2012 Vuelta a Espańa

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 09.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team 04:45:28
02 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team + 00
03 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 07
04 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 09
05 Daniele Bennati 1980 RadioShack - Nissan + 09
06 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 09
07 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 FDJ - BigMat + 09
08 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12
09 Gianni Meersman 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 12
10 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12
11 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 12
12 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - ISD + 12
13 Bauke Mollema 1986 Rabobank + 12
14 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 12
15 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 12
16 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 12
17 Rob Ruygh 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 12
18 Eros Capecchi 1986 Liquigas-Cannondale + 12
19 Andre Cardoso 1984 Caja Rural + 12
20 Lars Boom 1985 Rabobank + 12
21 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 12
22 Alberto Contador 1982 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 12
23 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 12
24 Kevin De Weert 1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12
25 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 12
26 Maxime Monfort 1983 RadioShack - Nissan + 12
27 Matti Breschel 1984 Rabobank + 12
28 Andrew Talansky 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 12
29 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 12
30 Robert Gesink 1986 Rabobank + 12
31 Dario Cataldo 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12
32 Nicolas Roche 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 12
33 Ivan Velasco 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12
34 Juan José Cobo 1981 Movistar Team + 12
35 Serge Pauwels 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12
36 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 12
37 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 12
38 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Rabobank + 12
39 Maxime Bouet 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 12
40 Marcos Garcia 1986 Caja Rural + 12
41 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 12
42 Koen De Kort 1982 Argos - Shimano + 12
43 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 12
44 Winner Anacona 1988 Lampre - ISD + 12
45 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 12
46 Chris Froome 1985 Sky ProCycling + 12
47 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Sky ProCycling + 12
48 Pablo Lastras 1976 Movistar Team + 12
49 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 12
50 Michel Kreder 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 12
51 Alessandro Ballan 1979 BMC Racing Team + 12
52 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Astana Pro Team + 28
53 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
54 Amets Txurruka 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
55 David de la Fuente 1981 Caja Rural + 28
56 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
57 Gregory Rast 1980 RadioShack - Nissan + 34
58 Rémi Pauriol 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 41
59 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 41
60 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - ISD + 41
61 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Rabobank + 47
62 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana Pro Team + 47
63 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Cofidis + 49
64 Allan Davis 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 56
65 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 58
66 Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Astana Pro Team + 01:04
67 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Astana Pro Team + 01:04
68 Pim Ligthart 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:04
69 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Sky ProCycling + 01:04
70 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 01:04
71 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 01:04
72 Leonardo Duque 1980 Cofidis + 01:04
73 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:04
74 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 01:04
75 Maciej Paterski 1986 Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:04
76 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 BMC Racing Team + 01:04
77 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 01:04
78 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento 1987 Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:04
79 Nico Sijmens 1978 Cofidis + 01:04
80 Florent Barle 1986 Cofidis + 01:04
81 Markel Irizar 1980 RadioShack - Nissan + 01:04
82 Denys Kostyuk 1982 Lampre - ISD + 01:04
83 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:33
84 Benjamin Noval 1979 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 01:35
85 Rafal Majka 1989 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 01:35
86 Egor Silin 1988 Astana Pro Team + 01:35
87 Klaas Lodewyck 1988 BMC Racing Team + 01:39
88 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Andalucia + 01:39
89 Elia Viviani 1989 Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:51
90 Simon Geschke 1986 Argos - Shimano + 02:11
91 Xabier Zandio 1977 Sky ProCycling + 02:20
92 Gabriel Rasch 1976 FDJ - BigMat + 02:20
93 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:20
94 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:20
95 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:20
96 Davide Vigano 1984 Lampre - ISD + 02:20
97 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 02:20
98 John Degenkolb 1989 Argos - Shimano + 02:20
99 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 02:20
