Vuelta a España - 2012

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 John Degenkolb Argos - Shimano 03:48:30
02 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
03 Allan Davis Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
04 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ - BigMat + 00
05 Daniele Bennati RadioShack-Nissan + 00
06 Gianni Meersman Lotto - Belisol + 00
07 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 00
08 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
09 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 00
10 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 00
11 Davide Vigano Lampre-ISD + 00
12 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
13 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 02
14 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 02
15 Alberto Contador Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 02
16 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 02
17 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 02
18 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 02
19 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02
20 Christophe Le Mével Garmin - Sharp + 02
21 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural + 02
22 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 02
23 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 02
24 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 02
25 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02
26 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 02
27 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 02
28 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 02
29 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Nissan + 02
30 Julian Dean Orica - GreenEDGE + 02
31 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 02
32 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 02
33 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team + 02
34 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 02
35 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 02
36 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 02
37 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ - BigMat + 02
38 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 02
39 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 02
40 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Nissan + 02
41 Koen De Kort Argos - Shimano + 02
42 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02
43 William Bonnet FDJ - BigMat + 02
44 Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM + 02
45 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 02
46 Tom Dumoulin Argos - Shimano + 02
47 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02
48 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM + 02
49 Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 02
50 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02
51 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 02
52 Dominique Rollin FDJ - BigMat + 02
53 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02
54 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 02
55 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02
56 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02
57 Gregory Rast RadioShack-Nissan + 02
58 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 13
59 Raymond Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 13
60 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 13
61 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 13
62 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 18
63 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 19
64 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 26
65 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 26
66 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Liquigas-Cannondale + 33
67 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 33
68 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 33
69 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 33
70 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 36
71 Manuel Cardoso Caja Rural + 36
72 Johannes Fröhlinger Argos - Shimano + 37
73 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 37
74 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 41
75 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 41
76 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 41
77 Xavier Florencio Katusha Team + 41
78 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 41
79 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 41
80 Matti Breschel Rabobank + 45
81 Winner Anacona Lampre-ISD + 51
82 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 51
83 Rémi Pauriol FDJ - BigMat + 51
84 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 51
85 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 51
86 Adrian Palomares Andalucia + 51
87 Simon Geschke Argos - Shimano + 51
88 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 57
89 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural + 01:03
90 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 01:09
91 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:11
92 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01:11
93 Lars Boom Rabobank + 01:32
94 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 01:38
95 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 01:38
96 Denis Menchov Katusha Team + 01:38
97 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 01:38
98 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:38
99 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Andalucia + 01:38
100 Thierry Hupond Argos - Shimano + 01:38
101 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 01:38
102 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Nissan + 01:38
103 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 01:38
104 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 01:38
105 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 01:38
106 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 01:38
107 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:38
108 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 01:38
109 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 01:38
110 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 01:38
111 Florent Barle Cofidis + 01:38
112 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 01:38
113 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 01:38
114 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 01:38
115 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 01:46
116 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 01:47
117 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia + 02:19
118 Javier Chacon Quesada Andalucia + 02:21
119 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:21
120 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:21
121 Dario Cataldo Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:21
122 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:21
123 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 02:21
124 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 02:21
125 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 02:21
126 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 02:21
127 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 02:21
128 Gabriel Rasch FDJ - BigMat + 02:21
129 Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:31
130 Aitor Galdos Caja Rural + 02:31
131 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 02:38
132 Bruno Silva Pires Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 02:38
133 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 02:38
134 Hayden Roulston RadioShack-Nissan + 02:38
135 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 02:38
136 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 02:38
137 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural + 02:38
138 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:38
139 Daniele Ratto Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:58
140 Tiago Machado RadioShack-Nissan + 03:20
141 Sergio Paulinho Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03:38
142 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03:38
143 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 03:38
144 Morris Possoni Lampre-ISD + 03:38
145 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 03:38
146 Daniel Teklehaimanot Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:38
147 Yukihiro Doi Argos - Shimano + 03:38
148 Alexandre Geniez Argos - Shimano + 03:38
149 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:38
150 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:38
151 Javier Ramirez Andalucia + 03:38
152 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 03:38
153 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural + 03:38
154 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 03:38
155 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 03:38
156 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 03:38
157 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 03:38
158 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 03:38
159 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ - BigMat + 03:38
160 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 03:38
161 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 03:38
162 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 03:38
163 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:55
164 Davide Cimolai Lampre-ISD + 03:55
165 Thomas Peterson Garmin - Sharp + 03:55
166 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 03:55
167 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:55
168 Arnaud Courteille FDJ - BigMat + 03:55
169 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucia + 05:44
170 Sergio Carrasco Garcia Andalucia + 05:44
171 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 05:44
172 Egor Silin Astana Pro Team + 05:44
173 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 05:44
174 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 05:44
175 Martijn Maaskant Garmin - Sharp + 06:36
176 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 06:36
177 Stef Clement Rabobank + 07:03
178 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 07:03
179 Hernani Broco Caja Rural + 07:18
180 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 07:18
181 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 07:18
182 David De la Fuente Caja Rural + 07:18
183 Danail Petrov Caja Rural + 07:18
184 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:18
185 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 07:18
186 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Andalucia + 07:18
187 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:18
188 Juan Jose Lobato Andalucia + 07:18
189 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 07:18
190 Frantisek Rabon Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:18
191 Joost Van Leijen Lotto - Belisol + 07:21
192 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:32
193 Cheng Ji Argos - Shimano + 09:32
194 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Nissan + 10:11
195 Linus Gerdemann RadioShack-Nissan + 10:11
196 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 11:36
Information
Nation Spain
Date 24th August
Where Huesca -> Alcañiz. Motorland Aragón
What 7th stage
Distance 160 km
Leader J.Rodríguez
Points J.Degenkolb
Mountain S.Clarke
Combative J.Aramendia
Other
Embed Results