Vuelta a España - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-ISD 04:24:42
02 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 00
03 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 10
04 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 10
05 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 10
06 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 10
07 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10
08 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 10
09 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 10
10 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 15
11 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 01:08
12 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 04:03
13 Josep Jufré Astana + 04:03
14 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 04:03
15 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 07:42
16 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 07:42
17 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 07:42
18 Juan José Cobo Geox-TMC + 07:42
19 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 07:42
20 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 07:42
21 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 07:42
22 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:42
23 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:42
24 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:42
25 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 07:42
26 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 07:42
27 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 07:42
28 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 07:42
29 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 07:42
30 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:42
31 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07:42
32 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07:42
33 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 07:42
34 Daniel Martin Garmin-Cervélo + 07:42
35 David De la Fuente Geox-TMC + 07:42
36 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:42
37 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07:42
38 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 07:42
39 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:42
40 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 07:42
41 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:42
42 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 07:42
43 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 07:42
44 Thomas Rohregger Leopard-Trek + 07:42
45 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 07:42
46 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 07:42
47 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 07:42
48 Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 07:42
49 Vicente Reynès Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07:42
50 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 07:42
51 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07:42
52 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 07:42
53 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:42
54 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07:42
55 Santo Anzà Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:42
56 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 07:42
57 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 07:42
58 Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano + 07:42
59 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 07:42
60 Sep Vanmarcke Garmin-Cervélo + 07:42
61 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:42
62 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 07:42
63 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 07:42
64 Paul Martens Rabobank + 07:42
65 Carlos Barredo Rabobank + 07:42
66 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:42
67 Andrey Kashechkin Astana + 07:42
68 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 07:42
69 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 07:42
70 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07:42
71 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana + 07:42
72 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 07:42
73 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 07:42
74 Andrey Mizurov Astana + 07:42
75 Daniele Bennati Leopard-Trek + 07:42
76 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 07:42
77 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack + 07:42
78 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07:42
79 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 07:42
80 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 07:42
81 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07:42
82 José Luis Roldán Andalucia Caja Granada + 07:42
83 Marc De Maar Quick Step + 07:42
84 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 07:42
85 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 07:42
86 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 07:42
87 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 07:42
88 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 07:42
89 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:42
90 Tanel Kangert Astana + 07:42
91 Jose Alberto Benitez Andalucia Caja Granada + 07:42
92 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:42
93 Martin Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 07:42
94 Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo + 07:42
95 John Degenkolb Team HTC - Highroad + 07:42
96 Antonio Piedra Andalucia Caja Granada + 07:42
97 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 07:42
98 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 07:42
99 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 07:42
100 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 07:42
101 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 07:42
102 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 07:42
103 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 07:42
104 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 07:42
105 Yukihiro Doi Skil - Shimano + 07:42
106 Evgeni Petrov Astana + 07:42
107 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 07:42
108 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:42
109 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 07:42
110 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 07:42
111 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 07:42
112 Fabio Duarte Geox-TMC + 07:42
113 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 07:42
114 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia Caja Granada + 07:42
115 Aitor Perez Arrieta Lampre-ISD + 07:42
116 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:57
117 David Bernabeu Andalucia Caja Granada + 08:34
118 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 08:46
119 Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 08:46
120 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 08:46
121 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 08:46
122 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 08:46
123 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 08:46
124 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 08:46
125 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 08:46
126 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 08:46
127 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 08:46
128 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 08:46
129 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 08:46
130 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad + 09:25
131 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 09:25
132 Steve Houanard AG2R La Mondiale + 09:38
133 Robert Wagner Leopard-Trek + 09:38
134 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:44
135 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:44
136 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 09:44
137 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 09:44
138 Adrian Palomares Andalucia Caja Granada + 09:44
139 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucia Caja Granada + 09:44
140 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 09:44
141 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:44
142 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 09:44
143 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 09:44
144 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 09:44
145 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:44
146 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:44
147 Ruslan Pidgornyy Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:44
148 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:01
149 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 18:36
150 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 18:36
151 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 18:36
152 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 18:36
153 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 18:36
154 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 18:36
155 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 18:36
156 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 19:12
157 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 19:12
158 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:12
159 Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis + 19:12
160 Leigh Howard Team HTC - Highroad + 19:12
161 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 19:12
162 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 19:12
163 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 19:12
164 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 19:12
165 Antonio Cabello Baena Andalucia Caja Granada + 19:12
166 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 19:12
167 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 19:12
168 Matthias Brändle Geox-TMC + 19:12
DNS Oliver Zaugg Leopard-Trek
DNF Angel Madrazo Movistar Team
Information
Nation Spain
Date 8th September
Where Solares -> Noja
What 18th stage
Distance 170 km
Leader J.Cobo
Points J.Rodríguez
Mountain D.Moncoutié
Other
Embed Results