2012 Vuelta a Espańa

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 17.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Alberto Contador 1982 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 04:29:20
02 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 06
03 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Sky ProCycling + 06
04 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06
05 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 19
06 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 55
07 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 01:13
08 Alexandre Geniez 1988 Argos - Shimano + 01:40
09 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 02:13
10 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team + 02:38
11 Jesús Hernández 1981 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 02:38
12 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 02:38
13 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 FDJ - BigMat + 03:03
14 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - ISD + 03:18
15 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Rabobank + 04:05
16 Mikel Landa 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:17
17 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - ISD + 04:48
18 Andrew Talansky 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 04:48
19 Gianni Meersman 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 04:48
20 Robert Gesink 1986 Rabobank + 04:48
21 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 04:48
22 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:48
23 Maxime Monfort 1983 RadioShack - Nissan + 04:48
24 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 04:48
25 Eros Capecchi 1986 Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:48
26 Nicolas Roche 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:48
27 Maxime Bouet 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:48
28 Winner Anacona 1988 Lampre - ISD + 04:48
29 Rémi Pauriol 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 04:48
30 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:48
31 David Moncoutié 1975 Cofidis + 04:48
32 Chris Froome 1985 Sky ProCycling + 04:58
33 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 05:10
34 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Sky ProCycling + 05:19
35 Serge Pauwels 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:19
36 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 05:19
37 Andre Cardoso 1984 Caja Rural + 05:28
38 Bauke Mollema 1986 Rabobank + 05:28
39 Marcos Garcia 1986 Caja Rural + 05:32
40 Ivan Velasco 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:43
41 Alessandro Ballan 1979 BMC Racing Team + 06:01
42 Leonardo Duque 1980 Cofidis + 07:14
43 Kevin De Weert 1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:55
44 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 07:55
45 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:21
46 Marco Marzano 1980 Lampre - ISD + 09:21
47 Rafal Majka 1989 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 12:31
48 Ben Swift 1987 Sky ProCycling + 18:29
49 Danny Pate 1979 Sky ProCycling + 18:29
50 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 20:22
51 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Argos - Shimano + 20:51
52 Stef Clement 1982 Rabobank + 20:51
53 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 20:51
54 Dario Cataldo 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 20:51
55 Martijn Keizer 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 20:51
56 Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Astana Pro Team + 20:51
57 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Vacansoleil - DCM + 20:51
58 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:51
59 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento 1987 Liquigas-Cannondale + 20:51
60 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 20:51
61 Hernani Broco 1981 Caja Rural + 20:51
62 Tiago Machado 1985 RadioShack - Nissan + 20:51
63 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Astana Pro Team + 20:51
64 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:51
65 Jesus Rosendo Prado 1982 Andalucia + 20:51
66 Elia Viviani 1989 Liquigas-Cannondale + 20:51
67 Maciej Paterski 1986 Liquigas-Cannondale + 20:51
68 Julian Dean 1975 Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:51
69 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 20:51
70 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Cofidis + 20:51
71 Danail Petrov 1978 Caja Rural + 20:51
72 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Liquigas-Cannondale + 20:51
73 Michel Kreder 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 20:51
74 Markel Irizar 1980 RadioShack - Nissan + 20:51
75 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 20:51
76 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 Cofidis + 20:51
77 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 20:51
78 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:51
79 Juan José Cobo 1981 Movistar Team + 20:51
80 Vicente Reynčs 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 20:51
81 Amets Txurruka 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:51
82 Gregory Rast 1980 RadioShack - Nissan + 20:51
83 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Andalucia + 20:51
84 Florent Barle 1986 Cofidis + 20:51
85 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Argos - Shimano + 20:51
86 Romain Sicard 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:51
87 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 20:51
88 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 20:51
89 Frederik Willems 1979 Lotto - Belisol + 20:51
90 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 20:51
