Vuelta a España - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Chris Horner RadioShack-Leopard 04:30:18
02 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 03
03 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 03
04 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 03
05 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 03
06 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03
07 Michele Scarponi Lampre-Merida + 03
08 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 03
09 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03
10 Ivan Basso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03
11 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 03
12 Rafal Majka Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03
13 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 03
14 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 13
15 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 13
16 Warren Barguil Team Argos - Shimano + 13
17 Luis León Sánchez Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 13
18 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 13
19 Robert Kiserlovski RadioShack-Leopard + 13
20 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13
21 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 13
22 Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 13
23 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13
24 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 13
25 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 13
26 Leopold König Team NetApp - Endura + 13
27 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 13
28 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 13
29 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 13
30 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 13
31 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 13
32 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 13
33 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 13
34 Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr + 13
35 Oliver Zaugg Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 24
36 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 24
37 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 24
38 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 24
39 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 29
40 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29
41 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 29
42 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 29
43 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 29
44 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 29
45 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Leopard + 29
46 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29
47 Jose Mendes Team NetApp - Endura + 29
48 Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM + 33
49 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 37
50 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 41
51 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 44
52 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 48
53 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 51
54 Georg Preidler Team Argos - Shimano + 51
55 Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM + 51
56 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 51
57 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 51
58 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 01:03
59 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 01:03
60 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 01:03
61 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:11
62 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:11
63 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 01:11
64 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:11
65 Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura + 01:15
66 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:23
67 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:23
68 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 01:23
69 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 01:26
70 Simone Stortoni Lampre-Merida + 01:26
71 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 01:37
72 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Leopard + 01:37
73 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 01:48
74 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 01:51
75 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 01:51
76 Ivan Velasco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:11
77 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Argos - Shimano + 02:19
78 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:22
79 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 02:24
80 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:24
81 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:26
82 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 02:26
83 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:26
84 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:55
85 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 02:55
86 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 02:55
87 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 02:55
88 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 02:59
89 Daniele Ratto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:59
90 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 03:04
91 Thierry Hupond Team Argos - Shimano + 03:44
92 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Argos - Shimano + 03:44
93 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 03:44
94 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 03:44
95 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:44
96 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 03:44
97 Caleb Fairly Garmin - Sharp + 03:44
98 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 04:10
99 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:10
100 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:10
101 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Leopard + 04:10
102 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Katusha Team + 04:16
103 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Leopard + 04:51
104 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 04:51
105 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 04:51
106 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 04:51
107 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 04:51
108 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:51
109 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 04:51
110 Tom Stamsnijder Team Argos - Shimano + 04:51
111 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:51
112 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 04:51
113 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 04:51
114 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 04:51
115 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 04:51
116 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 04:51
117 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:51
118 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 04:51
119 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 04:51
120 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:51
121 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 05:18
122 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale + 05:40
123 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 05:40
124 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 05:40
125 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 05:40
126 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 05:40
127 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:40
128 Maciej Paterski Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:40
129 Dario Cataldo Sky ProCycling + 05:40
130 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:40
131 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 05:40
132 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:40
133 David Tanner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:40
134 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 05:40
135 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 05:40
136 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 05:40
137 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 06:12
138 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:24
139 Gregory Rast RadioShack-Leopard + 06:24
140 Alex Rasmussen Garmin - Sharp + 06:24
141 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 06:24
142 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:24
143 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:24
144 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ.fr + 06:24
145 Iker Camaño Team NetApp - Endura + 06:24
146 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:24
147 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 06:24
148 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 06:24
149 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:24
150 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 06:24
151 Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling + 06:24
152 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 06:24
153 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:24
154 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:30
155 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 06:30
156 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:42
157 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:42
158 Nikias Arndt Team Argos - Shimano + 08:36
159 Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 11:55
160 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 11:55
161 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 11:55
162 Luca Dodi Lampre-Merida + 11:55
163 Winner Anacona Lampre-Merida + 11:55
164 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 11:55
165 Sebastian Lander BMC Racing Team + 11:55
166 Evgeni Petrov Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 11:55
167 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 11:55
168 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 11:55
169 Massimo Graziato Lampre-Merida + 11:55
170 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:55
171 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 11:55
172 Graeme Brown Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 11:55
173 Vasil Kiryienka Sky ProCycling + 11:55
174 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:55
175 Barry Markus Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:55
176 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:54
177 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:55
178 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:55
179 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:55
180 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling + 12:55
181 Juan Manuel Garate Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:55
182 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:55
183 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 12:55
184 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 12:55
185 Thomas Peterson Team Argos - Shimano + 12:55
186 Cyril Bessy Cofidis + 12:55
187 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 12:55
188 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 12:55
189 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 12:55
190 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 12:55
191 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 12:55
192 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:55
193 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:55
194 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:55
195 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:52
196 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:55
Information
Nation Spain
Date 26th August
Where Vigo -> Mirador de Lobeira /Vilagarcía de Arousa
What 3rd stage
Distance 184.8 km
Leader C.Horner
Points N.Roche
Mountain N.Roche
Combative P.Urtasun
Other
Embed Results