:06:51
114 1 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 03:07:30
115 1 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 03:08:29
116 3 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling + 03:09:49
117 4 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 03:10:42
118 4 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:11:26
119 4 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 03:12:36
120 11 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 03:15:22
121 3 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 03:16:26
122 3 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 03:18:04
123 3 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 03:19:27
124 3 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 03:19:37
125 3 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:19:45
126 3 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Shimano + 03:20:58
127 3 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:21:44
128 7 Matthias Krizek Cannondale + 03:21:49
129 3 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 03:23:47
130 4 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:26:11
131 5 Vegard Breen Lotto - Belisol + 03:30:58
132 5 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 03:33:02
133 5 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 03:33:08
134 5 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 03:33:24
135 5 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 03:34:44
136 5 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 03:36:34
137 5 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:37:13
138 5 Martin Velits Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 03:39:42
139 5 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Shimano + 03:40:27
140 5 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 03:43:22
141 5 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 03:44:36
142 5 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 03:46:34
143 5 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 03:47:42
144 5 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 03:48:13
145 5 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 03:48:26
146 5 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 03:48:37
147 5 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:49:58
148 7 Dan Craven Team Europcar + 03:50:58
149 4 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 03:51:32
150 4 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 03:54:48
151 5 Mitch Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:56:28
152 5 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale + 03:57:18
153 6 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 03:59:07
154 4 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 03:59:34
155 5 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 04:04:27
156 5 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 04:05:40
157 5 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:05:55
158 5 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 04:08:23
159 5 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 04:08:28
160 5 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:10:19
161 5 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 04:11:53
162 5 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 04:16:03
163 5 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 04:34:19
164 5 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 04:37:17
Information
Nation Spain
Date 11th September
Where A Estrada (Pontevedra) -> Monte Castrove en Meis (Pontevedra)
What 18th stage
Distance 157 km
Leader A.Contador
Points J.Degenkolb
Mountain L.Sánchez
Combative L.Sánchez
Other
Embed Results