Vuelta a España - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Chris Horner RadioShack-Leopard 04:30:22
02 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 48
03 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01:02
04 Ivan Basso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:02
05 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 01:02
06 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 01:02
07 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:10
08 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:25
09 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 01:25
10 Rafal Majka Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:52
11 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:22
12 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 02:22
13 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:22
14 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 02:22
15 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 02:48
16 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:48
17 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 02:48
18 Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr + 03:07
19 Jose Mendes Team NetApp - Endura + 03:07
20 Leopold König Team NetApp - Endura + 03:07
21 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 03:28
22 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:45
23 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:45
24 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 03:52
25 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:58
26 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 03:58
27 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 04:08
28 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 04:28
29 Michele Scarponi Lampre-Merida + 05:00
30 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 05:00
31 Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:00
32 Oliver Zaugg Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05:04
33 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 05:26
34 Robert Kiserlovski RadioShack-Leopard + 07:02
35 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:07
36 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:15
37 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 09:21
38 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 09:39
39 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 09:39
40 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 09:39
41 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 09:50
42 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:26
43 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 10:38
44 Georg Preidler Team Argos - Shimano + 10:38
45 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 11:13
46 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:37
47 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 13:37
48 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 13:52
49 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Leopard + 14:47
50 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 15:39
51 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15:39
52 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:39
53 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 15:39
54 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:39
55 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 15:39
56 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 17:09
57 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 18:13
58 Dario Cataldo Sky ProCycling + 19:35
59 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:35
60 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Leopard + 19:35
61 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 20:27
62 Juan Manuel Garate Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 20:27
63 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 20:27
64 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 20:27
65 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 20:27
66 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 20:27
67 Iker Camaño Team NetApp - Endura + 20:27
68 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:27
69 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling + 20:27
70 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 20:27
71 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 20:27
72 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 20:27
73 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 20:27
74 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 20:27
75 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 20:27
76 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 20:27
77 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 20:27
78 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:27
79 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 20:27
80 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 20:27
81 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 20:27
82 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 20:27
83 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 20:27
84 Gregory Rast RadioShack-Leopard + 20:27
85 Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura + 20:27
86 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 20:27
87 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Leopard + 20:27
88 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:27
89 Luis León Sánchez Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 20:27
90 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 20:27
91 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:27
92 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 20:27
93 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 20:27
94 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 20:27
95 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 20:27
96 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 20:27
97 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 20:27
98 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 20:27
99 Evgeni Petrov Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 20:27
100 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 21:10
101 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 21:10
102 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ.fr + 21:10
103 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 22:04
104 Vasil Kiryienka Sky ProCycling + 22:04
105 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 22:04
106 Simone Stortoni Lampre-Merida + 22:04
107 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 22:04
108 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 22:04
109 Maciej Paterski Cannondale Pro Cycling + 22:38
110 Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 23:31
111 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Leopard + 23:33
112 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 23:38
113 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:59
114 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:59
115 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 24:15
116 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 24:27
117 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 24:29
118 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 25:17
119 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 25:24
120 Thierry Hupond Team Argos - Shimano + 25:24
121 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 25:24
122 Warren Barguil Team Argos - Shimano + 25:24
123 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 25:24
124 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 25:24
125 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 25:24
126 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 26:03
127 Cyril Bessy Cofidis + 26:03
128 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 26:36
129 Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 27:06
130 Luca Dodi Lampre-Merida + 27:06
131 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 27:08
132 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 27:08
133 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 27:08
134 Tom Stamsnijder Team Argos - Shimano + 27:08
135 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 27:08
136 David Tanner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 27:08
137 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Argos - Shimano + 27:08
138 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 27:08
139 Daniele Ratto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 28:17
140 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Cannondale Pro Cycling + 28:17
141 Graeme Brown Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 29:49
142 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 29:49
143 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 29:49
144 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 29:49
145 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 29:49
146 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 29:49
147 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 29:49
148 Winner Anacona Lampre-Merida + 29:49
149 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 29:49
150 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 29:49
151 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 29:49
152 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 29:49
153 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 29:49
154 Sebastian Lander BMC Racing Team + 29:49
155 Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling + 29:49
156 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Argos - Shimano + 29:49
157 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Katusha Team + 29:49
158 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 29:49
159 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 29:49
160 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 29:49
161 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 29:49
162 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 29:49
163 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 29:49
164 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 29:49
165 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29:49
166 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 29:49
167 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29:49
168 Caleb Fairly Garmin - Sharp + 29:49
169 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 29:49
170 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale + 29:49
171 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 29:49
172 Alex Rasmussen Garmin - Sharp + 29:49
173 Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM + 29:49
174 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 29:49
175 Nikias Arndt Team Argos - Shimano + 29:49
176 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:49
177 Massimo Graziato Lampre-Merida + 29:49
178 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 29:49
179 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 29:49
180 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 29:49
181 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 29:49
182 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 29:49
183 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 29:49
184 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 29:49
185 Thomas Peterson Team Argos - Shimano + 29:49
186 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 29:49
187 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 29:49
188 Ivan Velasco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 32:36
DSQ Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DSQ Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Guillaume Boivin Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Alberto Losada Katusha Team
DNF Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol
DNF Barry Markus Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation Spain
Date 2nd September
Where Torredelcampo -> Güéjar Sierra. Alto Hazallanas
What 10th stage
Distance 186.8 km
Leader C.Horner
Points D.Moreno
Mountain C.Horner
Combative J.Flecha
Other
Embed Results