Vuelta a España - 2010

Overall Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo 87:18:33
02 Ezequiel Mosquera [*] Xacobeo-Galicia + 41
03 Peter Velits Team HTC - Columbia + 3:02
04 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 4:20
05 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 4:43
06 Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 4:52
07 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 5:03
08 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 6:06
09 Tom Danielson Garmin-Transitions + 6:16
10 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 7:42
11 David García Dapena Xacobeo-Galicia + 9:37
12 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:58
13 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 13:05
14 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 14:32
15 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 16:36
16 Rubén Plaza Caisse d'Epargne + 16:40
17 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha + 17:54
18 Andrey Kashechkin Lampre-Farnese Vini + 21:14
19 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 24:36
20 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 25:15
21 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 27:31
22 Marzio Bruseghin Caisse d'Epargne + 28:54
23 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 30:24
24 Josep Jufré Astana + 32:42
25 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 35:27
26 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 37:42
27 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions + 38:04
28 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo + 38:45
29 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 39:24
30 Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios Xacobeo-Galicia + 46:00
31 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 48:12
32 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 50:55
33 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 53:14
34 Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 54:13
35 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Columbia + 56:06
36 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 56:25
37 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 1:03:26
38 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Columbia + 1:07:00
39 Jean-Christophe Péraud Omega Pharma-Lotto + 1:08:17
40 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 1:12:46
41 Denis Menchov Rabobank + 1:13:44
42 David López Caisse d'Epargne + 1:25:10
43 Carlos Barredo [*] Quick Step + 1:26:16
44 Marcos Garcia Xacobeo-Galicia + 1:27:31
45 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Xacobeo-Galicia + 1:34:41
46 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 1:35:38
47 Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne + 1:35:55
48 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 1:36:06
49 Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto + 1:36:15
50 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 1:38:51
51 Oliver Zaugg Liquigas-Doimo + 1:41:23
52 Javier Moreno Andalucía - Cajasur + 1:43:50
53 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 1:44:09
54 Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 1:45:50
55 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 1:46:30
56 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:47:27
57 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 1:50:41
58 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 1:52:36
59 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Transitions + 1:52:49
60 Delio Fernandez Xacobeo-Galicia + 1:53:33
61 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 1:56:46
62 Mikaël Chérel Française des Jeux + 1:58:58
63 Serafín Martinez Xacobeo-Galicia + 2:00:52
64 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 2:01:44
65 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo + 2:05:08
66 Oscar Pujol Cervelo TestTeam + 2:06:08
67 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 2:07:19
68 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 2:07:28
69 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias Xacobeo-Galicia + 2:07:34
70 Paul Voss Team Milram + 2:07:39
71 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 2:09:54
72 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 2:10:26
73 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 2:11:14
74 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 2:12:17
75 Jose Alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto + 2:12:24
76 Allan Davis Astana + 2:13:16
77 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Doimo + 2:13:23
78 Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 2:13:52
79 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Doimo + 2:14:17
80 José Gomez Andalucía - Cajasur + 2:15:25
81 Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 2:15:40
82 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 2:16:40
83 Assan Bazayev Astana + 2:16:51
84 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:21:52
85 Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo + 2:24:11
86 Giampaolo Cheula Footon-Servetto + 2:24:40
87 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 2:25:41
88 Frederik Willems Liquigas-Doimo + 2:27:06
89 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 2:29:15
90 Manuele Mori Lampre-Farnese Vini + 2:32:44
91 Javier Ramirez Andalucía - Cajasur + 2:34:46
92 Juan Javier Estrada Andalucía - Cajasur + 2:37:08
93 Sergio Carrasco Garcia Andalucía - Cajasur + 2:37:54
94 Vincent Jérôme BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 2:40:11
95 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 2:42:39
96 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 2:43:03
97 Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese Vini + 2:44:32
98 Gianni Meersman Française des Jeux + 2:44:54
99 Sergey Renev Astana + 2:45:14
100 Perrig Quemeneur BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 2:47:58
101 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:49:42
102 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 2:49:43
103 Andrey Zeits Astana + 2:50:38
104 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 2:53:57
105 Antonio Piedra Andalucía - Cajasur + 2:54:37
106 Martin Velits Team HTC - Columbia + 2:54:43
107 Björn Schröder Team Milram + 2:56:43
108 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 2:59:19
109 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 3:07:54
110 Pierre Cazaux Française des Jeux + 3:12:19
111 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 3:12:35
112 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 2:13:51
113 David Gutierrez G. Footon-Servetto + 3:14:44
114 Markus Eichler Team Milram + 3:16:25
115 José Vicente García Caisse d'Epargne + 3:18:33
116 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 3:22:27
117 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 3:22:34
118 Leif Hoste [*] Omega Pharma-Lotto + 3:22:51
119 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 3:24:48
120 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 3:26:55
121 Alexandre Pichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 3:27:33
122 Enrique Mata Cabello Footon-Servetto + 3:28:02
123 Manuel Ortega Ocaña Andalucía - Cajasur + 3:29:42
124 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 3:30:52
125 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 3:31:13
126 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 3:34:20
127 Nick Nuyens Rabobank + 3:36:08
128 Manuel Cardoso Footon-Servetto + 3:36:29
129 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucía - Cajasur + 3:39:28
130 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 3:40:56
131 Martin Pedersen Footon-Servetto + 3:41:41
132 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 3:42:03
133 Vladimir Isaichev Xacobeo-Galicia + 3:42:09
134 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 3:42:44
135 Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 3:42:53
136 Angelo Furlan Lampre-Farnese Vini + 3:44:35
137 Robert Förster Team Milram + 3:46:30
138 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia + 3:46:42
139 Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux + 3:49:44
140 Kasper Klostergaard Team Saxo Bank + 3:52:52
141 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 3:53:19
142 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions + 3:54:20
143 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Transitions + 3:54:50
144 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Columbia + 3:55:57
145 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 3:56:35
146 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 3:56:52
147 Johnnie Walker Footon-Servetto + 4:00:12
148 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 4:00:29
149 Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Doimo + 4:01:31
150 Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro Andalucía - Cajasur + 4:03:01
151 Juan José Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 4:03:47
152 Michel Kreder Garmin-Transitions + 4:06:47
153 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 4:10:32
154 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 4:11:31
155 Dominic Klemme Team Saxo Bank + 4:13:02
156 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Columbia + 4:19:30
DNF José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Freddy Bichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Nicolas Vogondy BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Theo Bos Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Philip Deignan Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Stefan Denifl Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis
DNF Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Benat Intxausti Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Arkaitz Durán Footon-Servetto
DNF David Vitoria Footon-Servetto
DNF Yoann Offredo Française des Jeux
DNF Arthur Vichot Française des Jeux
DNF Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions
DNF David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions
DNF Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Mickaël Delage Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Branislau Samoilau Quick Step
DNF Óscar Freire Rabobank
DNF Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank
DNF John-Lee Augustyn Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Kjell Carlström Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Juan Antonio Flecha Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Simon Gerrans Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Peter Kennaugh Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Löfkvist Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Ian Stannard Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Ben Swift Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Hayden Roulston Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Denis Galimzyanov Team Katusha
DNF Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha
DNF Markus Fothen Team Milram
DNF Roy Sentjens Team Milram
DNF Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank
DNF Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank
DNF Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank
Information
Nation Spain
Date 28th August - 19th September
CAT GT2
Other
Embed Results