Vuelta a España - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale 04:01:52
02 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 01:34
03 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:35
04 Johann Tschopp IAM Cycling + 01:35
05 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 02:17
06 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 02:17
07 Chris Froome Team Sky + 02:18
08 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:20
09 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 02:20
10 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:20
11 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:20
12 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 02:20
13 Damiano Caruso Cannondale + 02:20
14 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 02:20
15 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:20
16 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 02:20
17 Sergio Pardilla MTN-Qhubeka + 02:20
18 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:20
19 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:20
20 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 02:20
21 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:20
22 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 02:20
23 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 02:20
24 Rigoberto Uran Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:20
25 Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:20
26 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:20
27 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 02:20
28 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 02:20
29 Haimar Zubeldia Trek Factory Racing + 02:20
30 Andre Cardoso Garmin - Sharp + 02:20
31 Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 02:20
32 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 02:20
33 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 02:20
34 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 02:20
35 Winner Anacona Lampre-Merida + 02:20
36 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 02:20
37 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:20
38 Wout Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:20
39 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 02:20
40 Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr + 02:20
41 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 02:20
42 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 02:20
43 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:20
44 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 02:20
45 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 02:20
46 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 02:20
47 Chris Anker Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:20
48 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 02:20
49 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:20
50 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 02:20
51 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 02:20
52 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 02:20
53 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:00
54 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:04
55 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 03:05
56 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:10
57 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 03:10
58 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 03:10
59 Sander Armee Lotto - Belisol + 03:10
60 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 03:12
61 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 03:15
62 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 03:15
63 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 03:18
64 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 03:18
65 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 03:23
66 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing + 03:25
67 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 03:32
68 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 03:32
69 Maxime Mederel Team Europcar + 03:32
70 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 03:49
71 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 04:06
72 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:06
73 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 04:06
74 Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:06
75 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 04:33
76 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 04:33
77 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 04:33
78 Chad Haga Team Giant - Shimano + 04:33
79 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 04:33
80 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 04:33
81 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka + 04:33
82 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Shimano + 02:20
83 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 05:04
84 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 05:05
85 Tony Martin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 05:07
86 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 05:07
87 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 05:07
88 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 05:10
89 Martijn Keizer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:12
90 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 06:12
91 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Shimano + 06:26
92 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 06:26
93 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 07:10
94 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 07:10
95 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 07:19
96 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:19
97 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 07:30
98 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 07:44
99 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 07:44
100 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:44
101 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 07:44
102 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 07:44
103 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling + 07:44
104 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 07:44
105 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 07:44
106 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:44
107 Oscar Gatto Cannondale + 08:18
108 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 08:18
109 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 08:18
110 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:18
111 Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:18
112 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 08:18
113 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 08:18
114 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:18
115 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Shimano + 10:12
116 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 10:12
117 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 10:48
118 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:16
119 Christian Knees Team Sky + 14:16
120 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 14:16
121 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 14:16
122 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:16
123 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 14:16
124 Lawson Craddock Team Giant - Shimano + 14:16
125 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 14:16
126 Nathan Brown Garmin - Sharp + 14:16
127 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 14:16
128 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 14:16
129 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Shimano + 14:16
130 Peter Sagan Cannondale + 14:16
131 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 14:16
132 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 14:16
133 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 14:16
134 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 14:16
135 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 14:21
136 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 14:21
137 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 15:24
138 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 15:24
139 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 15:24
140 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 15:48
141 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 16:00
142 George Bennett Cannondale + 16:01
143 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 16:01
144 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 16:33
145 Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 16:33
146 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 16:33
147 Merhawi Kudus MTN-Qhubeka + 16:33
148 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 16:33
149 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr + 16:33
150 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 16:33
151 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 19:54
152 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:42
153 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 20:42
154 Dominic Klemme IAM Cycling + 20:42
155 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 20:42
156 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 20:42
157 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 20:42
158 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 20:42
159 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 20:42
160 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 20:42
161 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 20:42
162 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 20:42
163 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 20:42
164 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 20:42
165 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 20:42
166 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 20:42
167 Dan Craven Team Europcar + 20:42
168 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 20:42
169 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 20:42
170 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 20:42
171 Moreno Hofland Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 20:42
172 Martin Velits Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 20:42
173 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 20:42
174 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:42
175 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 20:42
176 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale + 20:42
177 Dario Cataldo Team Sky + 20:42
178 Matthias Krizek Cannondale + 20:42
179 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 20:42
180 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 20:42
181 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:42
182 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 20:42
183 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 20:42
184 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:42
185 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 20:42
186 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 20:42
187 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 20:42
188 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 20:42
189 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 20:42
190 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 20:42
191 Mitch Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:42
192 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 20:42
193 Vegard Breen Lotto - Belisol + 20:42
194 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 20:42
195 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Shimano + 20:42
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling
DNF Ivan Santaromita Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 26:52:20
02 - Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 15
03 - Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 18
04 - Chris Froome Team Sky + 20
05 - Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 41
06 - Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 45
