Vuelta a España - 2012

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team 04:05:02
02 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 04
03 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 04
04 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 14
05 Linus Gerdemann RadioShack-Nissan + 14
06 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 14
07 John Degenkolb Argos - Shimano + 40
08 Allan Davis Orica - GreenEDGE + 40
09 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 40
10 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 40
11 Davide Cimolai Lampre-ISD + 40
12 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 40
13 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 40
14 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 40
15 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 40
16 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 40
17 Daniele Bennati RadioShack-Nissan + 40
18 Gianni Meersman Lotto - Belisol + 40
19 William Bonnet FDJ - BigMat + 40
20 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 40
21 Alberto Contador Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 40
22 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural + 40
23 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ - BigMat + 40
24 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 40
25 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 40
26 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 40
27 Manuel Cardoso Caja Rural + 40
28 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 40
29 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 40
30 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 40
31 Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM + 40
32 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 40
33 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 40
34 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 40
35 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 40
36 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 40
37 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 40
38 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 40
39 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 40
40 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 40
41 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Nissan + 40
42 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 40
43 Rémi Pauriol FDJ - BigMat + 40
44 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 40
45 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 40
46 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 40
47 Winner Anacona Lampre-ISD + 40
48 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 40
49 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 40
50 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Nissan + 40
51 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 40
52 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 40
53 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 40
54 Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 40
55 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 40
56 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 40
57 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural + 40
58 Davide Vigano Lampre-ISD + 40
59 Gregory Rast RadioShack-Nissan + 40
60 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 40
61 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 40
62 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 40
63 Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 40
64 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 40
65 Lars Boom Rabobank + 40
66 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 40
67 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 40
68 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 40
69 Xavier Florencio Katusha Team + 40
70 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Andalucia + 40
71 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 40
72 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 40
73 Raymond Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 40
74 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 40
75 Dario Cataldo Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 40
76 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 40
77 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 40
78 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team + 40
79 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 40
80 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Nissan + 40
81 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 40
82 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 40
83 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 40
84 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 40
85 Bruno Silva Pires Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 40
86 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 40
87 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 40
88 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 40
89 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 40
90 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Liquigas-Cannondale + 40
91 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 40
92 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 40
93 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 40
94 Sergio Paulinho Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 40
95 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 40
96 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 40
97 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 40
98 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Nissan + 40
99 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 40
100 Daniel Teklehaimanot Orica - GreenEDGE + 40
101 Gabriel Rasch FDJ - BigMat + 40
102 Sergio Carrasco Garcia Andalucia + 40
103 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 40
104 Christophe Le Mével Garmin - Sharp + 40
105 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 40
106 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 40
107 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 40
108 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 40
109 Javier Ramirez Andalucia + 40
110 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 40
111 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 40
112 Tiago Machado RadioShack-Nissan + 40
113 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 40
114 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 40
115 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 40
116 Koen De Kort Argos - Shimano + 40
117 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 40
118 David De la Fuente Caja Rural + 40
119 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 40
120 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 40
121 Frantisek Rabon Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 40
122 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 40
123 Stef Clement Rabobank + 40
124 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 40
125 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 40
126 Denis Menchov Katusha Team + 40
127 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 40
128 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 58
129 Egor Silin Astana Pro Team + 01:01
130 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 01:01
131 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ - BigMat + 01:01
132 Florent Barle Cofidis + 01:08
133 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 01:36
134 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:56
135 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:19
136 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 05:12
137 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 05:12
138 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 05:12
139 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:12
140 Thomas Peterson Garmin - Sharp + 05:12
141 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural + 05:12
142 Johannes Fröhlinger Argos - Shimano + 05:12
143 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 06:06
144 Javier Chacon Quesada Andalucia + 06:06
145 Simon Geschke Argos - Shimano + 06:06
146 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:06
147 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 06:06
148 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 06:06
149 Martijn Maaskant Garmin - Sharp + 06:06
150 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 40
151 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 07:45
152 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 08:44
153 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 09:28
154 Dominique Rollin FDJ - BigMat + 09:28
155 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural + 09:28
156 Aitor Galdos Caja Rural + 09:28
157 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Andalucia + 09:28
158 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 09:28
159 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 09:28
160 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 10:01
161 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia + 10:01
162 Adrian Palomares Andalucia + 10:01
163 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:01
164 Julian Dean Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:01
165 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 10:01
166 Hernani Broco Caja Rural + 10:01
167 Juan Jose Lobato Andalucia + 10:01
168 Matti Breschel Rabobank + 10:01
169 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:01
170 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 13:50
171 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 13:50
172 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucia + 13:50
173 Danail Petrov Caja Rural + 13:50
174 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 13:50
175 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 13:50
176 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 13:50
177 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 13:50
178 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 13:50
179 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 13:50
180 Arnaud Courteille FDJ - BigMat + 13:50
181 Thierry Hupond Argos - Shimano + 13:50
182 Alexandre Geniez Argos - Shimano + 13:50
183 Yukihiro Doi Argos - Shimano + 13:50
184 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 13:50
185 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 13:50
186 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 15:24
187 Joost Van Leijen Lotto - Belisol + 15:24
188 Cheng Ji Argos - Shimano + 15:24
DNS Morris Possoni Lampre-ISD
DNS Hayden Roulston RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Nacer Bouhanni FDJ - BigMat
Information
Nation Spain
Date 31st August
Where Santiago de Compostela -> Ferrol
What 13th stage
Distance 173 km
Leader J.Rodríguez
Points J.Rodríguez
Mountain A.Valverde
Combative J.Flecha