Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Vuelta a España - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Menchov Denis Katusha Team 04:48:48
02 Porte Richie Sky ProCycling + 17
03 De Weert Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 42
04 Kessiakoff Fredrik Astana Pro Team + 01:16
05 Sicard Romain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:39
06 Capecchi Eros Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:30
07 Bouet Maxime AG2R La Mondiale + 02:39
08 Geschke Simon Argos - Shimano + 03:14
09 Rodríguez Joaquim Katusha Team + 03:31
10 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 03:56
11 Machado Tiago RadioShack-Nissan + 04:08
12 Contador Alberto Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 04:15
13 Moreno Daniel Katusha Team + 04:15
14 Anton Igor Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:24
15 Talansky Andrew Garmin - Sharp + 04:34
16 De la Fuente David Caja Rural + 04:37
17 Peterson Thomas Garmin - Sharp + 04:38
18 Gesink Robert Rabobank + 04:38
19 Froome Chris Sky ProCycling + 04:43
20 Verdugo Gorka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:43
21 Montaguti Matteo AG2R La Mondiale + 04:47
22 Kostyuk Denys Lampre-ISD + 04:54
23 Ten Dam Laurens Rabobank + 04:58
24 Le Mével Christophe Garmin - Sharp + 05:09
25 Intxausti Benat Movistar Team + 05:15
26 Marczynski Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:15
27 Roche Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale + 05:35
28 Clarke Simon Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:35
29 Majka Rafal Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 05:50
30 Niemiec Przemyslaw Lampre-ISD + 05:50
31 De Clercq Bart Lotto - Belisol + 05:50
32 Monfort Maxime RadioShack-Nissan + 05:50
33 Henao Sergio Sky ProCycling + 06:07
34 Nocentini Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale + 06:21
35 Pauriol Rémi FDJ - BigMat + 06:21
36 Uran Rigoberto Sky ProCycling + 06:34
37 Weening Pieter Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:39
38 Cardoso Andre Caja Rural + 06:39
39 Anacona Winner Lampre-ISD + 06:42
40 Hernández Jesús Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 06:50
41 Pauwels Serge Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:19
42 Mate Luis Angel Cofidis + 07:31
43 Cobo Juan José Movistar Team + 07:35
44 Garate Juan Manuel Rabobank + 07:52
45 Cunego Damiano Lampre-ISD + 07:58
46 Bakelants Jan RadioShack-Nissan + 08:12
47 Velasco Ivan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:22
48 Quintana Nairo Movistar Team + 08:32
49 Sarmiento Jose Cayetano Liquigas-Cannondale + 08:32
50 Moinard Amaël BMC Racing Team + 08:32
51 Piedra Antonio Caja Rural + 09:09
52 Landa Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:20
53 Salerno Cristiano Liquigas-Cannondale + 09:23
54 Fröhlinger Johannes Argos - Shimano + 09:47
55 Txurruka Amets Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:55
56 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team + 10:03
57 Duque Leonardo Cofidis + 10:12
58 Jeannesson Arnold FDJ - BigMat + 10:31
59 Gastauer Ben AG2R La Mondiale + 10:34
60 Buffaz Mickaël Cofidis + 10:50
61 Tiralongo Paolo Astana Pro Team + 10:53
62 Moreno Javier Movistar Team + 10:59
63 Stybar Zdenek Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 11:16
64 Morabito Steve BMC Racing Team + 11:48
65 Molard Rudy Cofidis + 11:50
66 Carrasco Garcia Sergio Andalucia + 12:02
67 Kashechkin Andrey Astana Pro Team + 12:02
68 Losada Alberto Katusha Team + 12:22
69 Sulzberger Wesley Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:48
70 Garcia Marcos Caja Rural + 12:52
71 Garcia Egoitz Cofidis + 12:52
72 Broco Hernani Caja Rural + 12:52
73 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team + 13:44
74 Palomares Adrian Andalucia + 14:10
75 Navarro Daniel Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 15:18
76 Lagutin Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:23
77 Stannard Ian Sky ProCycling + 15:23
78 Paterski Maciej Liquigas-Cannondale + 15:26
79 Paulinho Sergio Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 15:30
80 Swift Ben Sky ProCycling + 15:56
81 Dean Julian Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:00
82 Cataldo Dario Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 16:04
83 Vicioso Angel Katusha Team + 16:53
84 Irizar Markel RadioShack-Nissan + 17:00
85 Florencio Xavier Katusha Team + 17:08