07 - Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 55
08 - Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 58
09 - Warren Barguil Team Giant - Shimano + 01:02
10 - Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:06
11 - Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 01:09
12 - Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 01:11
13 - Damiano Caruso Cannondale + 01:12
14 - Rigoberto Uran Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:18
15 - Sergio Pardilla MTN-Qhubeka + 01:19
16 - Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 01:26
17 - Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 01:34
18 - Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 01:47
19 - Winner Anacona Lampre-Merida + 01:57
20 - Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 02:06
21 - Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:25
22 - Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 02:29
23 - Andre Cardoso Garmin - Sharp + 02:30
24 - Haimar Zubeldia Trek Factory Racing + 02:35
25 1 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:44
26 1 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Belisol + 02:46
27 1 Oliver Zaugg Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:52
28 1 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 03:10
29 1 Wout Poels Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 03:47
30 1 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 04:47
31 2 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 05:48
32 2 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 06:03
33 4 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 06:10
34 4 Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr + 06:36
35 4 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 06:42
36 - Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 07:08
37 6 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 07:13
38 3 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 07:29
39 3 Chris Anker Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:47
40 4 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 08:09
41 4 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 08:19
42 4 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 08:22
43 3 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 08:22
44 19 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 08:38
45 10 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 08:47
46 1 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 09:01
47 4 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff - Saxo + 11:42
48 2 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 12:40
49 6 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:58
50 7 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 13:19
51 3 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 13:35
52 1 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 13:52
53 6 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 14:14
54 4 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 16:13
55 6 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 16:51
56 11 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 17:15
57 3 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 17:18
58 6 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 17:25
59 7 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 18:41
60 3 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 18:48
61 29 George Bennett Cannondale + 18:57
62 11 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 20:31
63 8 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:53
64 16 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 21:25
65 16 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 21:52
66 2 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 22:02
67 5 Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:18
68 16 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 23:11
69 10 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 23:32
70 5 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Shimano + 23:59
71 5 Chad Haga Team Giant - Shimano + 24:00
72 9 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 24:10
73 10 Jasper Stuyven Trek Factory Racing + 24:31
74 4 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 24:46
75 15 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale + 25:11
76 7 Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 25:13
77 10 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 26:29
78 4 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 26:34
79 2 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 27:02
80 6 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 27:40
81 7 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 28:11
82 2 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 28:26
83 9 Maxime Mederel Team Europcar + 29:50
84 22 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 29:55
85 17 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 30:18
86 8 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka + 31:03
87 4 Tony Martin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 31:19
88 32 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Shimano + 31:38
89 12 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 31:39
90 17 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 31:43
91 20 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 32:46
92 18 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 32:57
93 3 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 33:16
94 8 Martijn Keizer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 33:36
95 - Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 34:27
96 21 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 34:28
97 1 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 34:45
98 7 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 35:10
99 4 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 35:21
100 8 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 36:22
101 23 Guillaume Levarlet Cofidis + 37:29
102 10 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 37:39
103 11 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 38:01
104 13 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 38:18
105 20 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 38:51
106 13 Lawson Craddock Team Giant - Shimano + 40:45
107 29 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40:54
108 11 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 41:14
109 35 Johann Tschopp IAM Cycling + 41:37
110 28 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 41:40
111 14 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Shimano + 41:48
112 8 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 42:03
113 5 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 42:08
114 27 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 42:32
115 30 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 42:46
116 6 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 43:01
117 29 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 44:19
118 5 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 44:25
119 32 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 45:26
120 16 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 45:30
121 12 Merhawi Kudus MTN-Qhubeka + 45:38
122 11 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling + 45:54
123 8 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 46:59
124 24 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 47:14
125 14 Oscar Gatto Cannondale + 47:41
126 6 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 47:48
127 28 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 48:00
128 22 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 48:42
129 33 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 48:57
130 4 Christian Knees Team Sky + 49:44
131 8 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 50:09
132 12 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr + 50:47
133 19 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 51:02
134 3 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 51:28
135 23 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 51:36
136 20 Matthias Krizek Cannondale + 52:22
137 10 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 52:23
138 4 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 52:52
139 17 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 53:59
140 3 Peter Sagan Cannondale + 54:18
141 22 Moreno Hofland Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 54:34
142 25 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 54:36
143 35 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 54:41
144 23 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 55:16
145 8 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 55:20
146 1 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Shimano + 55:25
147 36 Sander Armee Lotto - Belisol + 55:51
148 20 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 56:33
149 20 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 56:43
150 3 Nathan Brown Garmin - Sharp + 57:14
151 21 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 57:18
152 2 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 57:21
153 8 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 58:08
154 5 Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 58:12
155 29 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 58:20
156 1 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 59:12
157 22 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 59:23
158 20 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:00:03
159 19 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale + 01:00:07
160 18 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 01:00:35
161 5 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 01:00:50
162 14 Vegard Breen Lotto - Belisol + 01:02:06
163 7 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 01:02:31
164 14 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 01:02:49
165 8 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 01:03:00
166 11 Dan Craven Team Europcar + 01:03:49
167 8 Martin Velits Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:04:05
168 8 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 01:04:11
169 6 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 01:05:27
170 6 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 01:05:30
171 6 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:06:33
172 8 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:07:11
173 5 Dario Cataldo Team Sky + 01:07:53
174 5 Mitch Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:08:41
175 4 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 01:09:04
176 4 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:09:07
177 3 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 01:10:04
178 3 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 01:10:24
179 3 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:10:31
180 3 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 01:11:42
181 8 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:12:13
182 3 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 01:12:20
183 2 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 01:12:34
184 2 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 01:13:16
185 2 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 01:13:58
186 1 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 01:14:53
187 1 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 01:17:20
188 3 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 01:20:43
189 3 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:21:06
190 3 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 01:21:23
191 3 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 01:24:26
192 3 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 01:25:39
193 3 Dominic Klemme IAM Cycling + 01:28:12
194 3 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 01:30:44
195 3 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 01:44:06
Information
Nation Spain
Date 29th August
Where Alhendín (Granada) -> Alcaudete (Jaén)
What 7th stage
Distance 169 km
Leader A.Valverde
Points J.Degenkolb
Mountain L.Mas
Combative R.Hesjedal
Other
Embed Results