Vuelta a España - 2009

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Damiano Cunego Lampre-NGC 06:04:54
02 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 33
03 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 36
04 Cadel Evans Silence - Lotto + 44
05 Alejandro Valverde Caisse d'Epargne + 44
06 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44
07 Tadej Valjavec AG2R La Mondiale + 50
08 Ivan Basso Liquigas + 50
09 Ezequiel Mosquera Xacobeo-Galicia + 50
10 Joaquim Rodríguez Caisse d'Epargne + 50
11 Tom Danielson Garmin-Slipstream + 50
12 Paolo Tiralongo Lampre-NGC + 50
13 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 01:10
14 Daniel Martin Garmin-Slipstream + 01:29
15 Daniel Navarro Astana + 01:32
16 Juan José Cobo [*] Fuji-Servetto + 01:33
17 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas + 01:50
18 Haimar Zubeldia Astana + 01:50
19 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil + 01:50
20 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 01:50
21 Arkaitz Durán Fuji-Servetto + 02:20
22 José Gomez Cervelo TestTeam + 02:20
23 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 02:20
24 Jesús Hernández Astana + 02:24
25 Daniel Moreno Caisse d'Epargne + 02:24
26 Xavier Tondó Andalucía - Cajasur + 02:44
27 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 03:34
28 Philip Deignan Cervelo TestTeam + 03:37
29 Francis De Greef Silence - Lotto + 03:45
30 Matthew Lloyd Silence - Lotto + 03:50
31 Eduard Vorganov Xacobeo-Galicia + 03:57
32 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 04:00
33 Damien Monier Cofidis + 04:18
34 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 04:49
35 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 04:52
36 Manuel Vazquez Contentpolis - Ampo + 04:55
37 David De la Fuente Fuji-Servetto + 05:40
38 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 05:49
39 Antonio Piedra Andalucía - Cajasur + 06:42
40 David López Caisse d'Epargne + 06:45
41 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 06:45
42 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 06:54
43 Adrian Palomares Contentpolis - Ampo + 07:03
44 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil + 07:09
45 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 07:17
46 Mikaël Chérel Française des Jeux + 07:17
47 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:00
48 Marco Marzano Lampre-NGC + 09:01
49 Jesus Del Nero Montes Fuji-Servetto + 09:01
50 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 09:01
51 David García Dapena Xacobeo-Galicia + 09:09
52 Manuel Calvente Andalucía - Cajasur + 10:17
53 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 10:42
54 Carlos Barredo [*] Quick Step + 10:42
55 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:42
56 Olivier Bonnaire BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 10:42
57 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 10:42
58 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Slipstream + 10:42
59 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 10:42
60 Benat Intxausti Fuji-Servetto + 10:45
61 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 10:45
62 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 12:24
63 Olivier Kaisen Silence - Lotto + 12:24
64 Philippe Gilbert Silence - Lotto + 12:56
65 Paul Martens Rabobank + 12:56
66 Lars Boom Rabobank + 13:26
67 Enrico Gasparotto Lampre-NGC + 14:28
68 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 14:28
69 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 14:28
70 Eros Capecchi Fuji-Servetto + 14:28
71 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Xacobeo-Galicia + 14:28
72 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank + 14:28
73 Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 14:28
74 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 14:28
75 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Saxo Bank + 14:28
76 Bingen Fernández Bustinza Cofidis + 14:28
77 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 14:28
78 José Luis Rubiera Astana + 14:28
79 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil + 14:28
80 Koos Moerenhout Rabobank + 14:28
81 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 14:28
82 Paul Voss Team Milram + 16:37
83 Alessandro Ballan Lampre-NGC + 16:57
84 Arnaud Gérard Française des Jeux + 16:57
85 Mickaël Delage Silence - Lotto + 16:57
86 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil + 16:57
87 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 16:57
88 David Herrero Xacobeo-Galicia + 16:57
89 Javier Ramirez Andalucía - Cajasur + 16:57
90 David Millar Garmin-Slipstream + 16:57
91 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 17:01
92 Karsten Kroon Team Saxo Bank + 17:01
93 Christian Meier Garmin-Slipstream + 18:39
94 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil + 18:39
95 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas + 18:39
96 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:39
97 Christian Knees Team Milram + 18:39
98 Marco Velo Quick Step + 18:39
99 Bert Grabsch Team Columbia - HTC + 18:39
100 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Slipstream + 18:39
