Vuelta a España - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ezequiel Mosquera Xacobeo-Galicia 04:45:28
02 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 01
03 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 23
04 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 35
05 Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 39
06 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 42
07 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 50
08 Peter Velits Team HTC - Columbia + 52
09 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 55
10 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 01:00
11 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 01:27
12 Oscar Pujol Cervelo TestTeam + 01:30
13 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:33
14 Josep Jufré Astana + 01:32
15 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo + 01:32
16 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 01:32
17 Tom Danielson Garmin-Transitions + 01:46
18 David García Dapena Xacobeo-Galicia + 01:50
19 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 01:55
20 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 02:07
21 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:11
22 Rubén Plaza Caisse d'Epargne + 02:19
23 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:44
24 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 02:55
25 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 03:13
26 Javier Moreno Andalucía - Cajasur + 03:25
27 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 03:45
28 Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:02
29 Marzio Bruseghin Caisse d'Epargne + 04:02
30 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 04:02
31 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Transitions + 04:12
32 Andrey Kashechkin Lampre-Farnese Vini + 04:16
33 Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios Xacobeo-Galicia + 04:25
34 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 04:27
35 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:49
36 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 05:00
37 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 05:00
38 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 05:00
39 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha + 05:08
40 Allan Davis Astana + 05:22
41 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions + 05:35
42 Paul Voss Team Milram + 06:09
43 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 06:13
44 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 06:54
45 Mikaël Chérel Française des Jeux + 07:05
46 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 07:05
47 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 07:05
48 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 07:52
49 Denis Menchov Rabobank + 07:52
50 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 07:56
51 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 08:47
52 Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 08:47
53 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 09:01
54 Markus Eichler Team Milram + 09:16
55 Oliver Zaugg Liquigas-Doimo + 09:26
56 Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 09:45
57 Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne + 09:56
58 Gianni Meersman Française des Jeux + 10:00
59 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Columbia + 10:28
60 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 10:28
61 Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 10:37
62 Sergio Carrasco Garcia Andalucía - Cajasur + 10:44
63 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Columbia + 10:57
64 Giampaolo Cheula Footon-Servetto + 10:59
65 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:01
66 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:51
67 Delio Fernandez Xacobeo-Galicia + 12:48
68 José Vicente García Caisse d'Epargne + 13:05
69 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 13:05
70 Vincent Jérôme BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 13:30
71 Sergey Renev Astana + 13:56
72 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucía - Cajasur + 14:14
73 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 15:02
74 José Gomez Andalucía - Cajasur + 15:04
75 Jose Alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto + 15:04
76 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 15:06
77 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 15:09
78 Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto + 15:30
79 David López Caisse d'Epargne + 16:03
80 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo + 17:12
81 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Doimo + 17:15
82 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 17:31
83 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Xacobeo-Galicia + 17:43
84 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias Xacobeo-Galicia + 17:45
85 Marcos Garcia Xacobeo-Galicia + 17:51
86 Frederik Willems Liquigas-Doimo + 17:55
87 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 18:01
88 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 18:09
89 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 18:28
90 David Gutierrez G. Footon-Servetto + 18:34
91 Juan Javier Estrada Andalucía - Cajasur + 18:39
92 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 18:52
93 Carlos Barredo Quick Step + 19:10
94 Manuele Mori Lampre-Farnese Vini + 19:27
95 Serafín Martinez Xacobeo-Galicia + 20:07
96 Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo + 20:12
97 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 20:24
98 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 20:36
99 Björn Schröder Team Milram + 20:45
100 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Doimo + 21:02
101 Javier Ramirez Andalucía - Cajasur + 21:34
102 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 23:07
103 Assan Bazayev Astana + 23:07
104 Antonio Piedra Andalucía - Cajasur + 23:07
105 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 23:07
106 Leif Hoste Omega Pharma-Lotto + 23:07
107 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 23:15
108 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 23:19
109 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 23:46
110 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 24:08
111 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 24:20
112 Pierre Cazaux Française des Jeux + 25:21
113 Jean-Christophe Péraud Omega Pharma-Lotto + 25:26
114 Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese Vini + 26:04
115 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Transitions + 26:04
116 Martin Velits Team HTC - Columbia + 26:07
117 Andrey Zeits Astana + 29:56
118 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 29:56
119 Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Doimo + 29:56
120 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 29:56
121 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia + 29:56
122 Nick Nuyens Rabobank + 29:56
123 Robert Förster Team Milram + 29:56
124 Manuel Cardoso Footon-Servetto + 29:56
125 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 29:56
126 Enrique Mata Cabello Footon-Servetto + 29:56
127 Kasper Klostergaard Team Saxo Bank + 29:56
128 Martin Pedersen Footon-Servetto + 29:56
129 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 29:56
130 Angelo Furlan Lampre-Farnese Vini + 29:56
131 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 30:00
132 Vladimir Isaichev Xacobeo-Galicia + 30:00
133 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 30:00
134 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions + 30:00
135 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30:00
136 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Columbia + 30:00
137 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Columbia + 30:00
138 Perrig Quemeneur BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 30:00
139 Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 30:00
140 Johnnie Walker Footon-Servetto + 30:00
141 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 30:00
142 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 30:00
143 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 30:00
144 Alexandre Pichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 30:00
145 Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux + 30:00
146 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 30:06
147 Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro Andalucía - Cajasur + 30:06
148 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 30:06
149 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 30:06
150 Michel Kreder Garmin-Transitions + 30:06
151 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 30:06
152 Juan José Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 30:06
153 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 30:06
154 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 30:28
155 Dominic Klemme Team Saxo Bank + 30:29
156 Manuel Ortega Ocaña Andalucía - Cajasur + 30:29
DNF Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha
Information
Nation Spain
Date 18th September
Where San Martín de Valdeiglesias -> Navacerrada
What 20th stage
Distance 169 km
Leader V.Nibali
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain D.Moncoutié
Other
Embed Results