Vuelta a España - 2012

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 03:49:37
02 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 00
03 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 00
04 Alberto Contador Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
05 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 06
06 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 06
07 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 06
08 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 06
09 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 06
10 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 06
11 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 06
12 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06
13 Winner Anacona Lampre-ISD + 06
14 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 06
15 Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM + 27
16 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 47
17 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 47
18 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47
19 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 47
20 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 50
21 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 50
22 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 50
23 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Nissan + 50
24 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural + 50
25 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 50
26 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 50
27 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 50
28 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 50
29 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:18
30 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 01:18
31 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Nissan + 01:18
32 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:18
33 Hernani Broco Caja Rural + 01:28
34 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:28
35 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:28
36 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:28
37 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 01:28
38 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural + 01:28
39 Alexandre Geniez Argos - Shimano + 01:28
40 Egor Silin Astana Pro Team + 01:28
41 Christophe Le Mével Garmin - Sharp + 01:28
42 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 01:28
43 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:28
44 Arnaud Courteille FDJ - BigMat + 01:28
45 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:28
46 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 01:28
47 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 01:52
48 Morris Possoni Lampre-ISD + 01:52
49 Denis Menchov Katusha Team + 01:52
50 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural + 01:52
51 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:52
52 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:52
53 Linus Gerdemann RadioShack-Nissan + 02:07
54 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:07
55 David De la Fuente Caja Rural + 02:07
56 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 02:07
57 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 02:07
58 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:07
59 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:07
60 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team + 02:31
61 Adrian Palomares Andalucia + 02:31
62 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 02:57
63 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 02:57
64 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 03:00
65 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Andalucia + 03:11
66 Tiago Machado RadioShack-Nissan + 03:22
67 Rémi Pauriol FDJ - BigMat + 03:22
68 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 03:22
69 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 03:23
70 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 03:23
71 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 03:23
72 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 03:23
73 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:23
74 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 03:50
75 Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:50
76 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:50
77 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 03:50
78 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 03:50
79 Tom Dumoulin Argos - Shimano + 03:50
80 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Andalucia + 04:19
81 Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 04:19
82 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 04:19
83 Gabriel Rasch FDJ - BigMat + 04:19
84 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:19
85 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:58
86 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Nissan + 05:00
87 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Nissan + 05:00
88 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 05:34
89 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 05:34
90 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 05:34
91 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 05:34
92 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 05:34
93 Koen De Kort Argos - Shimano + 05:34
94 Xavier Florencio Katusha Team + 05:34
95 Danail Petrov Caja Rural + 05:34
96 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 05:36
97 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:36
98 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 05:36
99 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:36
100 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:36
101 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucia + 05:36
102 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 05:36
103 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 05:36
104 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 05:36
105 Gianni Meersman Lotto - Belisol + 05:47
106 Aitor Galdos Caja Rural + 05:54
107 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 06:42
108 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:42
109 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 06:42
110 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:42
111 Javier Ramirez Andalucia + 06:42
112 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 06:42
113 Dario Cataldo Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:42
114 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 06:42
115 Sergio Paulinho Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 06:42
116 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 06:42
117 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 06:42
118 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 06:42
119 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 06:42
120 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 06:42
121 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 06:42
122 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 06:42
123 Sergio Carrasco Garcia Andalucia + 06:42
124 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 06:42
125 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:42
126 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 06:42
127 Thierry Hupond Argos - Shimano + 06:42
128 Daniel Teklehaimanot Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:42
129 Frantisek Rabon Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:42
130 Bruno Silva Pires Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 06:42
131 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ - BigMat + 06:42
132 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 06:42
133 Florent Barle Cofidis + 06:42
134 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 06:42
135 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 06:42
136 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 06:42
137 Thomas Peterson Garmin - Sharp + 06:42
138 John Degenkolb Argos - Shimano + 07:59
139 Johannes Fröhlinger Argos - Shimano + 07:59
140 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:59
141 Yukihiro Doi Argos - Shimano + 07:59
142 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 07:59
143 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 07:59
144 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 07:59
145 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 08:45
146 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 08:57
147 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 09:04
148 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 09:07
149 William Bonnet FDJ - BigMat + 09:08
150 Stef Clement Rabobank + 09:21
151 Lars Boom Rabobank + 09:21
152 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:04
153 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 10:04
154 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:04
155 Dominique Rollin FDJ - BigMat + 10:04
156 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:04
157 Simon Geschke Argos - Shimano + 10:04
158 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 10:04
159 Gregory Rast RadioShack-Nissan + 10:04
160 Davide Vigano Lampre-ISD + 10:04
161 Daniele Bennati RadioShack-Nissan + 10:04
162 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:04
163 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:04
164 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:04
165 Daniele Ratto Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:04
166 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 10:04
167 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 11:08
168 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 11:18
169 Allan Davis Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:18
170 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 11:18
171 Javier Chacon Quesada Andalucia + 11:18
172 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 11:18
173 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia + 11:18
174 Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:18
175 Hayden Roulston RadioShack-Nissan + 11:18
176 Cheng Ji Argos - Shimano + 11:18
177 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 11:18
178 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:53
179 Julian Dean Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:53
180 Davide Cimolai Lampre-ISD + 11:53
181 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 12:04
182 David Boucher FDJ - BigMat + 14:14
183 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ - BigMat + 14:14
184 Manuel Cardoso Caja Rural + 16:22
185 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 16:22
186 Martijn Maaskant Garmin - Sharp + 16:22
187 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 16:22
188 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM + 16:22
189 Juan Jose Lobato Andalucia + 16:22
190 Raymond Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 16:22
191 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ - BigMat + 16:22
192 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 16:22
193 Matti Breschel Rabobank + 16:22
194 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural + 16:22
195 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 16:22
196 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 16:22
197 Joost Van Leijen Lotto - Belisol + 16:22
Information
Nation Spain
Date 20th August
Where Faustino V -> Arrate (Eibar)
What 3rd stage
Distance 155 km
Leader A.Valverde
Points A.Valverde
Mountain P.Ligthart
Combative P.Gilbert
Other
Embed Results