86 Seeldraeyers Kevin Astana Pro Team + 17:31
87 Rast Gregory RadioShack-Nissan + 17:36
88 Clement Stef Rabobank + 17:39
89 Flecha Juan Antonio Sky ProCycling + 17:41
90 Marzano Marco Lampre-ISD + 18:00
91 Kvachuk Oleksandr Lampre-ISD + 18:16
92 De Gendt Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:21
93 Teklehaimanot Daniel Orica - GreenEDGE + 18:29
94 Willems Frederik Lotto - Belisol + 18:37
95 Santambrogio Mauro BMC Racing Team + 18:57
96 Mollema Bauke Rabobank + 19:00
97 Reynès Vicente Lotto - Belisol + 19:09
98 Astarloza Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:09
99 Erviti Imanol Movistar Team + 19:19
100 Lastras Pablo Movistar Team + 19:19
101 Meersman Gianni Lotto - Belisol + 19:31
102 Didier Laurent RadioShack-Nissan + 19:52
103 Maaskant Martijn Garmin - Sharp + 19:59
104 Ballan Alessandro BMC Racing Team + 20:11
105 Oroz Juan José Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:13
106 Vaugrenard Benoît FDJ - BigMat + 20:13
107 Steegmans Gert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 20:16
108 Hansen Adam Lotto - Belisol + 20:16
109 Pérez Moreno Rubén Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:16
110 Pires Bruno Silva Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 20:22
111 Lodewyck Klaas BMC Racing Team + 20:24
112 Ramirez Javier Andalucia + 20:24
113 Sijmens Nico Cofidis + 20:24
114 Barle Florent Cofidis + 20:24
115 Smukulis Gatis Katusha Team + 20:56
116 Dall'Antonia Tiziano Liquigas-Cannondale + 21:12
117 Bodnar Maciej Liquigas-Cannondale + 21:12
118 Viviani Elia Liquigas-Cannondale + 21:12
119 Castroviejo Jonathan Movistar Team + 21:19
120 Zeits Andrey Astana Pro Team + 21:44
121 Brutt Pavel Katusha Team + 21:49
122 Sørensen Nicki Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 22:12
123 Ignatiev Mikhail Katusha Team + 22:37
124 Boom Lars Rabobank + 25:33
125 De Kort Koen Argos - Shimano + 26:35
126 Geniez Alexandre Argos - Shimano + 26:35
127 Hupond Thierry Argos - Shimano + 27:01
128 Cummings Steve BMC Racing Team + 27:11
129 Degenkolb John Argos - Shimano + 28:11
130 Doi Yukihiro Argos - Shimano + 28:23
131 Vandewalle Kristof Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 28:27
132 Bennati Daniele RadioShack-Nissan + 28:33
133 Kreder Michel Garmin - Sharp + 28:52
134 Rollin Dominique FDJ - BigMat + 28:54
135 Moncoutié David Cofidis + 28:57
136 Rasch Gabriel FDJ - BigMat + 29:22
137 Pate Danny Sky ProCycling + 29:22
138 Rabon Frantisek Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 29:26
139 Kadri Blel AG2R La Mondiale + 29:29
140 Keizer Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM + 29:29
141 Noval Benjamin Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 29:29
142 Aramendia Javier Caja Rural + 29:29
143 Petrov Danail Caja Rural + 29:29
144 Mondory Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale + 29:35
145 Davis Allan Orica - GreenEDGE + 29:45
146 Vansummeren Johan Garmin - Sharp + 29:47
147 Eijssen Yannick BMC Racing Team + 29:47
148 Da Dalto Mauro Liquigas-Cannondale + 29:53
149 Niermann Grischa Rabobank + 29:53
150 Lindeman Bert-Jan Vacansoleil - DCM + 29:56
151 Cardoso Manuel Caja Rural + 30:01
152 Fernandez Koldo Garmin - Sharp + 30:05
153 Cesar Veloso Gustavo Andalucia + 30:08
154 Mol Wouter Vacansoleil - DCM + 30:09
155 Docker Mitch Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:17
156 Toribio Jose Vicente Andalucia + 30:27
157 Breschel Matti Rabobank + 30:36
158 Tosatto Matteo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 30:43
159 Silin Egor Astana Pro Team + 30:43
160 Meyer Travis Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:43
161 Vigano Davide Lampre-ISD + 30:53
162 Cimolai Davide Lampre-ISD + 30:59
163 Dekker Thomas Garmin - Sharp + 31:03
164 Galdos Aitor Caja Rural + 31:21
165 Dyachenko Alexsandr Astana Pro Team + 31:29
166 Riblon Christophe AG2R La Mondiale + 31:30
167 Chacon Quesada Javier Andalucia + 31:32
168 Bonnet William FDJ - BigMat + 31:38
169 Courteille Arnaud FDJ - BigMat + 31:57
170 Van Winden Dennis Rabobank + 32:12
171 Lobato Juan Jose Andalucia + 32:39
172 Terpstra Niki Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 32:44
173 Ji Cheng Argos - Shimano + 33:32
174 Ligthart Pim Vacansoleil - DCM + 34:31
175 Kreder Raymond Garmin - Sharp + 34:37
DNF Martin Tony Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Bazayev Assan Astana Pro Team

Information