Vuelta a España - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard 04:41:56
02 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 00
03 Daniele Bennati Leopard-Trek + 00
04 Vicente Reynès Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
05 Leigh Howard Team HTC - Highroad + 02
06 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 02
07 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 02
08 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 02
09 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 02
10 Juan José Cobo Geox-TMC + 02
11 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 04
12 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 04
13 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 04
14 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 04
15 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 04
16 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 04
17 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 04
18 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 04
19 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 07
20 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 07
21 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 07
22 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 07
23 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 07
24 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07
25 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 07
26 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 07
27 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 07
28 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 07
29 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 07
30 Paul Martens Rabobank + 07
31 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07
32 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-ISD + 07
33 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07
34 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07
35 Daniel Martin Garmin-Cervélo + 07
36 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 07
37 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 07
38 Josep Jufré Astana + 07
39 David De la Fuente Geox-TMC + 07
40 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 07
41 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07
42 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 07
43 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07
44 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 07
45 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 07
46 Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano + 07
47 Carlos Barredo Rabobank + 07
48 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 07
49 Andrey Kashechkin Astana + 07
50 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 07
51 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 07
52 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07
53 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 07
54 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07
55 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07
56 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07
57 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 07
58 Thomas Rohregger Leopard-Trek + 07
59 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 07
60 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07
61 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07
62 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 07
63 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 07
64 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 07
65 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 07
66 Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07
67 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 07
68 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 20
69 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 20
70 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 20
71 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 23
72 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 23
73 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 27
74 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 37
75 Sep Vanmarcke Garmin-Cervélo + 41
76 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 42
77 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 42
78 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 42
79 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 42
80 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 42
81 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 49
82 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 49
83 Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 49
84 Jose Alberto Benitez Andalucia Caja Granada + 49
85 David Bernabeu Andalucia Caja Granada + 49
86 José Luis Roldán Andalucia Caja Granada + 49
87 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 49
88 Antonio Piedra Andalucia Caja Granada + 49
89 Santo Anzà Vacansoleil - DCM + 49
90 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 49
91 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 49
92 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 49
93 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana + 49
94 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 49
95 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 49
96 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 49
97 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 49
98 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 49
99 Andrey Mizurov Astana + 49
100 Aitor Perez Arrieta Lampre-ISD + 49
101 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 49
102 Yukihiro Doi Skil - Shimano + 55
103 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 55
104 John Degenkolb Team HTC - Highroad + 01:03
105 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:08
106 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 01:08
107 Fabio Duarte Geox-TMC + 01:08
108 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:11
109 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:11
110 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 01:11
111 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 01:11
112 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:11
113 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 01:11
114 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:11
115 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 01:11
116 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 01:11
117 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 01:11
118 Robert Wagner Leopard-Trek + 01:11
119 David López Movistar Team + 01:11
120 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 01:11
121 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:11
122 Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo + 01:11
123 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:11
124 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 01:16
125 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 01:28
126 Martin Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 01:31
127 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 01:31
128 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 01:34
129 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:34
130 Marc De Maar Quick Step + 01:34
131 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia Caja Granada + 01:34
132 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucia Caja Granada + 01:34
133 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:34
134 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:34
135 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 01:34
136 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 01:34
137 Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis + 01:34
138 Oliver Zaugg Leopard-Trek + 01:34
139 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 01:34
140 Evgeni Petrov Astana + 01:34
141 Matthias Brändle Geox-TMC + 01:34
142 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:34
143 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 01:34
144 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:45
145 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:45
146 Tanel Kangert Astana + 01:45
147 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 01:45
148 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 01:45
149 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 01:45
150 Ruslan Pidgornyy Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:45
151 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 01:45
152 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 01:45
153 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack + 01:45
154 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 02:42
155 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 02:42
156 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad + 02:42
157 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 02:42
158 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 02:42
159 Adrian Palomares Andalucia Caja Granada + 02:42
160 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 02:42
161 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:42
162 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 02:42
163 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:42
164 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 02:42
165 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 03:26
166 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 03:26
167 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 03:31
168 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 03:49
169 Steve Houanard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:24
170 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 05:22
171 Antonio Cabello Baena Andalucia Caja Granada + 08:16
172 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 11:01
173 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 11:01
174 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 11:01
175 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 11:01
176 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - SunGard + 18:49
DNS Tom Boonen Quick Step
DNF Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD
Information
Nation Spain
Date 6th September
Where Villa Romana La Olmeda (Palencia) -> Haro
What 16th stage
Distance 180 km
Leader J.Cobo
Points J.Rodríguez
Mountain D.Moncoutié
Other
Embed Results