Vuelta a España - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Shimano 04:26:07
02 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
03 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 00
04 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing + 00
05 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 00
06 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 00
07 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 00
08 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 00
09 Damiano Caruso Cannondale + 00
10 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 00
11 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 00
12 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 00
13 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
14 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 00
15 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 00
16 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
17 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 00
18 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 00
19 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
20 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
21 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 00
22 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 00
23 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 00
24 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
25 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Shimano + 00
26 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
27 Chris Froome Team Sky + 00
28 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
29 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 00
30 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 00
31 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 00
32 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 00
33 Sergio Pardilla MTN-Qhubeka + 00
34 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
35 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 00
36 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 00
37 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
38 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 00
39 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 00
40 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 00
41 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 00
42 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 07
43 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale + 07
44 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 16
45 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 22
46 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 22
47 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 22
48 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 22
49 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22
50 Merhawi Kudus MTN-Qhubeka + 22
51 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 22
52 Andre Cardoso Garmin - Sharp + 22
53 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 22
54 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 22
55 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 22
56 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 22
57 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling + 22
58 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 22
59 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 22
60 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 22
61 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 22
62 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 22
63 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 22
64 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22
65 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 22
66 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 22
67 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 22
68 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 22
69 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 22
70 Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 22
71 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 22
72 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 22
73 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 22
74 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 22
75 Winner Anacona Lampre-Merida + 22
76 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 22
77 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 22
78 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 22
79 Maxime Mederel Team Europcar + 22
80 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22
81 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 22
82 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 22
83 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 22
84 Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22
85 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 33
86 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 43
87 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 45
88 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 53
89 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 01:33
90 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka + 01:33
91 Chris Anker Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:33
92 Martijn Keizer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
93 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Shimano + 01:33
94 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 01:33
95 Matthias Krizek Cannondale + 01:33
96 Sander Armee Lotto - Belisol + 01:33
97 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 01:33
98 Nathan Brown Garmin - Sharp + 02:09
99 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 02:09
100 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 02:09
101 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:09
102 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 02:09
103 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 02:09
104 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 02:09
105 Dario Cataldo Team Sky + 02:09
106 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 02:09
107 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 02:09
108 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 02:09
109 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:09
110 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:09
111 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:17
112 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 02:24
113 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 02:24
114 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 02:24
115 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 02:24
116 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 02:24
117 Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 02:24
118 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 02:24
119 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 02:24
120 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 02:24
121 Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 02:24
122 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 02:24
123 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:24
124 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 02:24
125 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 02:24
126 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 02:24
127 Vegard Breen Lotto - Belisol + 02:24
128 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 02:24
129 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 02:24
130 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:37
131 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 02:37
132 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:37
133 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Shimano + 02:37
134 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:37
135 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:37
136 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 02:37
137 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 02:37
138 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 02:37
139 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 02:37
140 George Bennett Cannondale + 04:16
141 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 04:16
142 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 04:37
143 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:37
144 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:37
145 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:37
146 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 06:07
147 Dan Craven Team Europcar + 06:13
148 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 06:13
149 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 06:13
150 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 06:20
151 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 06:20
152 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 06:24
153 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Shimano + 06:59
154 Chad Haga Team Giant - Shimano + 06:59
155 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 06:59
156 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 06:59
157 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 06:59
158 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:59
159 Martin Velits Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 06:59
160 Wout Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 06:59
161 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale + 06:59
162 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 06:59
163 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 06:59
164 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 08:41
165 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 09:00
166 Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:11
167 Mitch Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:11
168 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:11
169 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:33
DNS Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team
DNS Rigoberto Uran Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNS Christian Knees Team Sky
DNS Haimar Zubeldia Trek Factory Racing
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo 67:51:07
02 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01:36
03 - Chris Froome Team Sky + 01:39
04 - Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 02:29
05 - Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 03:38
06 - Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 06:17
07 - Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:43
08 - Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 06:55
