Vuelta a España - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff 04:37:09
02 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 02
03 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 06
04 Leopold König Team NetApp - Endura + 11
05 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 12
06 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 12
07 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 12
08 Ivan Basso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 14
09 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 14
10 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 14
11 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 14
12 Rafal Majka Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 14
13 Chris Horner RadioShack-Leopard + 14
14 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 14
15 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 14
16 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 14
17 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 14
18 Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 14
19 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14
20 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 14
21 Robert Kiserlovski RadioShack-Leopard + 14
22 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14
23 Warren Barguil Team Argos - Shimano + 14
24 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 21
25 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 21
26 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 21
27 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 21
28 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 27
29 Michele Scarponi Lampre-Merida + 27
30 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Leopard + 31
31 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Leopard + 31
32 Luis León Sánchez Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 31
33 Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr + 36
34 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 36
35 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 38
36 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 38
37 Oliver Zaugg Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 45
38 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 47
39 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 47
40 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 51
41 Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM + 51
42 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 01:05
43 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 01:05
44 Jose Mendes Team NetApp - Endura + 01:05
45 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 01:12
46 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 01:31
47 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:49
48 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:49
49 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 02:00
50 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 02:19
51 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 02:19
52 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 02:19
53 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:19
54 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 02:19
55 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 02:19
56 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ.fr + 02:33
57 Ivan Velasco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:37
58 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:39
59 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 02:41
60 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 02:41
61 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:41
62 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:41
63 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:41
64 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:41
65 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:41
66 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 02:50
67 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 02:55
68 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 02:55
69 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:01
70 Caleb Fairly Garmin - Sharp + 03:01
71 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 03:30
72 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 03:51
73 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:02
74 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 04:02
75 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 04:02
76 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:02
77 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:02
78 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 04:05
79 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:05
80 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 04:05
81 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:05
82 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:05
83 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 05:45
84 Alex Rasmussen Garmin - Sharp + 06:06
85 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 06:06
86 Winner Anacona Lampre-Merida + 06:06
87 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 06:06
88 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:06
89 Vasil Kiryienka Sky ProCycling + 07:26
90 Dario Cataldo Sky ProCycling + 07:26
91 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 07:26
92 Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura + 07:26
93 Maciej Paterski Cannondale Pro Cycling + 07:26
94 Iker Camaño Team NetApp - Endura + 07:26
95 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 07:26
96 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 07:47
97 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 07:47
98 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 07:47
99 Simone Stortoni Lampre-Merida + 07:47
100 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 07:47
101 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 07:47
102 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:47
103 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 07:47
104 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 07:47
105 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 07:47
106 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 07:47
107 Georg Preidler Team Argos - Shimano + 07:47
108 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Argos - Shimano + 07:47
109 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 07:47
110 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 07:47
111 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:47
112 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:47
113 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Leopard + 09:53
114 Gregory Rast RadioShack-Leopard + 09:53
115 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09:53
116 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 09:53
117 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 09:53
118 Matteo Tosatto Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09:53
119 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:53
120 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 09:53
121 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 09:53
122 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Argos - Shimano + 09:53
123 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 09:53
124 Cedric Pineau FDJ.fr + 09:53
125 Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 09:53
126 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Leopard + 09:53
127 Thierry Hupond Team Argos - Shimano + 09:53
128 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale + 09:53
129 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 09:53
130 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:53
131 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:53
132 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:53
133 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 09:53
134 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 09:53
135 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:53
136 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 09:53
137 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 09:53
138 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:53
139 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:53
140 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 09:53
141 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 09:53
142 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:53
143 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 09:53
144 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 09:53
145 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 09:53
146 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09:53
147 Juan Manuel Garate Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09:53
148 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:53
149 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:53
150 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 09:53
151 Sebastian Lander BMC Racing Team + 09:53
152 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:53
153 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:53
154 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:53
155 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09:53
156 Cyril Bessy Cofidis + 09:53
157 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09:53
158 Evgeni Petrov Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09:53
159 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 09:53
160 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 09:53
161 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 09:53
162 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:53
163 Barry Markus Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:53
164 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 09:53
165 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Katusha Team + 09:53
166 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:53
167 David Tanner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09:53
168 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 09:53
169 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 09:53
170 Tom Stamsnijder Team Argos - Shimano + 09:53
171 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 09:53
172 Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling + 09:53
173 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Argos - Shimano + 09:53
174 Thomas Peterson Team Argos - Shimano + 09:53
175 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 09:53
176 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:53
177 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:53
178 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:33
179 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 11:33
180 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 11:33
181 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 11:33
182 Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:33
183 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 11:33
184 Daniele Ratto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 11:33
185 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Cannondale Pro Cycling + 11:33
186 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 11:33
187 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:20
188 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 12:20
189 Massimo Graziato Lampre-Merida + 12:20
190 Luca Dodi Lampre-Merida + 12:20
191 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:20
192 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 12:20
193 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 12:20
194 Nikias Arndt Team Argos - Shimano + 16:38
195 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 16:38
196 Graeme Brown Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18:10
DNS Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp
Information
Nation Spain
Date 25th August
Where Pontevedra -> Baiona. Alto Do Monte Da Groba
What 2nd stage
Distance 177.7 km
Leader V.Nibali
Points N.Roche
Mountain N.Roche
Combative A.Rasmussen
Other
Embed Results