2012 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Stage results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team 04:35:22
02 Chris Froome 1985 Sky ProCycling + 05
03 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 10
04 Alberto Contador 1982 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 19
05 Eros Capecchi 1986 Liquigas-Cannondale + 19
06 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Sky ProCycling + 19
07 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 25
08 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 BMC Racing Team + 28
09 Nicolas Roche 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 28
10 Robert Gesink 1986 Rabobank + 33
11 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Sky ProCycling + 35
12 Juan José Cobo 1981 Movistar Team + 35
13 Andrew Talansky 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 39
14 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - ISD + 44
15 Maxime Monfort 1983 RadioShack - Nissan + 44
16 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 47
17 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Rabobank + 47
18 Maxime Bouet 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 47
19 Gianni Meersman 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 50
20 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 51
21 Bauke Mollema 1986 Rabobank + 51
22 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 51
23 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 51
24 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Astana Pro Team + 51
25 Linus Gerdemann 1982 RadioShack - Nissan + 51
26 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 57
27 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 57
28 Winner Anacona 1988 Lampre - ISD + 57
29 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 01:00
30 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 01:02
31 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:09
32 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 01:13
33 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Astana Pro Team + 01:13
34 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - ISD + 01:33
35 Marcos Garcia 1986 Caja Rural + 01:33
36 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:38
37 Tiago Machado 1985 RadioShack - Nissan + 01:42
38 Ivan Velasco 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:42
39 Rob Ruygh 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:42
40 Serge Pauwels 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:42
41 Andre Cardoso 1984 Caja Rural + 01:42
42 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:02
43 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis + 02:02
44 Rémi Pauriol 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 02:17
45 Amets Txurruka 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:19
46 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento 1987 Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:19
47 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:25
48 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 02:32
49 David de la Fuente 1981 Caja Rural + 02:44
50 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Argos - Shimano + 03:00
51 Thierry Hupond 1984 Argos - Shimano + 03:00
52 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 03:14
53 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 03:42
54 Alessandro Ballan 1979 BMC Racing Team + 03:42
55 Denys Kostyuk 1982 Lampre - ISD + 03:42
56 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:42
57 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 04:03
58 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:03
59 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Rabobank + 04:19
60 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Argos - Shimano + 04:19
61 Angel Vicioso 1977 Katusha Team + 04:44
62 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 05:02
63 Kevin De Weert 1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:07
64 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 05:10
65 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 05:12
66 Morris Possoni 1984 Lampre - ISD + 05:12
67 Denis Menchov 1978 Katusha Team + 05:12
68 Laurent Didier 1984 RadioShack - Nissan + 05:12
69 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:12
70 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 05:26
71 Jesús Hernández 1981 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 05:26
72 Romain Sicard 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:45
73 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 06:25
74 Pablo Lastras 1976 Movistar Team + 06:25
75 Markel Irizar 1980 RadioShack - Nissan + 06:25
76 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Sky ProCycling + 06:26
77 Richie Porte 1985 Sky ProCycling + 06:26
78 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 06:26
79 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Garmin - Sharp + 06:26
80 Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Astana Pro Team + 06:58
81 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 Cofidis + 06:58
82 Xabier Zandio 1977 Sky ProCycling + 07:14
83 Rafal Majka 1989 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 07:17
84 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:32
85 Hernani Broco 1981 Caja Rural + 08:14
86 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 08:18
87 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 08:18
88 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:38
89 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 08:45
90 Leonardo Duque 1980 Cofidis + 08:54
91 Simon Geschke 1986 Argos - Shimano + 08:54
92 Rafael Valls 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:57
93 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:01
94 Pim Ligthart 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:07
95 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 FDJ - BigMat + 09:13
96 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ - BigMat + 09:14
97 Thomas Dekker 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 09:42
