Vuelta a España - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team 04:51:53
02 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03
03 Daniel Martin Garmin-Cervélo + 11
04 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 11
05 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 11
06 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 11
07 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11
08 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 11
09 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 11
10 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 11
11 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 11
12 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 11
13 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11
14 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 11
15 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 11
16 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 11
17 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 11
18 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 11
19 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana + 11
20 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 11
21 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 11
22 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 11
23 Juan José Cobo Geox-TMC + 11
24 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 11
25 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 11
26 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 11
27 Oliver Zaugg Leopard-Trek + 11
28 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 11
29 Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 11
30 Fabio Duarte Geox-TMC + 11
31 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 11
32 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 32
33 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 46
34 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 46
35 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 46
36 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 51
37 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 57
38 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 57
39 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 57
40 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 57
41 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 57
42 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 01:11
43 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 01:31
44 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 01:31
45 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:31
46 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:38
47 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:38
48 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 01:39
49 Ruslan Pidgornyy Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:55
50 Thomas Rohregger Leopard-Trek + 02:18
51 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 02:37
52 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 02:37
53 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 02:49
54 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 02:49
55 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:10
56 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 03:34
57 Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano + 03:55
58 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 03:55
59 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:55
60 José Luis Roldán Andalucia Caja Granada + 05:01
61 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:01
62 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 05:54
63 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 06:25
64 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06:25
65 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 06:25
66 David Bernabeu Andalucia Caja Granada + 06:33
67 Antonio Piedra Andalucia Caja Granada + 07:20
68 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:20
69 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:22
70 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 07:22
71 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 07:22
72 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-ISD + 08:01
73 David López Movistar Team + 10:05
74 Santo Anzà Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:04
75 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 11:40
76 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 11:57
77 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 12:28
78 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 13:22
79 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucia Caja Granada + 14:07
80 Tanel Kangert Astana + 16:45
81 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 16:45
82 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 16:45
83 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 18:27
84 Vicente Reynès Omega Pharma-Lotto + 18:27
85 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 18:27
86 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia Caja Granada + 18:27
87 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:27
88 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 18:27
89 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 18:27
90 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 18:27
91 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 18:27
92 Josep Jufré Astana + 18:27
93 David De la Fuente Geox-TMC + 18:27
94 Matthias Brändle Geox-TMC + 18:27
95 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 18:27
96 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:27
97 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad + 18:27
98 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 18:27
99 Jose Alberto Benitez Andalucia Caja Granada + 18:27
100 Martin Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 18:27
101 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 18:27
102 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 18:27
103 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 18:27
104 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:27
105 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:27
106 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 18:27
107 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 18:27
108 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 18:27
109 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 18:27
110 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 18:27
111 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 18:27
112 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 18:27
113 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 18:27
114 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:27
115 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 18:27
116 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 18:27
117 Evgeni Petrov Astana + 18:27
118 Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 18:27
119 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 18:27
120 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 18:27
121 Steve Houanard AG2R La Mondiale + 18:27
122 Marc De Maar Quick Step + 18:27
123 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 18:27
124 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:27
125 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 18:27
126 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 18:27
127 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 18:27
128 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 18:27
129 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 18:27
130 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 18:27
131 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:27
132 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 18:27
133 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 18:27
134 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 18:27
135 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 18:27
136 Aitor Perez Arrieta Lampre-ISD + 18:27
137 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 18:27
138 Carlos Barredo Rabobank + 18:27
139 Andrey Mizurov Astana + 18:27
140 Andrey Kashechkin Astana + 18:27
141 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 18:27
142 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 18:27
143 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 18:27
144 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 18:27
145 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack + 18:27
146 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 18:27
147 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 18:27
148 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 18:27
149 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 18:27
150 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 18:27
151 Daniele Bennati Leopard-Trek + 18:27
152 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 18:27
153 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 18:27
154 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 18:27
155 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 18:27
156 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 18:27
157 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 19:50
158 Antonio Cabello Baena Andalucia Caja Granada + 24:25
159 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky ProCycling + 24:25
160 Matti Breschel Rabobank + 24:25
161 Adrian Palomares Andalucia Caja Granada + 24:25
162 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 24:25
163 Leigh Howard Team HTC - Highroad + 24:25
164 Paul Martens Rabobank + 24:25
165 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 24:25
166 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 24:25
167 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 24:25
168 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 24:25
169 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - SunGard + 24:25
170 Juan Jose Lobato Andalucia Caja Granada + 24:25
171 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 24:25
172 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 24:25
173 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Cervélo + 24:25
174 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 24:25
175 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 24:25
176 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 24:25
177 Robert Wagner Leopard-Trek + 24:25
178 Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis + 24:25
179 Sep Vanmarcke Garmin-Cervélo + 24:25
180 Yukihiro Doi Skil - Shimano + 24:25
181 Marcel Kittel Skil - Shimano + 24:25
182 John Degenkolb Team HTC - Highroad + 24:25
183 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 24:25
184 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - SunGard + 24:25
185 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 24:25
186 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 24:25
187 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 24:25
188 Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis + 24:25
189 Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo + 24:25
190 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 24:25
191 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 24:25
192 José Vicente García Movistar Team + 24:25
193 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 24:25
194 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 24:25
195 Mauricio Ardila Cano Geox-TMC + 34:07
196 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 34:07
DNF Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad
Information
Nation Spain
Date 23rd August
Where Baza -> Sierra Nevada
What 4th stage
Distance 172 km
Leader S.Chavanel
Points P.Lastras
Mountain D.Moreno
Other
Embed Results