101 Simon Gerrans Cervelo TestTeam + 18:39
102 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 18:39
103 José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale + 18:39
104 Fredrik Kessiakoff Fuji-Servetto + 18:39
105 Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil + 18:39
106 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos Xacobeo-Galicia + 18:39
107 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 18:39
108 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil + 18:39
109 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:39
110 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:39
111 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 18:39
112 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 18:39
113 Francisco José Martínez Andalucía - Cajasur + 18:39
114 Francisco Pérez Caisse d'Epargne + 18:39
115 Daniele Bennati Liquigas + 20:06
116 Vicente Reynès Team Columbia - HTC + 25:45
117 Manuel Quinziato Liquigas + 25:45
118 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-NGC + 25:45
119 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 25:45
120 Kjell Carlström Liquigas + 25:45
121 Roger Hammond Cervelo TestTeam + 25:45
122 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 25:45
123 Markel Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:45
124 Sergio Dominquez Munoz Contentpolis - Ampo + 25:45
125 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas + 25:45
126 Christophe Brandt Silence - Lotto + 25:45
127 Michael Schär Astana + 25:45
128 Dominique Rollin Cervelo TestTeam + 25:45
129 Davide Vigano Fuji-Servetto + 25:45
130 Serafín Martinez Xacobeo-Galicia + 25:45
131 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 25:45
132 Julian Sanchez Contentpolis - Ampo + 25:45
133 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 25:45
134 Alberto Fernandez Sainz Xacobeo-Galicia + 25:45
135 Jose Ruiz Sanchez Andalucía - Cajasur + 25:45
136 Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios Xacobeo-Galicia + 25:45
137 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 25:45
138 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 25:45
139 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:45
140 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 25:45
141 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 25:45
142 Laurent Lefèvre BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 25:45
143 Anthony Roux Française des Jeux + 25:45
144 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 25:52
145 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 25:52
146 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 25:54
147 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 26:09
148 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas + 27:25
149 Massimiliano Mori Lampre-NGC + 29:20
150 Björn Schröder Team Milram + 29:20
151 Marcel Sieberg Team Columbia - HTC + 29:20
152 Francesco Tomei Lampre-NGC + 29:20
153 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucía - Cajasur + 29:20
154 André Greipel Team Columbia - HTC + 29:20
155 Mikel Gaztanaga Contentpolis - Ampo + 29:20
156 Oliver Zaugg Liquigas + 29:20
157 Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux + 29:20
158 Gerald Ciolek Team Milram + 29:20
159 Michael Albasini Team Columbia - HTC + 29:20
160 Aitor Hernández Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:20
161 Adam Hansen Team Columbia - HTC + 29:20
162 Timothy Gudsell Française des Jeux + 29:20
163 Francisco Pacheco Torres Contentpolis - Ampo + 29:20
164 Allan Davis Quick Step + 29:20
165 Emanuele Bindi Lampre-NGC + 29:20
166 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 29:20
167 Martin Velits Team Milram + 29:20
168 Greg Henderson Team Columbia - HTC + 29:20
169 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Slipstream + 29:20
170 Aitor Perez Arrieta Contentpolis - Ampo + 29:20
171 Frantisek Rabon Team Columbia - HTC + 29:20
172 Jurgen Roelandts Silence - Lotto + 29:20
173 Kurt Asle Arvesen Team Saxo Bank + 29:20
174 Svein Tuft Garmin-Slipstream + 29:20
175 Jose Antonio Lopez Gil Andalucía - Cajasur + 29:20
176 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 29:20
177 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 29:20
178 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 29:20
179 Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux + 29:20
180 Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 29:20
181 Franck Bouyer BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 29:20
182 Assan Bazayev Astana + 29:20
183 José Vicente García Caisse d'Epargne + 29:32
184 Javier Benitez Pomares Contentpolis - Ampo + 29:32
185 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 29:32
186 Julian Dean Garmin-Slipstream + 29:32
187 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil + 30:40
188 Jean-Eudes Demaret Cofidis + 31:25
189 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 31:25
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Vincent Jérôme BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank
Information
Nation Spain
Date 6th September
Where Alzira -> Alto de Aitana
What 8th stage
Distance 205 km
Leader C.Evans
Points A.Greipel
Mountain D.Moncoutié