Vuelta a España - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 David Moncoutié Cofidis 05:14:32
02 Serafín Martinez Xacobeo-Galicia + 54
03 Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 54
04 José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale + 54
05 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 01:29
06 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 01:29
07 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:29
08 Assan Bazayev Astana + 01:32
09 Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 01:32
10 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 01:35
11 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 01:48
12 Marzio Bruseghin Caisse d'Epargne + 01:48
13 Tom Danielson Garmin-Transitions + 02:00
14 Rubén Plaza Caisse d'Epargne + 02:00
15 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 02:00
16 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:00
17 Ezequiel Mosquera Xacobeo-Galicia + 02:02
18 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 02:12
19 David García Dapena Xacobeo-Galicia + 02:33
20 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha + 02:36
21 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Columbia + 02:36
22 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 02:36
23 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 02:36
24 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 02:36
25 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 02:36
26 Carlos Barredo Quick Step + 02:49
27 Peter Velits Team HTC - Columbia + 02:49
28 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 03:04
29 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 03:09
30 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:09
31 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 03:09
32 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions + 03:09
33 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 03:09
34 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 03:09
35 Marcos Garcia Xacobeo-Galicia + 03:30
36 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 03:30
37 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 03:30
38 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:34
39 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 03:34
40 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 03:44
41 Denis Menchov Rabobank + 03:44
42 Oscar Pujol Cervelo TestTeam + 03:44
43 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Columbia + 03:44
44 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Xacobeo-Galicia + 03:58
45 Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios Xacobeo-Galicia + 03:58
46 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 04:05
47 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 04:05
48 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 04:17
49 Roy Sentjens Team Milram + 04:17
50 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 04:17
51 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias Xacobeo-Galicia + 04:17
52 Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:17
53 Andrey Kashechkin Lampre-Farnese Vini + 04:19
54 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 04:19
55 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:19
56 Jose Alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto + 04:39
57 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 04:52
58 Javier Moreno Andalucía - Cajasur + 04:54
59 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 05:01
60 Arthur Vichot Française des Jeux + 05:17
61 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 05:55
62 Oliver Zaugg Liquigas-Doimo + 05:56
63 Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 06:08
64 Josep Jufré Astana + 06:28
65 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 06:59
66 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 06:59
67 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 07:05
68 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:05
69 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:05
70 David López Caisse d'Epargne + 07:05
71 Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne + 07:05
72 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 07:05
73 Jean-Christophe Péraud Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07:05
74 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 07:05
75 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 07:05
76 Stefan Denifl Cervelo TestTeam + 07:05
77 Andrey Zeits Astana + 07:12
78 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucía - Cajasur + 07:42
79 Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 07:42
80 José Gomez Andalucía - Cajasur + 07:58
81 Juan Javier Estrada Andalucía - Cajasur + 08:04
82 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo + 08:12
83 Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 08:12
84 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo + 08:13
85 Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto + 08:13
86 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 08:13
87 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Doimo + 08:17
88 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 08:34
89 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 08:34
90 Philip Deignan Cervelo TestTeam + 08:34
91 José Vicente García Caisse d'Epargne + 09:03
92 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 09:03
93 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:05
94 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 09:35
95 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Doimo + 09:35
96 David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions + 09:42
97 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 10:42
98 Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese Vini + 10:52
99 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 11:09
100 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:29
101 Delio Fernandez Xacobeo-Galicia + 15:46
102 Björn Schröder Team Milram + 15:46
103 Martin Pedersen Footon-Servetto + 15:46
104 Vladimir Isaichev Xacobeo-Galicia + 15:46
105 Javier Ramirez Andalucía - Cajasur + 15:46
106 Perrig Quemeneur BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 15:46
107 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 15:46
108 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 15:46
109 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 15:46
110 Alexandre Pichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 15:46
111 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Transitions + 15:46
112 David Gutierrez G. Footon-Servetto + 15:46
113 Kasper Klostergaard Team Saxo Bank + 15:46
114 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 15:46
115 Antonio Piedra Andalucía - Cajasur + 15:46
116 Enrique Mata Cabello Footon-Servetto + 15:46
117 Manuele Mori Lampre-Farnese Vini + 15:46
118 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 15:46
119 Giampaolo Cheula Footon-Servetto + 15:46
120 Nicolas Vogondy BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 15:46
121 Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam + 15:46
122 Markus Eichler Team Milram + 15:46
123 Pierre Cazaux Française des Jeux + 15:46
124 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 15:46
125 Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 15:46
126 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 15:46
127 Mikaël Chérel Française des Jeux + 15:46
128 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 15:46
129 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 15:46
130 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Transitions + 15:46
131 Nick Nuyens Rabobank + 15:46
132 Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo + 15:46
133 Frederik Willems Liquigas-Doimo + 15:46
134 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 17:25
135 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 20:51
136 Angelo Furlan Lampre-Farnese Vini + 20:51
137 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 20:51
138 Yoann Offredo Française des Jeux + 20:51
139 Allan Davis Astana + 20:51
140 Martin Velits Team HTC - Columbia + 20:51
141 Hayden Roulston Team HTC - Columbia + 20:51
142 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia + 20:51
143 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 20:51
144 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions + 20:51
145 Paul Voss Team Milram + 20:51
146 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 20:51
147 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 20:51
148 Juan José Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 20:51
149 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 20:51
150 Manuel Ortega Ocaña Andalucía - Cajasur + 20:51
151 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Columbia + 20:51
152 Denis Galimzyanov Team Katusha + 20:51
153 Sergey Renev Astana + 20:51
154 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 20:51
155 Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Doimo + 20:51
156 Manuel Cardoso Footon-Servetto + 20:51
157 Benat Intxausti Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:51
158 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:51
159 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 20:51
160 Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro Andalucía - Cajasur + 20:51
161 Gianni Meersman Française des Jeux + 20:51
162 David Vitoria Footon-Servetto + 20:51
163 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 20:51
164 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:51
165 Robert Förster Team Milram + 20:51
166 Johnnie Walker Footon-Servetto + 20:51
167 Theo Bos Cervelo TestTeam + 20:51
168 Michel Kreder Garmin-Transitions + 20:51
169 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 20:51
170 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 20:51
171 Mickaël Delage Omega Pharma-Lotto + 20:51
172 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Columbia + 20:51
173 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 20:51
174 Vincent Jérôme BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 20:51
175 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 20:51
176 Leif Hoste Omega Pharma-Lotto + 20:51
177 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 20:51
178 Freddy Bichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 20:51
179 Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux + 20:51
180 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 20:51
181 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 20:51
182 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 21:03
183 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 21:03
184 Dominic Klemme Team Saxo Bank + 21:03
185 Sergio Carrasco Garcia Andalucía - Cajasur + 21:03
DNS Thomas Löfkvist Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNS Kjell Carlström Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNS Simon Gerrans Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNS Peter Kennaugh Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNS Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNS Ian Stannard Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Branislau Samoilau Quick Step
Information
Nation Spain
Date 4th September
Where Villena -> Xorret del Catí
What 8th stage
Distance 189 km
Leader I.Anton
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain S.Martinez
Other
Embed Results