Vuelta a España - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr 04:20:12
02 Michele Scarponi Lampre-Merida + 03:03
03 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:07
04 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 03:20
05 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 03:20
06 Chris Horner RadioShack-Leopard + 03:20
07 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 03:20
08 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 03:20
09 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 03:23
10 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:23
11 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 03:45
12 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:56
13 Leopold König Team NetApp - Endura + 03:56
14 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 03:56
15 Rafal Majka Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:55
16 Robert Kiserlovski RadioShack-Leopard + 05:08
17 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:24
18 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 05:46
19 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 06:13
20 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:35
21 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 06:39
22 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:00
23 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 07:15
24 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:24
25 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 08:13
26 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 08:17
27 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 08:28
28 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 08:32
29 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 08:55
30 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 09:14
31 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 10:59
32 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:59
33 Jose Mendes Team NetApp - Endura + 11:58
34 Georg Preidler Team Argos - Shimano + 12:16
35 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 12:51
36 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:06
37 Maciej Paterski Cannondale Pro Cycling + 14:18
38 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 15:07
39 Juan Manuel Garate Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 15:07
40 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 15:07
41 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 15:16
42 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 15:16
43 Oliver Zaugg Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 15:16
44 Caleb Fairly Garmin - Sharp + 15:16
45 Winner Anacona Lampre-Merida + 15:16
46 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 15:16
47 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:16
48 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 15:20
49 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Leopard + 15:49
50 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:23
51 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 16:26
52 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 16:26
53 Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr + 16:57
54 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 16:57
55 Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura + 18:16
56 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 21:00
57 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 21:00
58 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:00
59 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 21:00
60 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Katusha Team + 21:00
61 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 21:03
62 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 21:07
63 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Leopard + 21:29
64 Gregory Rast RadioShack-Leopard + 21:29
65 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 21:29
66 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 21:29
67 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 23:05
68 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 23:05
69 Vasil Kiryienka Sky ProCycling + 23:25
70 Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM + 24:14
71 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 25:41
72 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 25:45
73 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 25:45
74 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Leopard + 25:45
75 Nikias Arndt Team Argos - Shimano + 25:45
76 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 25:45
77 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 25:45
78 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 25:45
79 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 25:45
80 Tom Stamsnijder Team Argos - Shimano + 25:45
81 Iker Camaño Team NetApp - Endura + 25:45
82 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 25:45
83 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 25:45
84 Warren Barguil Team Argos - Shimano + 25:45
85 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 25:45
86 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 26:49
87 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 26:49
88 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:49
89 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 26:49
90 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 27:36
91 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Leopard + 27:36
92 Evgeni Petrov Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 30:36
93 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 30:36
94 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 30:36
95 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 31:28
96 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 32:37
97 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 35:09
98 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 35:09
99 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 35:09
100 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 35:09
101 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 35:09
102 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 35:09
103 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 35:09
104 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 35:09
105 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 35:09
106 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 35:09
107 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 35:09
108 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 35:09
109 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Argos - Shimano + 35:09
110 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 35:09
111 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 35:09
112 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 35:09
113 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 35:09
114 Alex Rasmussen Garmin - Sharp + 35:09
115 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 35:09
116 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 35:09
117 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 35:09
118 Massimo Graziato Lampre-Merida + 35:09
119 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 35:09
120 Dario Cataldo Sky ProCycling + 35:09
121 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 35:09
122 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 35:09
123 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 35:09
124 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 35:09
125 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 35:09
126 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 35:09
127 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:09
128 Daniele Ratto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 35:09
129 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 35:09
130 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 35:09
131 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling + 35:09
132 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 35:09
133 Thomas Peterson Team Argos - Shimano + 35:09
134 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ.fr + 35:09
135 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 35:09
136 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 35:09
137 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 35:09
138 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 35:09
139 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 35:09
140 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:09
141 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 35:09
142 Thierry Hupond Team Argos - Shimano + 35:09
143 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Cannondale Pro Cycling + 35:09
144 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:09
145 David Tanner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 35:09
146 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 35:09
147 Luca Dodi Lampre-Merida + 35:09
148 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 35:09
149 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 35:09
150 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 42:10
DNS Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Graeme Brown Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team
DNF Simone Stortoni Lampre-Merida
DNF Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling
DNF Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura
Information
Nation Spain
Date 8th September
Where Andorra -> Peyragudes
What 15th stage
Distance 224.9 km
Leader V.Nibali
Points A.Valverde
Mountain N.Edet
Combative A.Geniez
Other
Embed Results