Vuelta a España - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Leopard 51:00
02 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 37
03 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 01:24
04 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 01:25
05 Dario Cataldo Sky ProCycling + 01:41
06 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:48
07 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01:52
08 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 01:52
09 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 01:53
10 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:13
11 Leopold König Team NetApp - Endura + 02:18
12 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:24
13 Luis León Sánchez Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:25
14 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 02:31
15 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 02:32
16 Rafal Majka Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:38
17 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 02:42
18 Ivan Basso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:43
19 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 02:52
20 Chris Horner RadioShack-Leopard + 02:54
21 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 03:01
22 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 03:02
23 Vasil Kiryienka Sky ProCycling + 03:04
24 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 03:12
25 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 03:14
26 Jose Mendes Team NetApp - Endura + 03:19
27 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:22
28 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 03:28
29 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 03:34
30 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 03:37
31 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 03:56
32 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 03:57
33 Robert Kiserlovski RadioShack-Leopard + 03:58
34 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 04:00
35 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:15
36 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:18
37 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:20
38 Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:21
39 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 04:26
40 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 04:30
41 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 04:34
42 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:34
43 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 04:36
44 Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr + 04:41
45 Georg Preidler Team Argos - Shimano + 04:42
46 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 04:42
47 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:45
48 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 04:48
49 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:48
50 Juan Manuel Garate Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:54
51 Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura + 04:54
52 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 04:56
53 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 04:56
54 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:00
55 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 05:00
56 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 05:01
57 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:01
58 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 05:02
59 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:03
60 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 05:04
61 Luca Dodi Lampre-Merida + 05:04
62 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:04
63 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05:04
64 Iker Camaño Team NetApp - Endura + 05:05
65 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:05
66 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 05:08
67 Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:09
68 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:10
69 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Katusha Team + 05:11
70 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 05:11
71 Warren Barguil Team Argos - Shimano + 05:12
72 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:13
73 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:14
74 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:14
75 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 05:16
76 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 05:16
77 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 05:18
78 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 05:20
79 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 05:20
80 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 05:21
81 Michele Scarponi Lampre-Merida + 05:22
82 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:23
83 Maciej Paterski Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:23
84 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:28
85 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 05:31
86 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:31
87 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 05:32
88 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 05:34
89 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 05:34
90 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 05:36
91 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:37
92 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:37
93 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 05:44
94 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 05:46
95 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:53
96 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 05:54
97 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 05:54
98 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 05:55
99 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 06:02
100 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:03
101 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 06:04
102 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:07
103 Evgeni Petrov Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 06:11
104 Thierry Hupond Team Argos - Shimano + 06:14
105 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 06:16
106 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:22
107 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Argos - Shimano + 06:23
108 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 06:24
109 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 06:28
110 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 06:29
111 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:29
112 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Leopard + 06:29
113 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 06:32
114 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:35
115 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 06:42
116 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 06:43
117 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:43
118 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 06:46
119 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 06:47
120 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 06:47
121 Thomas Peterson Team Argos - Shimano + 06:49
122 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:49
123 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale + 06:50
124 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 06:51
125 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 06:52
126 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:52
127 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 06:56
128 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:00
129 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 07:03
130 Simone Stortoni Lampre-Merida + 07:05
131 Cyril Bessy Cofidis + 07:05
132 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 07:09
133 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:11
134 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 07:12
135 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 07:13
136 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:18
137 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Leopard + 07:24
138 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 07:24
139 Gregory Rast RadioShack-Leopard + 07:25
140 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 07:26
141 Oliver Zaugg Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 07:28
142 Alex Rasmussen Garmin - Sharp + 07:34
143 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 07:39
144 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Cannondale Pro Cycling + 07:39
145 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 07:41
146 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 07:45
147 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:48
148 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 07:50
149 David Tanner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:51
150 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 07:52
151 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:53
152 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:54
153 Daniele Ratto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 07:58
154 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:59
155 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:00
156 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ.fr + 08:02
157 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:06
158 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:06
159 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 08:08
160 Tom Stamsnijder Team Argos - Shimano + 08:09
161 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 08:12
162 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Argos - Shimano + 08:13
163 Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 08:15
164 Winner Anacona Lampre-Merida + 08:16
165 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 08:21
166 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:23
167 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 08:28
168 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 08:29
169 Caleb Fairly Garmin - Sharp + 08:30
170 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 08:41
171 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 08:48
172 Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling + 08:48
173 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 08:49
174 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 08:55
175 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 08:59
176 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09:10
177 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 09:13
178 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 09:19
179 Nikias Arndt Team Argos - Shimano + 09:24
180 Graeme Brown Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09:58
181 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:46
182 Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:03
183 Sebastian Lander BMC Racing Team + 11:03
184 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Leopard + 11:38
185 Massimo Graziato Lampre-Merida + 12:38
DNS Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Ivan Velasco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step
Information
Nation Spain
Date 4th September
Where Tarazona -> Tarazona
What 11th stage
Distance 38.8 km
Leader V.Nibali
Points D.Moreno
Mountain C.Horner
Combative F.Cancellara
Other
Embed Results