Vuelta a España - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp 05:18:10
02 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff - Saxo + 10
03 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 30
04 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 39
05 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 42
06 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 52
07 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 01:44
08 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:02
09 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:15
10 Chris Froome Team Sky + 02:36
11 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 02:37
12 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:43
13 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 02:45
14 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 03:05
15 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 03:21
16 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 03:30
17 Damiano Caruso Cannondale + 03:37
18 Rigoberto Uran Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 03:42
19 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 03:42
20 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 03:42
21 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Shimano + 03:49
22 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 04:00
23 Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 04:00
24 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:02
25 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 04:07
26 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:08
27 Sergio Pardilla MTN-Qhubeka + 04:16
28 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 04:17
29 Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:27
30 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 04:31
31 Winner Anacona Lampre-Merida + 04:42
32 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 04:44
33 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 04:44
34 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:49
35 Maxime Mederel Team Europcar + 05:07
36 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 05:09
37 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 05:09
38 Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:19
39 Andre Cardoso Garmin - Sharp + 05:43
40 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 06:15
41 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 07:03
42 Wout Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 07:09
43 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 07:12
44 Chris Anker Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:30
45 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 07:39
46 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 07:59
47 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 08:14
48 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 08:40
49 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 08:40
50 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 08:40
51 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 08:40
52 Nathan Brown Garmin - Sharp + 08:45
53 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09:04
54 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka + 09:04
55 Dario Cataldo Team Sky + 09:11
56 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 09:13
57 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 09:46
58 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 10:03
59 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 10:28
60 Haimar Zubeldia Trek Factory Racing + 10:31
61 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:31
62 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 10:37
63 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 10:46
64 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 11:10
65 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 11:18
66 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 11:18
67 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 11:32
68 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 12:19
69 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Shimano + 12:28
70 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:39
71 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 12:50
72 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 12:56
73 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 13:07
74 Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 13:14
75 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 13:20
76 Chad Haga Team Giant - Shimano + 13:28
77 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 14:09
78 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 14:09
79 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 14:09
80 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 14:09
81 Sander Armee Lotto - Belisol + 14:09
82 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 14:09
83 Martijn Keizer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 14:09
84 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 14:18
85 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:26
86 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 14:28
87 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Shimano + 14:36
88 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 14:36
89 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 14:58
90 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:58
91 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 15:06
92 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 15:37
93 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:49
94 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 15:49
95 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 16:01
96 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 16:01
97 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:04
98 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 16:18
99 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 16:18
100 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 16:22
101 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 16:35
102 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 16:51
103 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 16:55
104 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 17:46
105 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 18:57
106 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale + 18:57
107 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 19:28
108 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 21:20
109 Merhawi Kudus MTN-Qhubeka + 22:11
110 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 22:15
111 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling + 22:15
112 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 22:15
113 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 22:24
114 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Shimano + 22:30
115 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 22:30
116 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 22:30
117 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 22:30
118 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 22:30
119 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 22:30
120 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 22:30
121 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 22:39
122 Christian Knees Team Sky + 22:43
123 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 22:47
124 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 22:51
125 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 22:51
126 Martin Velits Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 22:51
127 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 22:56
128 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 23:00
129 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 23:12
130 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 23:19
131 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing + 23:24
132 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 23:29
133 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 23:29
134 Vegard Breen Lotto - Belisol + 23:29
135 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 23:29
136 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 23:31
137 Matthias Krizek Cannondale + 23:31
138 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 23:31
139 Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 23:33
140 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 23:33
141 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 23:36
142 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 23:36
143 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 23:36
144 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:36
145 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:36
146 Dan Craven Team Europcar + 23:36
147 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 23:36
148 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 23:36
149 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 23:40
150 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 23:40
151 George Bennett Cannondale + 23:42
152 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 23:47
153 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 23:53
154 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 23:58
155 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 24:04
156 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale + 24:04
157 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 24:25
158 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 24:35
159 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 24:35
160 Oscar Gatto Cannondale + 24:35
161 Tony Martin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 24:35
162 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 24:35
163 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 24:39
164 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 24:54
165 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 24:54
166 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 24:54
167 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 24:56
168 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 24:56
169 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 25:05
170 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 25:08
171 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 25:25
172 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 25:44
173 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 25:44
174 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 25:48
175 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Shimano + 25:53
176 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 25:53
177 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 31:31
178 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 32:45
179 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 33:13
180 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 33:47
181 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 34:02
DNS Johann Tschopp IAM Cycling
DNF Peter Sagan Cannondale
DNF Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr
DNF Dominic Klemme IAM Cycling
DNF Lawson Craddock Team Giant - Shimano
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo 54:20:16
02 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 42
03 1 Chris Froome Team Sky + 01:13
04 1 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 01:29
05 2 Rigoberto Uran Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:07
06 1 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 02:15