100 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:20
101 Alexandre Geniez 1988 Argos - Shimano + 02:20
102 Romain Sicard 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:20
103 Hernani Broco 1981 Caja Rural + 02:20
104 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 Cofidis + 02:29
105 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:36
106 Martijn Keizer 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:36
107 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 FDJ - BigMat + 02:40
108 Niki Terpstra 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:50
109 Manuel Cardoso 1983 Caja Rural + 02:54
110 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 02:54
111 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:54
112 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:54
113 Laurent Didier 1984 RadioShack - Nissan + 02:54
114 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Argos - Shimano + 02:54
115 Angel Vicioso 1977 Katusha Team + 02:54
116 Denis Menchov 1978 Katusha Team + 02:54
117 Julian Dean 1975 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:54
118 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 02:54
119 Vicente Reynčs 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 02:54
120 Wouter Mol 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:54
121 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ - BigMat + 02:54
122 Xavier Florencio 1979 Katusha Team + 02:54
123 Ben Swift 1987 Sky ProCycling + 02:54
124 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:54
125 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:54
126 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:14
127 Tony Martin 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:32
128 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 03:32
129 Linus Gerdemann 1982 RadioShack - Nissan + 03:56
130 Hayden Roulston 1981 RadioShack - Nissan + 03:56
131 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 03:56
132 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 03:56
133 Richie Porte 1985 Sky ProCycling + 03:56
134 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 03:56
135 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 03:56
136 Rafael Valls 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:56
137 Raymond Kreder 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 03:56
138 Thomas Dekker 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 03:56
139 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:56
140 Thomas Peterson 1986 Garmin - Sharp + 03:56
141 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 03:56
142 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 03:56
143 Danny Pate 1979 Sky ProCycling + 03:56
144 Thierry Hupond 1984 Argos - Shimano + 03:56
145 Dominique Rollin 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 03:56
146 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:11
147 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 04:17
148 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:41
149 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Belisol + 05:11
150 Frederik Willems 1979 Lotto - Belisol + 05:11
151 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 05:11
152 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:11
153 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 05:11
154 Tiago Machado 1985 RadioShack - Nissan + 06:29
155 Aitor Galdos 1979 Caja Rural + 06:36
156 Antonio Piedra 1985 Caja Rural + 06:36
157 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Rabobank + 06:41
158 Stef Clement 1982 Rabobank + 06:41
159 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - ISD + 06:49
160 Nicki Sřrensen 1975 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 06:49
161 Mikel Landa 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:59
162 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:59
163 David Moncoutié 1975 Cofidis + 06:59
164 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Katusha Team + 06:59
165 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Sky ProCycling + 06:59
166 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 06:59
167 Jesús Hernández 1981 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 06:59
168 Javier Chacon Quesada 1985 Andalucia + 06:59
169 Adrian Palomares 1976 Andalucia + 06:59
170 Javier Ramirez 1978 Andalucia + 06:59
171 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Andalucia + 06:59
172 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 06:59
173 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Argos - Shimano + 06:59
174 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:59
175 Sergio Carrasco Garcia 1985 Andalucia + 06:59
176 Steve Cummings 1981 BMC Racing Team + 06:59
177 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:59
178 Yannick Eijssen 1989 BMC Racing Team + 06:59
179 Marco Marzano 1980 Lampre - ISD + 08:22
180 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 08:22
181 Joost Van Leijen 1984 Lotto - Belisol + 08:22
182 Jesus Rosendo Prado 1982 Andalucia + 08:35
183 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 08:38
184 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez 1990 Andalucia + 08:38
185 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:38
186 Oleksandr Kvachuk 1983 Lampre - ISD + 08:38
187 Morris Possoni 1984 Lampre - ISD + 08:44
188 Danail Petrov 1978 Caja Rural + 08:44
189 Javier Aramendia 1986 Caja Rural + 08:44
190 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Andalucia + 08:44
191 Travis Meyer 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:44
192 Cheng Ji 1987 Argos - Shimano + 08:44
193 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Garmin - Sharp + 09:06
194 Daniele Ratto 1989 Liquigas-Cannondale + 12:20

Info

Race Vuelta a Espańa
Nation Spain
Stage 09.stage
Type Flat
Distance 196 km
StartAndorra
FinishBarcelona
DateAugust 26th (2012)
Leader J.Rodríguez
Points J.Degenkolb
Mountain A.Valverde
Combative J.Chacon Quesada

Philippe Gilbert