Vuelta a España - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale 04:03:01
02 John Degenkolb Team HTC - Highroad + 00
03 Daniele Bennati Leopard-Trek + 00
04 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 00
05 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
06 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 00
07 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 00
08 Paul Martens Rabobank + 00
09 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 00
10 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 00
11 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana + 00
12 Vicente Reynès Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
13 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 00
14 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
15 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
16 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 04
17 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 04
18 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 05
19 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 05
20 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 05
21 Juan José Cobo Geox-TMC + 05
22 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 05
23 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 05
24 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05
25 Carlos Barredo Rabobank + 05
26 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 05
27 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 05
28 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 05
29 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 05
30 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05
31 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 05
32 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 05
33 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 05
34 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 05
35 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 05
36 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 05
37 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 05
38 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 05
39 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 05
40 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 05
41 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05
42 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 05
43 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 05
44 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 11
45 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - SunGard + 11
46 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 11
47 Daniel Martin Garmin-Cervélo + 11
48 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 14
49 Tanel Kangert Astana + 14
50 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 14
51 Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 14
52 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 14
53 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 14
54 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 14
55 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 14
56 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 14
57 Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis + 14
58 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 14
59 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia Caja Granada + 19
60 Andrey Kashechkin Astana + 19
61 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 19
62 Andrey Mizurov Astana + 19
63 Thomas Rohregger Leopard-Trek + 19
64 Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano + 19
65 Josep Jufré Astana + 19
66 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 19
67 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 19
68 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19
69 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 23
70 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 23
71 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 23
72 Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 23
73 Fabio Duarte Geox-TMC + 23
74 Marc De Maar Quick Step + 27
75 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27
76 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 31
77 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 31
78 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 31
79 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 31
80 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 31
81 Marcel Kittel Skil - Shimano + 31
82 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 31
83 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 37
84 Santo Anzà Vacansoleil - DCM + 37
85 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 37
86 Antonio Piedra Andalucia Caja Granada + 37
87 Evgeni Petrov Astana + 37
88 David Bernabeu Andalucia Caja Granada + 37
89 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 37
90 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37
91 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37
92 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 37
93 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 37
94 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 37
95 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - SunGard + 37
96 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 37
97 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 37
98 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 37
99 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 37
100 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37
101 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 37
102 David De la Fuente Geox-TMC + 37
103 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 37
104 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 37
105 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 37
106 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 37
107 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 37
108 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37
109 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 37
110 Sep Vanmarcke Garmin-Cervélo + 46
111 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 46
112 Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo + 46
113 Oliver Zaugg Leopard-Trek + 49
114 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 49
115 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 49
116 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 49
117 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 49
118 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 49
119 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 49
120 Aitor Perez Arrieta Lampre-ISD + 53
121 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 53
122 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 53
123 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 57
124 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 57
125 Steve Houanard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:05
126 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 01:11
127 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 01:11
128 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 01:11
129 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:11
130 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 01:11
131 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:11
132 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01:11
133 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-ISD + 01:18
134 Leigh Howard Team HTC - Highroad + 01:33
135 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 01:51
136 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 02:05
137 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 02:06
138 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 02:15
139 Robert Wagner Leopard-Trek + 02:25
140 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 02:41
141 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:21
142 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 03:21
143 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 03:21
144 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 03:21
145 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 03:21
146 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 03:21
147 José Luis Roldán Andalucia Caja Granada + 03:21
148 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 03:21
149 Ruslan Pidgornyy Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:21
150 Martin Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 03:21
151 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 04:04
152 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07:05
153 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:05
154 Matthias Brändle Geox-TMC + 07:05
155 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack + 07:11
156 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 09:39
157 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:39
158 Jose Alberto Benitez Andalucia Caja Granada + 09:39
159 Antonio Cabello Baena Andalucia Caja Granada + 09:39
160 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucia Caja Granada + 09:39
161 Adrian Palomares Andalucia Caja Granada + 09:39
162 David López Movistar Team + 09:39
163 Yukihiro Doi Skil - Shimano + 09:39
164 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 09:39
165 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 09:39
166 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 09:39
167 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 09:39
168 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:39
169 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad + 09:39
170 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 09:39
171 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 09:39
172 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 09:39
173 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 09:39
174 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:39
175 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 09:39
176 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 09:39
177 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 09:39
178 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 09:39
179 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 09:39
180 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 09:39
181 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 09:39
182 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 09:39
183 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 09:39
Information
Nation Spain
Date 1st September
Where Ponteareas -> Pontevedra
What 12th stage
Distance 160 km
Leader B.Wiggins
Points J.Rodríguez
Mountain M.Montaguti
Other
Embed Results