Vuelta a España - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma - Quick Step 04:51:27
02 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 00
03 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01
04 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 01
05 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 01
06 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01
07 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 01
08 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 01
09 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 01
10 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Argos - Shimano + 01
11 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 01
12 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 01
13 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Argos - Shimano + 01
14 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 01
15 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01
16 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 01
17 Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM + 01
18 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 01
19 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Leopard + 01
20 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 01
21 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01
22 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 01
23 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale + 01
24 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 01
25 Chris Horner RadioShack-Leopard + 01
26 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Leopard + 01
27 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01
28 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01
29 Dario Cataldo Sky ProCycling + 01
30 Luis León Sánchez Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01
31 Rafal Majka Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01
32 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01
33 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 01
34 Robert Kiserlovski RadioShack-Leopard + 01
35 Oliver Zaugg Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01
36 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 01
37 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 01
38 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 01
39 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01
40 Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM + 01
41 Leopold König Team NetApp - Endura + 01
42 Warren Barguil Team Argos - Shimano + 01
43 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 01
44 Vasil Kiryienka Sky ProCycling + 01
45 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 01
46 David Tanner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01
47 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 01
48 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 01
49 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 01
50 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01
51 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01
52 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01
53 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 01
54 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 01
55 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 01
56 Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01
57 Jose Mendes Team NetApp - Endura + 01
58 Georg Preidler Team Argos - Shimano + 01
59 Ivan Basso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01
60 Michele Scarponi Lampre-Merida + 01
61 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 01
62 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 01
63 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01
64 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 01
65 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 01
66 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 01
67 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 01
68 Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr + 01
69 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01
70 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01
71 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 01
72 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 01
73 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 01
74 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 01
75 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 01
76 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01
77 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 01
78 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 01
79 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 01
80 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 01
81 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 01
82 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01
83 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 01
84 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01
85 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01
86 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 01
87 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 01
88 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01
89 Iker Camaño Team NetApp - Endura + 01
90 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01
91 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01
92 Juan Manuel Garate Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01
93 Ivan Velasco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01
94 Alex Rasmussen Garmin - Sharp + 01
95 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 01
96 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 01
97 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 01
98 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01
99 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 01
100 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 01
101 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 01
102 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01
103 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Leopard + 01
104 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 01
105 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 01
106 Simone Stortoni Lampre-Merida + 01
107 Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura + 01
108 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01
109 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01
110 Thierry Hupond Team Argos - Shimano + 26
111 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 26
112 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 30
113 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 48
114 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:00
115 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 01:31
116 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 01:33
117 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 01:33
118 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
119 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 01:39
120 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 01:58
121 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 01
122 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 01:58
123 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 02:22
124 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:39
125 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 02:42
126 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 03:09
127 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 03:23
128 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Leopard + 03:27
129 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01
130 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:45
131 Nikias Arndt Team Argos - Shimano + 04:03
132 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:03
133 Barry Markus Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:03
134 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:19
135 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 04:19
136 Daniele Ratto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:19
137 Maciej Paterski Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:19
138 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:19
139 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 04:19
140 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 04:19
141 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ.fr + 04:19
142 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 04:19
143 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 04:19
144 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:19
145 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 04:19
146 Graeme Brown Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:19
147 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:19
148 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:19
149 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:19
150 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:19
151 Winner Anacona Lampre-Merida + 04:19
152 Massimo Graziato Lampre-Merida + 04:19
153 Luca Dodi Lampre-Merida + 04:19
154 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:19
155 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:19
156 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:19
157 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:19
158 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:19
159 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 04:19
160 Sebastian Lander BMC Racing Team + 04:19
161 Cyril Bessy Cofidis + 04:19
162 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 04:19
163 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 04:19
164 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 04:19
165 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Katusha Team + 04:19
166 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:19
167 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 04:19
168 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:25
169 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:25
170 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 04:25
171 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 04:25
172 Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling + 04:25
173 Thomas Peterson Team Argos - Shimano + 04:25
174 Gregory Rast RadioShack-Leopard + 04:25
175 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 04:25
176 Caleb Fairly Garmin - Sharp + 04:25
177 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:25
178 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 04:25
179 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:25
180 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 04:25
181 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 04:25
182 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 04:25
183 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:25
184 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 04:25
185 Evgeni Petrov Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:25
186 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 04:53
187 Tom Stamsnijder Team Argos - Shimano + 04:53
188 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:53
189 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:34
190 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:34
191 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:38
192 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 07:38
193 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 07:38
194 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 08:03
195 Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 08:58
Information
Nation Spain
Date 30th August
Where Almendralejo -> Mairena de Aljarafe
What 7th stage
Distance 205.9 km
Leader V.Nibali
Points M.Matthews
Mountain N.Roche
Combative J.Aramendia
Other
Embed Results