07 1 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 03:26
08 1 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:14
09 1 Winner Anacona Lampre-Merida + 04:36
10 1 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 04:37
11 1 Damiano Caruso Cannondale + 04:45
12 - Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 05:10
13 1 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Shimano + 06:02
14 1 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:18
15 - Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 07:18
16 - Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 08:58
17 - Sergio Pardilla MTN-Qhubeka + 10:20
18 4 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 10:40
19 1 Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:43
20 1 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 11:31
21 5 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:08
22 8 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff - Saxo + 14:09
23 2 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 14:43
24 - Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 14:51
25 2 Andre Cardoso Garmin - Sharp + 15:46
26 5 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 16:18
27 - Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 16:39
28 1 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 19:59
29 1 Wout Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 20:31
30 1 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 23:02
31 5 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 27:17
32 12 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 27:19
33 4 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 27:20
34 2 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 28:42
35 3 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 32:17
36 2 Chris Anker Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 32:58
37 4 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 36:07
38 3 Haimar Zubeldia Trek Factory Racing + 36:42
39 6 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 38:20
40 5 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff - Saxo + 38:46
41 1 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 40:08
42 2 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 42:14
43 - Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 43:46
44 5 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 44:02
45 3 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 44:05
46 2 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 45:10
47 - Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 45:37
48 3 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka + 47:19
49 5 Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 47:57
50 5 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 48:00
51 5 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 48:13
52 2 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 51:11
53 1 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 52:30
54 15 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 53:45
55 13 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 53:47
56 2 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 55:12
57 3 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 55:19
58 2 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 56:46
59 2 Chad Haga Team Giant - Shimano + 57:38
60 7 Maxime Mederel Team Europcar + 57:52
61 2 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 58:38
62 2 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 01:00:44
63 10 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01:52
64 7 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 01:04:20
65 4 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 01:04:32
66 19 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:04:49
67 16 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:05:38
68 19 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 01:06:10
69 3 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 01:06:27
70 - Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 01:07:44
71 8 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 01:07:45
72 10 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:08:10
73 - Koen De Kort Team Giant - Shimano + 01:11:50
74 6 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 01:13:23
75 14 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:13:41
76 2 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 01:14:25
77 1 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 01:14:53
78 6 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:15:18
79 13 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:15:19
80 15 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 01:15:51
81 1 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 01:18:14
82 3 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:18:39
83 9 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 01:19:02
84 9 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:22:47
85 8 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 01:23:16
86 8 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:23:56
87 6 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 01:24:18
88 1 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 01:24:34
89 11 George Bennett Cannondale + 01:25:37
90 9 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 01:26:37
91 5 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:27:23
92 14 Dario Cataldo Team Sky + 01:28:46
93 5 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 01:30:33
94 6 Martijn Keizer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:30:44
95 9 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 01:31:12
96 6 Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:32:36
97 1 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale + 01:32:36
98 4 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 01:33:07
99 15 Nathan Brown Garmin - Sharp + 01:34:25
100 9 Tony Martin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:34:57
101 6 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 01:36:07
102 14 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Shimano + 01:38:27
103 5 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing + 01:39:11
104 7 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 01:39:29
105 16 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 01:39:54
106 12 Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 01:40:45
107 4 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 01:41:03
108 9 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 01:41:11
109 17 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 01:41:18
110 9 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:41:41
111 6 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:41:51
112 1 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 01:43:49
113 7 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 01:44:38
114 4 Merhawi Kudus MTN-Qhubeka + 01:44:49
115 10 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 01:44:50
116 9 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:45:07
117 8 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:45:09
118 10 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 01:45:36
119 8 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 01:46:21
120 13 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 01:46:55
121 3 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 01:47:20
122 10 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 01:47:21
123 8 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:49:27
124 5 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:49:32
125 6 Christian Knees Team Sky + 01:50:57
126 12 Sander Armee Lotto - Belisol + 01:52:43
127 5 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:53:31
128 5 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:54:05
129 12 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 01:54:19
130 5 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 01:54:41
131 8 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 01:55:05
132 2 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling + 01:55:16
133 2 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 01:55:33
134 9 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 01:58:07
135 7 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Shimano + 01:58:08
136 2 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 01:58:19
137 9 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:59:02
138 3 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 02:00:20
139 2 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 02:02:18
140 4 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:03:07
141 1 Vegard Breen Lotto - Belisol + 02:03:16
142 - Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 02:05:09
143 1 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 02:05:41
144 12 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 02:07:03
145 2 Martin Velits Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:07:25
146 1 Matthias Krizek Cannondale + 02:07:26
147 12 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:09:18
148 12 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 02:10:12
149 1 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 02:11:44
150 2 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 02:12:10
151 2 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 02:12:17
152 1 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Shimano + 02:12:32
153 1 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 02:14:56
154 1 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 02:15:55
155 2 Oscar Gatto Cannondale + 02:16:17
156 1 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 02:18:33
157 1 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:19:36
158 4 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 02:19:47
159 7 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:21:59
160 3 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 02:23:08
161 4 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 02:23:17
162 2 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 02:23:19
163 4 Dan Craven Team Europcar + 02:24:05
164 5 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:24:23
165 3 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale + 02:25:01
166 6 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 02:31:52
167 7 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 02:31:56
168 5 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 02:32:10
169 6 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:35:08
170 6 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 02:35:25
171 8 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:36:00
172 2 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 02:36:06
173 4 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 02:36:11
174 3 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 02:36:18
175 6 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 02:36:40
176 2 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 02:40:22
177 3 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 02:44:11
178 6 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 02:58:17
179 3 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 03:05:00
180 3 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 03:06:52
181 5 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 03:33:41
Information
Nation Spain
Date 6th September
Where Santander -> La Camperona (Sotillos de Sobera, León)
What 14th stage
Distance 200.8 km
Leader A.Contador
Points J.Degenkolb
Mountain L.Sánchez
Combative L.Sánchez
Other
Embed Results