91 Linus Gerdemann 1982 RadioShack - Nissan + 20:51
92 Javier Ramirez 1978 Andalucia + 20:51
93 Klaas Lodewyck 1988 BMC Racing Team + 20:51
94 Adrian Palomares 1976 Andalucia + 20:51
95 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 20:51
96 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 20:51
97 Thierry Hupond 1984 Argos - Shimano + 20:51
98 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 20:51
99 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 BMC Racing Team + 20:51
100 Oleksandr Kvachuk 1983 Lampre - ISD + 20:51
101 Pablo Lastras 1976 Movistar Team + 20:51
102 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 20:51
103 Nicki Sřrensen 1975 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 20:51
104 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 20:51
105 Matti Breschel 1984 Rabobank + 20:51
106 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 20:51
107 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:51
108 Benjamin Noval 1979 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 20:51
109 Thomas Dekker 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 20:51
110 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 20:51
111 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 20:51
112 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Rabobank + 20:51
113 Xavier Florencio 1979 Katusha Team + 20:51
114 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:51
115 Wouter Mol 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 20:51
116 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 20:51
117 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 20:51
118 Lars Boom 1985 Rabobank + 20:51
119 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 20:51
120 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:51
121 Denis Menchov 1978 Katusha Team + 20:51
122 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Liquigas-Cannondale + 20:51
123 Sergio Carrasco Garcia 1985 Andalucia + 20:51
124 Gabriel Rasch 1976 FDJ - BigMat + 20:51
125 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 20:51
126 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Sky ProCycling + 20:51
127 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 20:51
128 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Katusha Team + 20:51
129 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Andalucia + 20:51
130 David de la Fuente 1981 Caja Rural + 20:51
131 Tony Martin 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 20:51
132 Denys Kostyuk 1982 Lampre - ISD + 20:51
133 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 20:51
134 Nico Sijmens 1978 Cofidis + 20:51
135 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 20:51
136 Angel Vicioso 1977 Katusha Team + 20:51
137 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 20:51
138 Antonio Piedra 1985 Caja Rural + 20:51
139 Yannick Eijssen 1989 BMC Racing Team + 20:51
140 Simon Geschke 1986 Argos - Shimano + 20:51
141 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 20:51
142 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 20:51
143 Koen De Kort 1982 Argos - Shimano + 20:51
144 Pim Ligthart 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 20:51
145 John Degenkolb 1989 Argos - Shimano + 20:51
146 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ - BigMat + 20:51
147 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 20:51
148 Richie Porte 1985 Sky ProCycling + 20:51
149 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - ISD + 20:51
150 Niki Terpstra 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 20:51
151 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Garmin - Sharp + 20:51
152 Daniele Bennati 1980 RadioShack - Nissan + 20:51
153 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Astana Pro Team + 20:51
154 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 20:51
155 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 20:51
156 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana Pro Team + 20:51
157 Davide Vigano 1984 Lampre - ISD + 20:51
158 Egor Silin 1988 Astana Pro Team + 20:51
159 Steve Cummings 1981 BMC Racing Team + 20:51
160 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 20:51
161 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 23:17
162 Aitor Galdos 1979 Caja Rural + 24:23
163 Manuel Cardoso 1983 Caja Rural + 24:23
164 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 24:23
165 Javier Aramendia 1986 Caja Rural + 24:23
166 Laurent Didier 1984 RadioShack - Nissan + 24:23
167 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 24:23
168 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 24:23
169 Dominique Rollin 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 24:23
170 Raymond Kreder 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 24:23
171 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 24:23
172 Allan Davis 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 24:23
173 Javier Chacon Quesada 1985 Andalucia + 24:23
174 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Andalucia + 24:23
175 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 24:23
176 Thomas Peterson 1986 Garmin - Sharp + 24:23
177 Cheng Ji 1987 Argos - Shimano + 25:41
178 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Rabobank + 25:49
179 Travis Meyer 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 25:49
DNF Joost Van Leijen 1984 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Rob Ruygh 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM

Info

Race Vuelta a Espańa
Nation Spain
Stage 17.stage
Type Hills
Distance 187 km
StartSantander
FinishFuente Dé
DateSeptember 5th (2012)
Leader A.Contador
Points J.Rodríguez
Mountain S.Clarke
Combative A.Contador

Alberto Contador