09 - Warren Barguil Team Giant - Shimano + 08:37
10 - Damiano Caruso Cannondale + 09:10
11 - Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 09:24
12 - Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 12:14
13 - Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 13:16
14 - Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 17:16
15 - Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 17:54
16 1 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 19:59
17 1 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 20:56
18 1 Sergio Pardilla MTN-Qhubeka + 21:58
19 1 Winner Anacona Lampre-Merida + 23:10
20 1 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 28:53
21 1 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 30:52
22 1 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 35:44
23 2 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 41:54
24 2 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff - Saxo + 44:18
25 1 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 46:42
26 1 Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 47:33
27 1 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff - Saxo + 48:09
28 1 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 51:10
29 1 Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 52:44
30 1 Andre Cardoso Garmin - Sharp + 52:52
31 2 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 55:38
32 - Wout Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 59:36
33 2 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 01:04:59
34 - Chris Anker Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:05:02
35 3 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:13:01
36 1 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:14:39
37 2 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 01:15:55
38 3 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 01:17:40
39 3 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 01:18:41
40 3 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 01:19:06
41 1 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:20:20
42 4 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 01:22:02
43 4 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:23:24
44 1 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 01:23:55
45 1 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 01:25:18
46 3 Maxime Mederel Team Europcar + 01:28:45
47 3 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 01:28:56
48 3 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 01:31:45
49 4 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka + 01:33:44
50 2 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 01:34:31
51 3 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 01:37:12
52 5 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 01:39:34
53 5 Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:40:46
54 1 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 01:41:46
55 4 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 01:42:01
56 4 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 01:45:31
57 1 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 01:46:03
58 4 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:48:47
59 4 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 01:48:50
60 4 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:49:18
61 - Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 01:52:42
62 4 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 01:53:34
63 2 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:54:37
64 5 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale + 01:58:13
65 3 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:59:25
66 4 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:01:16
67 4 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 02:02:12
68 1 Chad Haga Team Giant - Shimano + 02:02:32
69 4 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 02:03:14
70 5 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 02:05:34
71 3 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 02:06:41
72 - Carlos Verona Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:08:50
73 4 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 02:08:54
74 2 Dario Cataldo Team Sky + 02:09:18
75 3 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 02:11:31
76 5 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 02:11:42
77 3 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:11:46
78 1 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 02:12:10
79 3 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:12:35
80 4 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:13:57
81 4 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 02:17:11
82 6 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 02:17:53
83 3 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Shimano + 02:18:05
84 3 Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 02:19:51
85 8 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:20:22
86 8 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 02:20:33
87 4 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 02:20:43
88 1 Nathan Brown Garmin - Sharp + 02:20:59
89 6 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 02:21:06
90 2 Martijn Keizer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:21:25
91 1 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 02:21:42
92 9 Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:22:18
93 6 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing + 02:25:48
94 3 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 02:27:13
95 3 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 02:27:23
96 - George Bennett Cannondale + 02:28:01
97 3 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 02:30:22
98 4 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 02:31:19
99 2 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Shimano + 02:35:27
100 3 Merhawi Kudus MTN-Qhubeka + 02:39:16
101 7 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 02:41:47
102 7 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 02:41:53
103 1 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:42:01
104 6 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 02:42:30
105 6 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 02:42:34
106 7 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:42:37
107 1 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 02:43:13
108 1 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 02:43:30
109 6 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 02:43:43
110 7 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 02:44:33
111 1 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 02:45:04
112 2 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:45:04
113 3 Sander Armee Lotto - Belisol + 02:45:40
114 5 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 02:46:15
115 3 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 02:46:54
116 4 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 02:47:53
117 6 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 02:48:20
118 13 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 02:49:07
119 5 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling + 02:49:13
120 5 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 02:49:19
121 - Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 02:50:06
122 5 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:50:50
123 3 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:52:00
124 5 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 02:55:50
125 5 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 02:57:28
126 5 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 02:58:51
127 6 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 02:59:01
128 6 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:59:09
129 6 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Shimano + 03:00:22
130 2 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:01:08
131 5 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 03:01:38
132 5 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 03:03:11
133 1 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:05:31
134 5 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:05:35
135 3 Matthias Krizek Cannondale + 03:05:47
136 4 Vegard Breen Lotto - Belisol + 03:10:22
137 8 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 03:12:26
138 4 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 03:12:32
139 7 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 03:12:48
140 3 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 03:14:08
141 - Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 03:15:58
142 5 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:16:37
143 1 Martin Velits Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 03:19:06
144 4 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Shimano + 03:19:51
145 5 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 03:22:46
146 5 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 03:24:00
147 2 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 03:25:58
148 4 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 03:27:06
149 7 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 03:27:37
150 7 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 03:27:50
151 8 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 03:28:01
152 2 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:29:22
153 - Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 03:30:56
154 4 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 03:34:12
155 5 Dan Craven Team Europcar + 03:35:00
156 1 Mitch Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:35:52
157 4 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale + 03:36:42
158 4 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 03:38:58
159 9 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 03:43:09
160 3 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 03:43:51
161 8 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 03:45:04
162 3 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:45:19
163 3 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 03:47:47
164 3 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 03:47:52
165 1 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:49:43
166 4 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 03:51:17
167 4 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 03:55:27
168 5 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 04:13:43
169 3 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 04:16:41
Information
Nation Spain
Date 10th September
Where Ortigueira (Coruña) -> A Coruña
What 17th stage
Distance 190.7 km
Leader A.Contador
Points J.Degenkolb
Mountain L.Sánchez
Combative B.Jungels
Other
Embed Results