Vuelta a España - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling 04:52:38
02 Juan José Cobo Geox-TMC + 01
03 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 21
04 Daniel Martin Garmin-Cervélo + 24
05 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27
06 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27
07 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 29
08 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 31
09 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 31
10 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 35
11 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 35
12 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 39
13 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 42
14 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 49
15 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 51
16 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 54
17 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02
18 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:14
19 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 01:22
20 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 01:34
21 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 01:40
22 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 01:55
23 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 02:14
24 Josep Jufré Astana + 02:14
25 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:19
26 David De la Fuente Geox-TMC + 02:23
27 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:30
28 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 02:32
29 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 02:32
30 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 02:32
31 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 02:35
32 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 02:35
33 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 02:35
34 Thomas Rohregger Leopard-Trek + 02:35
35 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:45
36 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:54
37 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 02:56
38 Marc De Maar Quick Step + 03:21
39 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 03:33
40 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:35
41 Santo Anzà Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:00
42 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 04:00
43 Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 04:55
44 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 04:55
45 Antonio Piedra Andalucia Caja Granada + 04:55
46 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:55
47 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 05:15
48 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 05:19
49 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:21
50 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-ISD + 05:31
51 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 06:06
52 Andrey Kashechkin Astana + 06:06
53 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 06:29
54 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 06:48
55 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 06:52
56 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:22
57 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:27
58 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 08:35
59 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 08:49
60 Carlos Barredo Rabobank + 08:49
61 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 08:49
62 Vicente Reynès Omega Pharma-Lotto + 08:49
63 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 08:49
64 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 08:49
65 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 08:49
66 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 08:49
67 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 08:49
68 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 08:49
69 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 09:03
70 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 09:27
71 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 09:29
72 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 09:40
73 Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano + 09:40
74 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 10:47
75 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 10:59
76 Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo + 11:27
77 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:46
78 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 12:39
79 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 13:22
80 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 15:01
81 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 15:09
82 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 15:09
83 José Luis Roldán Andalucia Caja Granada + 15:15
84 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 15:15
85 Jose Alberto Benitez Andalucia Caja Granada + 15:15
86 Tanel Kangert Astana + 15:18
87 Evgeni Petrov Astana + 15:27
88 Sep Vanmarcke Garmin-Cervélo + 15:49
89 Yukihiro Doi Skil - Shimano + 17:53
90 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 17:53
91 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 17:53
92 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 17:53
93 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:53
94 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 17:53
95 Andrey Mizurov Astana + 17:53
96 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 17:53
97 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana + 17:53
98 Paul Martens Rabobank + 17:53
99 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 17:53
100 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 17:53
101 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - SunGard + 17:53
102 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 17:53
103 Fabio Duarte Geox-TMC + 17:53
104 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 17:53
105 Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 17:53
106 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 17:53
107 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 17:53
108 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 17:53
109 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:53
110 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad + 17:53
111 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 17:53
112 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 17:53
113 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:53
114 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 17:53
115 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack + 17:53
116 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 17:53
117 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 17:53
118 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 17:53
119 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 17:53
120 David Bernabeu Andalucia Caja Granada + 17:53
121 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 17:53
122 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 17:53
123 Adrian Palomares Andalucia Caja Granada + 17:53
124 Aitor Perez Arrieta Lampre-ISD + 17:53
125 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 18:35
126 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 18:38
127 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 19:57
128 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 19:57
129 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 19:57
130 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 20:05
131 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 20:42
132 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 22:57
133 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 22:57
134 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 22:57
135 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 22:57
136 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 22:57
137 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - SunGard + 22:57
138 Martin Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 22:57
139 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 23:05
140 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 23:07
141 Ruslan Pidgornyy Vacansoleil - DCM + 23:07
142 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucia Caja Granada + 23:07
143 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 23:19
144 Matthias Brändle Geox-TMC + 26:18
145 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 26:18
146 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia Caja Granada + 26:18
147 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 26:18
148 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 26:18
149 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 26:18
150 Antonio Cabello Baena Andalucia Caja Granada + 26:18
151 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 26:18
152 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 26:18
153 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 26:18
154 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 26:18
155 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 26:18
156 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 26:18
157 Leigh Howard Team HTC - Highroad + 26:18
158 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 26:18
159 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 26:18
160 Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis + 26:24
161 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 26:24
162 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 26:37
163 Steve Houanard AG2R La Mondiale + 26:50
164 Daniele Bennati Leopard-Trek + 27:03
165 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 27:03
166 John Degenkolb Team HTC - Highroad + 27:27
167 Robert Wagner Leopard-Trek + 27:27
168 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 27:58
169 Oliver Zaugg Leopard-Trek + 27:58
170 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 27:58
DNS Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek
DNS Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Rein Taaramäe Cofidis
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team
DNF David López Movistar Team
DNF Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team
Information
Nation Spain
Date 7th September
Where Faustino V -> Peña Cabarga
What 17th stage
Distance 213 km
Leader J.Cobo
Points B.Mollema
Mountain D.Moncoutié
Other
Embed Results