Vuelta a España - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling 04:11:41
02 Vicente Reynès Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
03 Marcel Kittel Skil - Shimano + 00
04 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 00
05 Matti Breschel Rabobank + 00
06 Daniele Bennati Leopard-Trek + 00
07 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 00
08 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 00
09 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 00
10 John Degenkolb Team HTC - Highroad + 00
11 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
12 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
13 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 00
14 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 00
15 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 00
16 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
17 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
18 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 00
19 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 00
20 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 00
21 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 00
22 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 00
23 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 00
24 Juan José Cobo Geox-TMC + 00
25 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 00
26 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
27 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
28 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 00
29 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 00
30 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 00
31 Daniel Martin Garmin-Cervélo + 00
32 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 00
33 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 00
34 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
35 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
36 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 00
37 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 00
38 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 00
39 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 00
40 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 00
41 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
42 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 00
43 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 00
44 Carlos Barredo Rabobank + 00
45 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 00
46 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 00
47 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 00
48 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
49 Fabio Duarte Geox-TMC + 00
50 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 00
51 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
52 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 00
53 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 00
54 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
55 David De la Fuente Geox-TMC + 00
56 Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano + 00
57 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
58 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 00
59 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 00
60 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
61 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 00
62 Andrey Kashechkin Astana + 00
63 Thomas Rohregger Leopard-Trek + 00
64 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 00
65 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 00
66 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
67 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 00
68 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 00
69 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 00
70 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana + 00
71 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 00
72 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 00
73 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 00
74 Antonio Piedra Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
75 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 00
76 David López Movistar Team + 00
77 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
78 Marc De Maar Quick Step + 00
79 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 00
80 Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
81 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
82 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 00
83 David Bernabeu Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
84 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 00
85 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
86 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
87 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 00
88 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 00
89 Evgeni Petrov Astana + 20
90 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-ISD + 20
91 José Luis Roldán Andalucia Caja Granada + 20
92 Josep Jufré Astana + 20
93 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 20
94 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 20
95 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 20
96 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 20
97 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 20
98 Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 20
99 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 20
100 Adrian Palomares Andalucia Caja Granada + 20
101 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 20
102 Andrey Mizurov Astana + 20
103 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 20
104 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 20
105 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 20
106 Jose Alberto Benitez Andalucia Caja Granada + 20
107 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 20
108 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 20
109 Mauricio Ardila Cano Geox-TMC + 26
110 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 26
111 Ruslan Pidgornyy Vacansoleil - DCM + 26
112 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 26
113 Santo Anzà Vacansoleil - DCM + 26
114 Tanel Kangert Astana + 26
115 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack + 26
116 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 26
117 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 26
118 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 26
119 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - SunGard + 26
120 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 26
121 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 26
122 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 26
123 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 26
124 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 34
125 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 35
126 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia Caja Granada + 35
127 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 38
128 Leigh Howard Team HTC - Highroad + 42
129 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 44
130 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 44
131 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 44
132 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47
133 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 47
134 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 55
135 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 01:01
136 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 01:01
137 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 01:01
138 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:01
139 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky ProCycling + 01:01
140 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 01:01
141 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:01
142 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:01
143 Oliver Zaugg Leopard-Trek + 01:01
144 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 01:01
145 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 01:01
146 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 01:01
147 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 01:01
148 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:01
149 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:01
150 Paul Martens Rabobank + 01:01
151 Sep Vanmarcke Garmin-Cervélo + 01:01
152 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 01:01
153 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 01:01
154 Martin Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 01:01
155 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 01:01
156 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 01:01
157 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 01:01
158 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad + 01:01
159 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 01:01
160 Robert Wagner Leopard-Trek + 01:12
161 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 01:18
162 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 01:18
163 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 01:18
164 Juan Jose Lobato Andalucia Caja Granada + 01:20
165 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Cervélo + 01:24
166 Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo + 01:24
167 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 01:33
168 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:33
169 Aitor Perez Arrieta Lampre-ISD + 01:33
170 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:38
171 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 01:40
172 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 01:40
173 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 01:40
174 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 00
175 José Vicente García Movistar Team + 01:45
176 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 01:52
177 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 02:02
178 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 02:10
179 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:24
180 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:24
181 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:30
182 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 02:55
183 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 03:16
184 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:21
185 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 03:56
186 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 03:56
187 Matthias Brändle Geox-TMC + 03:56
188 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucia Caja Granada + 03:56
189 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:56
190 Antonio Cabello Baena Andalucia Caja Granada + 03:56
191 Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis + 03:56
192 Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis + 03:56
193 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 03:56
194 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:44
195 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 06:44
196 Steve Houanard AG2R La Mondiale + 07:14
197 Yukihiro Doi Skil - Shimano + 07:14
DNF Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad
Information
Nation Spain
Date 21st August
Where La Nucia -> Playas de Orihuela
What 2nd stage
Distance 172 km
Leader D.Bennati
Points C.Sutton
Mountain P.Martens
Other
Embed Results