Vuelta a España - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi 03:53:34
02 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 41
03 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:30
04 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 01:30
05 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:31
06 David De la Fuente Geox-TMC + 01:33
07 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 01:33
08 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:33
09 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:33
10 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 01:33
11 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:33
12 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 01:33
13 Daniel Martin Garmin-Cervélo + 01:33
14 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 01:33
15 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:33
16 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 01:33
17 Juan José Cobo Geox-TMC + 01:33
18 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 01:33
19 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:33
20 Thomas Rohregger Leopard-Trek + 01:33
21 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 01:33
22 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 01:33
23 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 01:33
24 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 01:33
25 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:33
26 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 03:41
27 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 03:41
28 Carlos Barredo Rabobank + 03:41
29 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 05:13
30 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 05:24
31 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 05:24
32 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 05:24
33 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 05:24
34 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 05:24
35 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 05:24
36 Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 05:24
37 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:24
38 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 05:24
39 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 05:24
40 Ruslan Pidgornyy Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:32
41 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:32
42 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 07:32
43 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:32
44 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 07:32
45 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 07:32
46 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 07:32
47 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:32
48 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 10:35
49 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 11:37
50 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:37
51 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:37
52 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:37
53 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 11:37
54 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 11:37
55 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia Caja Granada + 11:37
56 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 11:37
57 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 11:37
58 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:37
59 Tanel Kangert Astana + 11:37
60 Vicente Reynès Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:37
61 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana + 11:37
62 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:37
63 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:37
64 Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano + 11:37
65 José Luis Roldán Andalucia Caja Granada + 11:37
66 Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:37
67 Paul Martens Rabobank + 11:37
68 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 11:37
69 Santo Anzà Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:37
70 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 11:37
71 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 11:37
72 Andrey Mizurov Astana + 11:37
73 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:37
74 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 11:37
75 Evgeni Petrov Astana + 11:37
76 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 11:37
77 Andrey Kashechkin Astana + 11:37
78 Marc De Maar Quick Step + 11:37
79 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 11:37
80 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 11:37
81 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 11:37
82 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 11:37
83 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 11:37
84 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 11:37
85 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 11:37
86 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 11:37
87 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 11:37
88 Martin Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 15:09
89 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-ISD + 15:09
90 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - SunGard + 15:09
91 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 15:09
92 Aitor Perez Arrieta Lampre-ISD + 15:09
93 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 15:09
94 Josep Jufré Astana + 15:09
95 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 15:09
96 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 15:09
97 Antonio Piedra Andalucia Caja Granada + 15:09
98 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 15:09
99 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack + 15:09
100 Daniele Bennati Leopard-Trek + 15:09
101 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 15:09
102 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 15:09
103 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 15:09
104 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 15:09
105 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:12
106 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:12
107 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:12
108 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 19:12
109 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 19:12
110 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 19:12
111 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 19:12
112 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 19:12
113 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad + 19:12
114 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 19:12
115 Fabio Duarte Geox-TMC + 19:12
116 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 19:12
117 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 19:12
118 Leigh Howard Team HTC - Highroad + 19:12
119 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 19:12
120 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 19:12
121 John Degenkolb Team HTC - Highroad + 19:12
122 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 19:12
123 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 19:12
124 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 19:12
125 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 19:12
126 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 19:12
127 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 19:12
128 Robert Wagner Leopard-Trek + 19:12
129 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 19:12
130 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 19:12
131 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:12
132 Matthias Brändle Geox-TMC + 19:12
133 Adrian Palomares Andalucia Caja Granada + 19:12
134 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:12
135 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:12
136 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucia Caja Granada + 19:12
137 David Bernabeu Andalucia Caja Granada + 19:12
138 Jose Alberto Benitez Andalucia Caja Granada + 19:12
139 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 19:12
140 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 19:12
141 Antonio Cabello Baena Andalucia Caja Granada + 19:12
142 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 19:12
143 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - SunGard + 19:12
144 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 19:12
145 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 19:12
146 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 19:12
147 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 19:12
148 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 19:12
149 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 19:12
150 Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis + 19:12
151 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 19:12
152 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 19:12
153 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 19:12
154 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 19:12
155 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 19:12
156 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 19:12
157 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 19:12
158 Steve Houanard AG2R La Mondiale + 19:12
159 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 19:12
160 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 19:12
161 Yukihiro Doi Skil - Shimano + 19:12
162 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 19:12
163 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 19:12
164 Sep Vanmarcke Garmin-Cervélo + 19:12
165 Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo + 19:12
166 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 19:12
167 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 19:12
DNS Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad
Information
Nation Spain
Date 9th September
Where Noja -> Bilbao
What 19th stage
Distance 158 km
Leader J.Cobo
Points J.Rodríguez
Mountain D.Moncoutié
Other
Embed Results