98 Vicente Reynès 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 09:42
99 Martijn Keizer 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:42
100 Jesus Rosendo Prado 1982 Andalucia + 09:42
101 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 09:42
102 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Liquigas-Cannondale + 09:42
103 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 09:42
104 Sergio Carrasco Garcia 1985 Andalucia + 09:42
105 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:42
106 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:42
107 Koen De Kort 1982 Argos - Shimano + 09:42
108 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Argos - Shimano + 09:42
109 Marco Marzano 1980 Lampre - ISD + 09:42
110 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 09:42
111 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 10:32
112 Dario Cataldo 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:32
113 Gregory Rast 1980 RadioShack - Nissan + 10:32
114 Daniele Ratto 1989 Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:32
115 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:32
116 Wouter Mol 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:32
117 Maciej Paterski 1986 Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:32
118 Alexandre Geniez 1988 Argos - Shimano + 10:32
119 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 10:32
120 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 10:32
121 Danny Pate 1979 Sky ProCycling + 10:32
122 Stef Clement 1982 Rabobank + 17:01
123 Tony Martin 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 17:01
124 Lars Boom 1985 Rabobank + 17:32
125 Niki Terpstra 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 17:54
126 Xavier Florencio 1979 Katusha Team + 18:42
127 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 18:42
128 Matti Breschel 1984 Rabobank + 18:42
129 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 18:42
130 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 18:42
131 Hayden Roulston 1981 RadioShack - Nissan + 18:45
132 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 18:45
133 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 18:45
134 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Cofidis + 18:45
135 Ben Swift 1987 Sky ProCycling + 18:45
136 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez 1990 Andalucia + 18:45
137 Javier Aramendia 1986 Caja Rural + 18:45
138 Benjamin Noval 1979 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 18:45
139 Javier Chacon Quesada 1985 Andalucia + 18:45
140 Mikel Landa 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:45
141 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:45
142 Klaas Lodewyck 1988 BMC Racing Team + 18:45
143 Elia Viviani 1989 Liquigas-Cannondale + 18:45
144 Dominique Rollin 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 18:45
145 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Andalucia + 18:45
146 Gabriel Rasch 1976 FDJ - BigMat + 18:45
147 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:45
148 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 18:45
149 Allan Davis 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 18:45
150 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 18:45
151 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 18:45
152 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 18:45
153 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 18:45
154 Adrian Palomares 1976 Andalucia + 18:45
155 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 18:45
156 Danail Petrov 1978 Caja Rural + 18:45
157 Nico Sijmens 1978 Cofidis + 18:45
158 Oleksandr Kvachuk 1983 Lampre - ISD + 18:45
159 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Katusha Team + 18:45
160 Florent Barle 1986 Cofidis + 18:53
161 David Moncoutié 1975 Cofidis + 18:53
162 Antonio Piedra 1985 Caja Rural + 18:53
163 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Andalucia + 18:53
164 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 18:54
165 Aitor Galdos 1979 Caja Rural + 18:54
166 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Andalucia + 18:54
167 Raymond Kreder 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 18:54
168 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 18:54
169 Manuel Cardoso 1983 Caja Rural + 18:54
170 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Rabobank + 18:54
171 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 18:54
172 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - ISD + 18:54
173 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:54
174 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 18:54
175 Julian Dean 1975 Orica - GreenEDGE + 18:54
176 John Degenkolb 1989 Argos - Shimano + 18:54
177 Davide Vigano 1984 Lampre - ISD + 18:54
178 Daniele Bennati 1980 RadioShack - Nissan + 18:54
179 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Liquigas-Cannondale + 18:54
180 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 18:54
181 Frederik Willems 1979 Lotto - Belisol + 18:54
182 Travis Meyer 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 18:54
183 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:54
184 Yannick Eijssen 1989 BMC Racing Team + 18:54
185 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 18:54
186 Thomas Peterson 1986 Garmin - Sharp + 19:04
187 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 FDJ - BigMat + 19:04
188 Egor Silin 1988 Astana Pro Team + 19:04
189 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 19:04
190 Cheng Ji 1987 Argos - Shimano + 19:06
191 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana Pro Team + 19:06
192 Michel Kreder 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 19:09
193 Steve Cummings 1981 BMC Racing Team + 19:09
194 Javier Ramirez 1978 Andalucia + 19:11
195 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Belisol + 20:14
196 Joost Van Leijen 1984 Lotto - Belisol + 20:16

Info

Race Vuelta a España
Nation Spain
Stage 06.stage
Type Hills
Distance 175 km
StartTarazona
FinishJaca
DateAugust 23rd (2012)
Leader J.Rodríguez
Points J.Degenkolb
Mountain S.Clarke
Combative T.De Gendt

Joaquim Rodríguez