Vuelta a España - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam 03:36:20
02 Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo + 00
03 Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
04 Allan Davis Astana + 00
05 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 00
06 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
07 Peter Velits Team HTC - Columbia + 00
08 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
09 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 00
10 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 00
11 Assan Bazayev Astana + 00
12 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
13 Paul Voss Team Milram + 00
14 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 00
15 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 00
16 Gianni Meersman Française des Jeux + 00
17 Mikaël Chérel Française des Jeux + 00
18 Marzio Bruseghin Caisse d'Epargne + 00
19 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
20 David García Dapena Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
21 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 00
22 Denis Menchov Rabobank + 00
23 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha + 00
24 Perrig Quemeneur BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
25 Javier Moreno Andalucía - Cajasur + 00
26 Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
28 Delio Fernandez Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
29 Josep Jufré Astana + 00
30 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 00
31 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions + 00
32 Carlos Barredo Quick Step + 00
33 Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
34 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 00
35 Rubén Plaza Caisse d'Epargne + 00
36 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 00
37 Martin Velits Team HTC - Columbia + 00
38 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 00
39 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Columbia + 00
40 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
41 Ezequiel Mosquera Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
42 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 00
43 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 00
44 Tom Danielson Garmin-Transitions + 00
45 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 00
46 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Doimo + 00
47 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
48 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Columbia + 00
49 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
50 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 00
51 Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne + 00
52 Andrey Zeits Astana + 00
53 Frederik Willems Liquigas-Doimo + 00
54 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 00
55 Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 00
56 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
57 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 00
58 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 00
59 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
60 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 00
61 Jean-Christophe Péraud Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
62 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
63 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
64 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 00
65 Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 00
66 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 00
67 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 00
68 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 00
69 Andrey Kashechkin Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
70 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 00
71 Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07
72 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 02:09
73 Serafín Martinez Xacobeo-Galicia + 02:09
74 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 02:09
75 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 02:09
76 Yoann Offredo Française des Jeux + 02:09
77 Roy Sentjens Team Milram + 02:09
78 Björn Schröder Team Milram + 02:09
79 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:09
80 Jose Alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto + 02:09
81 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:09
82 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 02:09
83 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:09
84 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 02:09
85 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 02:09
86 Marcos Garcia Xacobeo-Galicia + 02:09
87 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:09
88 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:09
89 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 02:09
90 David López Caisse d'Epargne + 02:09
91 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 02:09
92 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:09
93 José Gomez Andalucía - Cajasur + 02:09
94 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo + 02:09
95 Michel Kreder Garmin-Transitions + 02:09
96 Oscar Pujol Cervelo TestTeam + 02:09
97 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 03:35
98 Enrique Mata Cabello Footon-Servetto + 04:16
99 Manuel Cardoso Footon-Servetto + 04:16
100 Manuel Ortega Ocaña Andalucía - Cajasur + 04:16
101 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 04:16
102 Markus Eichler Team Milram + 04:16
103 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias Xacobeo-Galicia + 04:16
104 Vincent Jérôme BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04:16
105 Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux + 04:16
106 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 04:16
107 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 04:16
108 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions + 04:16
109 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 04:16
110 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia + 04:16
111 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 06:37
112 Juan Javier Estrada Andalucía - Cajasur + 08:15
113 Freddy Bichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 08:15
114 David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions + 08:15
115 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo + 08:15
116 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 10:31
117 Arthur Vichot Française des Jeux + 10:31
118 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 10:31
119 Angelo Furlan Lampre-Farnese Vini + 10:31
120 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 10:31
121 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 10:31
122 Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 10:31
123 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 10:31
124 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 10:31
125 Nicolas Vogondy BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 10:31
126 Thomas Löfkvist Sky Professional Cycling Team + 10:31
127 Simon Gerrans Sky Professional Cycling Team + 10:31
128 Kjell Carlström Sky Professional Cycling Team + 10:31
129 Ian Stannard Sky Professional Cycling Team + 10:31
130 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 10:31
131 Vladimir Isaichev Xacobeo-Galicia + 10:31
132 Sergey Renev Astana + 10:31
133 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Transitions + 10:31
134 José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale + 10:31
135 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Transitions + 10:31
136 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 10:31
137 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 10:31
138 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 10:31
139 David Gutierrez G. Footon-Servetto + 10:31
140 Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 10:31
141 Stefan Denifl Cervelo TestTeam + 10:31
142 Javier Ramirez Andalucía - Cajasur + 10:31
143 Hayden Roulston Team HTC - Columbia + 10:31
144 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Columbia + 10:31
145 Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro Andalucía - Cajasur + 10:31
146 Antonio Piedra Andalucía - Cajasur + 10:31
147 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Xacobeo-Galicia + 10:31
148 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Doimo + 10:31
149 Johnnie Walker Footon-Servetto + 10:31
150 Giampaolo Cheula Footon-Servetto + 10:31
151 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 10:31
152 José Vicente García Caisse d'Epargne + 10:31
153 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 10:31
154 Oliver Zaugg Liquigas-Doimo + 10:31
155 Martin Pedersen Footon-Servetto + 10:31
156 David Vitoria Footon-Servetto + 10:31
157 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 10:31
158 Robert Förster Team Milram + 10:31
159 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 10:31
160 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 10:31
161 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 10:31
162 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 10:31
163 Pierre Cazaux Française des Jeux + 12:31
164 Mickaël Delage Omega Pharma-Lotto + 12:31
165 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 12:31
166 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 12:31
167 Leif Hoste Omega Pharma-Lotto + 12:31
168 Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Doimo + 12:31
169 Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 12:31
170 Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 12:31
171 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 12:31
172 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 12:31
173 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucía - Cajasur + 12:31
174 Sergio Carrasco Garcia Andalucía - Cajasur + 12:31
175 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Columbia + 12:31
176 Theo Bos Cervelo TestTeam + 12:31
177 Denis Galimzyanov Team Katusha + 12:31
178 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 12:31
179 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky Professional Cycling Team + 12:31
180 Benat Intxausti Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:31
181 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 12:31
182 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 12:31
183 Nick Nuyens Rabobank + 12:31
184 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 12:31
185 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 12:31
186 Juan José Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 12:31
187 Philip Deignan Cervelo TestTeam + 12:31
188 Dominic Klemme Team Saxo Bank + 12:31
189 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 12:31
190 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 12:31
191 Kasper Klostergaard Team Saxo Bank + 12:31
192 Alexandre Pichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 12:31
193 Peter Kennaugh Sky Professional Cycling Team + 12:31
Information
Nation Spain
Date 2nd September
Where Caravaca de Cruz -> Murcia
What 6th stage
Distance 144 km
Leader P.Gilbert
Points P.Gilbert
Mountain S.Martinez
Other
Embed Results